Last Friday 5k: 25 September 1998

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 1998

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Dave Cox 16:40 V45 WG&EL 83.9% 5:22
2 2 Liam O 16:59 V50 Barnet & District n/a 5:28
3 3 S Annett 17:06 V40 Stragglers n/a 5:30
4 4 J Oxenham 17:28 V40 Wimb Windmiler n/a 5:37
5 5 C Williams 17:38 SM Barnet & District n/a 5:40
6 6 Lyndon Collins 17:49 V45 Sevenoaks AC 80.3% 5:44
7 7 S Parker 18:02 SM Unattached n/a 5:48
8 8 Soon Han Choi 18:24 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 5:55
9 9 Damien Abbott 18:37 SM Serpentine 69.7% 5:59
10 10 Sean Dillon 18:45 V45 London Irish AC 76.3% 6:02
11 11 John Denyer 18:50 V50 Sevenoaks AC 77.1% 6:04
12 12 Phill Harris 19:02 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:07
13 13 C Nicolelle 19:06 SM Unattached n/a 6:09
14 14 Pete Warren 19:06 V55 Serpentine 81.4% 6:09
15 15 M Fuller 19:31 V50 Hercules Wimbledon n/a 6:17
16 16 Ian Hall 19:33 V45 Serpentine 71.5% 6:17
17 17 Nick Barber 19:40 V35 BH & B Harriers 67.1% 6:20
18 18 Simon Hallpike 19:46 V45 Sevenoaks AC 70.7% 6:22
19 19 C Johnson 19:50 MU20 Kent AC n/a 6:23
20 20 Alan Davidson 19:52 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 73.7% 6:24
21 21 Geoffrey Kitchener 20:07 V45 Sevenoaks AC 71.1% 6:28
22 22 M Thompson 20:13 V55 WG&EL n/a 6:30
23 23 Dave Brooks 20:19 V55 Thurrock Harriers 75.8% 6:32
24 24 F Smith 20:28 SM Unattached n/a 6:35
25 25 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:37 V35 Road Runners 64.9% 6:38
26 26 C Hansen 20:56 V50 Sydney Striders n/a 6:44
27 27 N Bailey 20:58 SM Unattached n/a 6:45
28 28 Martin Wiggins 21:17 V35 Serpentine 61.2% 6:51
29 29 David Elsom 21:34 V40 Unattached 63.4% 6:56
30 30 A Reid 21:36 V40 Unattached n/a 6:57
31 31 Mike Walsh 21:40 V55 Unattached 69.9% 6:58
32 32 T Cook 21:40 SM Thomas Cook RR n/a 6:58
33 33 D Strong 21:45 SM Unattached n/a 7:00
34 34 G Bridges 22:18 V55 Comets RRC n/a 7:11
35 35 P Kendall 22:33 SM Unattached n/a 7:15
36 36 John Hayward 22:35 V65 WG&EL 77.1% 7:16
37 37 Rachel Broster 22:45 FV45 Serpentine 69.3% 7:19
38 38 A Derbyshire 23:14 V40 Unattached n/a 7:29
39 39 L Allen-Smith 23:17 n/a Unattached n/a 7:30
40 40 M Bollard 23:20 SL Unattached n/a 7:31
41 41 R Mortensen 23:20 SM Unattached n/a 7:31
42 42 Jan Farmer 23:24 FV45 Serpentine 68.6% 7:32
43 43 Julia Gristwood 23:37 FV35 ESM 63.5% 7:36
44 44 Marianne Morris 25:15 FV45 Serpentine 64.1% 8:08
45 45 N Green 25:26 SM Unattached n/a 8:11
46 46 Raymond Hoyle 25:47 V55 Watford Harriers 59.2% 8:18
47 47 N Markam 27:29 FV40 Unattached n/a 8:51
48 48 I Rafuse 28:47 V60 Unattached n/a 9:16
49 49 M Rafuse 28:47 V60 Unattached n/a 9:16

Race helpers

Robin Adams, Rita Mehta, Rudi Mahoney, Bob Davidson, Tony Leppard, Paul Ingram, Peter Torre, Alan Woodward


Chart 5a34c7fe65ca6

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk