Windsor Olympic Triathlon: 13 June 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Laurence Harding 2:07:11 M35-39 Serpentine
2 2 Roger Barr 2:09:14 M25-29 Serpentine
3 3 Piet Schram 2:14:40 M30-34 Serpentine
4 4 Tim Bishop 2:16:17 M35-39 Serpentine
5 5 John Lilley 2:16:18 M35-39 Serpentine
6 6 Mark Hanby 2:16:30 M35-39 Serpentine
7 7 Mark Anstey 2:17:54 M30-34 Serpentine
8 8 Jonathan Davies 2:18:32 M35-39 Serpentine
9 9 Mick Cairns 2:20:29 M40-44 Serpentine
10 10 Steve Attwell 2:22:25 M25-29 Serpentine
11 11 Nikalas Cook 2:23:45 M30-34 Serpentine
12 12 Marco Agostini 2:26:03 M30-34 Serpentine
13 13 Neil Melville 2:28:00 M35-39 Serpentine
14 14 Nicholas Langford 2:34:19 M35-39 Serpentine
15 15 Melanie Williams 2:35:04 F30-34 Serpentine
16 16 Jason Kemp 2:35:28 M30-34 Serpentine
17 17 Sally Brown 2:37:43 F25-29 Serpentine
18 18 Helen Morgan 2:38:42 F35-39 Serpentine
19 19 Rob Knell 2:38:57 M35-39 Serpentine
20 20 Jeremy Howard 2:40:29 M30-34 Serpentine
21 21 Melissa Solomon 2:40:34 F30-34 Serpentine
22 22 John Hull 2:41:17 M35-39 Serpentine
23 23 Edward Hopperton 2:42:04 M35-39 Serpentine
24 24 Gail Crawford 2:42:26 F25-29 Serpentine
25 25 Alistair Henderson 2:42:35 M40-44 Serpentine
26 26 Adrian Robinson 2:44:34 M30-34 Serpentine
27 27 Stephen Allen 2:44:47 M40-44 Serpentine
28 28 Fiona Lawrence 2:50:28 F30-34 Serpentine
29 29 James Janoskey 2:50:41 M35-39 Serpentine
30 30 Nick Castle 2:53:40 M30-34 Serpentine
31 31 Jelle Brons 2:53:49 M25-29 Serpentine
32 32 Francesca Wright 2:54:03 F40-44 Serpentine
33 33 Matthew Best 2:57:46 M30-34 Serpentine
34 34 David Brooks 3:02:12 M30-34 Serpentine
35 35 Jane Bailey 3:05:34 F30-34 Serpentine
36 36 Pippa Stokes 3:07:21 F35-39 Serpentine
37 37 Danny Roukin 3:08:08 M25-29 Serpentine
38 38 Venessa Singer 3:13:38 F30-34 Serpentine
39 39 Christine Chambers 3:30:11 F25-29 Serpentine


Chart 59ee399c64a21

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk