Finchley 20M: 9 March 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2008

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Eric Vamben 1:55:33 SM Serpentine 80.7% 5:47
2 2 David McGregor 2:03:54 V50 Serpentine 85.2% 6:12
3 3 Andy Robbins 2:06:11 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 6:19
4 4 Eric Phillips 2:06:40 SM Serpentine 73.6% 6:20
5 5 Mark Braley 2:07:29 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 6:22
6 6 Robin Tuddenham 2:07:34 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 6:23
7 7 Michael Wiggins 2:08:47 SM Serpentine 72.4% 6:26
8 8 Andre Segger 2:11:08 V35 Serpentine 72.2% 6:33
9 9 Alan G. Hall 2:14:18 V35 Serpentine 70.1% 6:43
10 10 Andrew Orr 2:17:11 SM Serpentine 68.0% 6:52
11 11 Nick Fidler 2:17:33 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:53
12 12 Claire Imrie 2:17:46 FV35 Serpentine 75.5% 6:53
13 13 Nick Copas 2:18:19 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 6:55
14 14 Paul Woodmansey 2:18:27 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:55
15 15 Robert Westaway 2:19:40 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 6:59
16 16 David Simpson 2:19:41 V45 Serpentine 73.0% 6:59
17 17 Rachel Geffen 2:20:25 SL Serpentine 72.8% 7:01
18 18 Simon Bampfylde 2:22:09 SM Serpentine 65.6% 7:06
19 19 Craig Robertson 2:22:54 SM Serpentine 65.2% 7:09
20 20 Penny Thorn 2:23:07 SL Serpentine 71.8% 7:09
21 21 Brent Plump 2:23:15 SM Serpentine 65.1% 7:10
22 22 Samuel Boyling 2:23:33 SM Serpentine 64.9% 7:11
23 23 Elizabeth Whiting 2:29:09 SL Serpentine 68.5% 7:27
24 24 Jennifer Lashua 2:31:17 SL Serpentine 67.7% 7:34
25 25 Diane Haywood 2:32:44 FV40 Serpentine 71.4% 7:38
26 26 William Simpson 2:35:14 V45 Serpentine 65.1% 7:46
27 27 Phillip Bowen 2:36:57 SM Serpentine 59.4% 7:51
28 28 Mariana Ivantsoff 2:37:40 SL Serpentine 65.2% 7:53
29 29 Angharad Lescott 2:39:05 SL Serpentine 64.2% 7:57
30 30 Chantal Lefevre 2:44:05 SL Serpentine 62.3% 8:12
31 31 Pam Rutherford 2:45:03 FV35 Serpentine 62.8% 8:15
32 32 Jaran Finn 2:45:07 V35 Serpentine 56.6% 8:15
33 33 Carrie Dannert 2:45:31 SL Serpentine 62.3% 8:17
34 34 Kate Viner 2:46:38 SL Serpentine 61.4% 8:20
35 35 Siobhan Reddy 2:46:59 FV35 Serpentine 62.3% 8:21
36 36 Sue Lambert 2:47:40 FV65 Serpentine 91.7% 8:23
37 37 Laura Denison 2:47:45 SL Serpentine 61.0% 8:23
38 38 Simon Maughan 2:49:35 SM Serpentine 55.0% 8:29
39 39 Dominic Whelan 2:49:43 SM Serpentine 54.9% 8:29
40 40 Amy Cope-Balchin 2:50:15 SL Serpentine 60.1% 8:31
41 41 Jane Harris 2:50:31 FV40 Serpentine 63.3% 8:32
42 42 Darren Over 2:51:50 SM Serpentine 54.3% 8:35
43 43 Matt Taylor 2:52:12 SM Serpentine 54.1% 8:37
44 44 Catherine Dubois 2:52:13 SL Serpentine 59.4% 8:37
45 45 Claire Levermore 2:52:49 SL Serpentine 59.3% 8:38
46 46 Graham Carson 2:53:02 V60 Serpentine 67.0% 8:39
47 47 Deborah Somers 2:54:15 FV35 Serpentine 60.9% 8:43
48 48 Peter Chambers 2:55:12 SM Serpentine 53.2% 8:46
49 49 Andy Sly 2:56:05 V40 Serpentine 56.5% 8:48
50 50 Susan Kennedy 2:57:04 FV45 Serpentine 65.3% 8:51
51 51 Florian Leder 2:58:37 SM Serpentine 52.2% 8:56
52 52 Angus Searcy 3:05:24 V40 Serpentine 52.7% 9:16
53 53 Stephanie Vaatz 3:07:26 SL Serpentine 54.7% 9:22
54 55 Raul Kharbanda 3:25:59 SM Serpentine 45.3% 10:18
55 56 Ros Smith 3:26:46 FV35 Serpentine 50.1% 10:20
56 57 Miho Nakashita 3:28:03 SL Serpentine 49.4% 10:24
57 58 Ashok Jamdagni 3:33:33 V60 Serpentine 55.3% 10:41
58 59 Geraldine Nogami 3:36:38 FV55 Serpentine 61.7% 10:50
59 60 Garnet Walters 3:42:56 FV40 Serpentine 48.0% 11:09

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 54 Josh Gonnella 3:09:00 V35 Serpentine 49.6% 9:27

Report

Serpentine won both the men's (4 to score) and women's (3 to score) team medals.

Eric Phillips and Penny Thorn both won silver medals in the Middlesex County Championship.
Rachel Zuckerman won the bronze medal.
David McGregor won the V50 category.
Claire Imrie was 2nd in the FV35 category.


Chart 5a10233d43a59

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk