Club Championship 3k: 16 June 1993

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1993

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Robin Kindersley 9:28 V35 Serpentine 80.3% 5:05
2 3 Leighton Grist 9:38 V35 Serpentine 78.4% 5:10
3 4 John Ralph 9:40 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 5:11
4 5 Ben Mitchenson 9:46 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:14
5 6 Jerome Ponchelle 9:46 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:14
6 7 Ken Hickey 9:49 V40 Serpentine 79.6% 5:16
7 8 John Hudspith 9:52 SM Serpentine 75.8% 5:18
8 9 Anthony Gibbs 9:53 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:18
9 10 Tony Chada 9:55 SM Serpentine 75.5% 5:19
10 11 Douglas Millar 10:03 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:23
11 12 Niall Kennedy 10:05 SM Serpentine 74.2% 5:24
12 13 Mark Manners 10:09 SM Serpentine 73.7% 5:27
13 15 Rod Petley 10:20 V45 Serpentine 80.3% 5:33
14 16 Bob Sinton 10:28 V50 Serpentine 81.8% 5:37
15 17 Jean-Luc Hoez 10:49 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 5:48
16 18 Eamonn Richardson 10:56 SM Serpentine 68.6% 5:52
17 19 Helen Ward 11:00 SL Serpentine 75.5% 5:54
18 20 Phill Harris 11:03 SM Serpentine 67.7% 5:56
19 21 Mike Payne 11:05 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 5:57
20 22 Pat Kearsey 11:06 SL Serpentine 74.8% 5:57
21 23 Liz Souness 11:11 SL Serpentine 74.2% 6:00
22 24 Nick Slade 11:15 SM Serpentine 66.5% 6:02
23 25 Barbara Ralph 11:15 FV35 Serpentine 77.2% 6:02
24 26 Richard Smith 11:17 V40 Serpentine 69.3% 6:03
25 27 Pauline Rich 11:17 FV45 Serpentine 83.2% 6:03
26 28 Matthew Fraser Moat 11:42 SM Serpentine 64.0% 6:17
27 30 Michael Maddrell 11:59 SM Serpentine 62.4% 6:26
28 31 Jonathan Knowles 11:59 SM Serpentine 62.4% 6:26
29 32 Bill Alexander 12:04 V50 Serpentine 71.0% 6:28
30 33 Michael Kirkpatrick 12:07 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:30
31 34 Ros Young 12:11 FV45 Serpentine 77.7% 6:32
32 35 Richard Wisdom 12:13 V40 Serpentine 65.9% 6:33
33 36 Sara Donovan 12:27 SL Serpentine 66.7% 6:41
34 37 Geoffrey Maddrell 12:35 V55 Serpentine 70.4% 6:45
35 38 Jan Farmer 12:38 FV40 Serpentine 69.9% 6:47
36 39 Caroline Yarnell 12:48 SL Serpentine 64.8% 6:52
37 40 Tom Blacker 13:02 V40 Serpentine 60.8% 6:59
38 41 Sue Walker 14:07 FV45 Serpentine 64.7% 7:34
39 42 Paul Ingram 14:24 V55 Serpentine 62.6% 7:43
40 43 Patrick Green 15:17 V60 Serpentine 61.9% 8:12
41 44 Andrea Farquhar 15:48 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:28
42 45 Jane Blunden 15:51 FV40 Serpentine 57.2% 8:30
43 46 John Stonham 16:00 V65 Serpentine 61.7% 8:35
44 47 Bev Thomas 16:15 FV45 Serpentine 57.8% 8:43

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Eero Keranen 9:18 V35 Serpentine 82.3% 4:59
2 14 Alan Souness 10:10 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 5:27


Chart 5a3124993f8e4

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk