Club Championship 1k: 30 May 1992

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1992

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Tony Chada 2:37 SM Serpentine 83.9% 4:13
2 2 Mike Askew 2:38 SM Serpentine 83.4% 4:14
3 3 Rob Llewellyn 2:40 SM Serpentine 82.4% 4:17
4 4 Robin Kindersley 2:41 V35 Serpentine 83.9% 4:19
5 5 Mark Manners 2:45 SM Serpentine 79.9% 4:25
6 6 Rob Johnston 2:45 V35 Serpentine 84.2% 4:25
7 7 Charles Ojukwu 2:48 SM Serpentine 78.4% 4:30
8 8 Jerome Ponchelle 2:51 SM Serpentine 77.1% 4:35
9 9 Derek Paterson 2:56 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 4:43
10 10 Niall Kennedy 2:58 SM Serpentine 74.0% 4:46
11 12 John Ralph 2:59 V35 Serpentine 75.5% 4:48
12 13 Leighton Grist 3:00 SM Serpentine 74.1% 4:50
13 14 Russell Stephens 3:02 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 4:53
14 15 Mike Payne 3:02 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 4:53
15 16 Lip Fah Voong 3:04 SM Serpentine 71.6% 4:56
16 17 Nick Slade 3:07 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:01
17 18 Richard Smith 3:10 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 5:06
18 19 Mike Maddison 3:12 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 5:09
19 20 Matthew Fraser Moat 3:16 SM Serpentine 67.2% 5:15
20 21 Barry Lumsden 3:17 SM Serpentine 67.7% 5:17
21 22 Pat Kearsey 3:18 SL Serpentine 73.8% 5:19
22 23 Eamonn Richardson 3:19 SM Serpentine 67.0% 5:20
23 24 Michael Lucy 3:20 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 5:22
24 25 Phill Harris 3:21 SM Serpentine 65.6% 5:23
25 26 Konrad Wallerstein 3:21 V40 Serpentine 69.6% 5:23
26 27 Maev Johnston 3:21 SL Serpentine 72.7% 5:23
27 28 James Stratford 3:23 SM Serpentine 65.2% 5:27
28 29 Richard Wisdom 3:23 V40 Serpentine 70.4% 5:27
29 30 Barbara Ralph 3:26 FV35 Serpentine 74.9% 5:31
30 31 Brenda Cullen 3:28 FV35 Serpentine 74.8% 5:35
31 32 Pauline Rich 3:30 FV45 Serpentine 79.4% 5:38
32 33 Bob Davidson 3:32 V60 Serpentine 77.6% 5:41
33 34 Liz Souness 3:35 SL Serpentine 68.0% 5:46
34 35 Catherine Panter-Brick 3:35 SL Serpentine 69.0% 5:46
35 36 Jan Farmer 3:39 FV40 Serpentine 71.7% 5:52
36 37 Nicky Rosewell 3:40 FV35 Serpentine 69.1% 5:54
37 38 Geoffrey Maddrell 3:41 V55 Serpentine 71.1% 5:56
38 39 Rita Mehta 3:43 FV45 Serpentine 73.4% 5:59
39 40 Patrick Green 3:46 V60 Serpentine 74.2% 6:04
40 41 John Gott 3:47 SM Serpentine 58.0% 6:05
41 42 Bob Michael 3:49 V60 Serpentine 72.5% 6:08
42 43 Miralee Hackshaw 3:52 SL Serpentine 63.0% 6:13
43 44 Michael Maddrell 3:55 SM Serpentine 56.1% 6:18
44 45 Michael Panter-Brick 4:00 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:26
45 46 Graham Johnson 4:03 V45 Serpentine 60.6% 6:31
46 47 Richard Marsden 4:08 SM Serpentine 53.4% 6:39
47 48 Jane Thompson 4:08 FV40 Serpentine 64.9% 6:39
48 50 Joyce Goody 4:12 FV55 Serpentine 73.7% 6:45
49 51 Kathy Crilley 4:19 FV40 Serpentine 62.7% 6:57
50 52 Pat Flanagan 4:20 FV40 Serpentine 62.4% 6:58
51 53 David Cutler 4:21 V40 Serpentine 55.2% 7:00
52 54 Rosemary Cox 4:21 SL Serpentine 56.0% 7:00
53 55 John Stonham 4:25 V65 Serpentine 66.0% 7:06
54 56 Shirley Watkins 4:32 FV55 Serpentine 66.8% 7:18
55 57 Cyril Pineau-Valencienne 4:36 V45 Serpentine 53.8% 7:24
56 58 Brenda Green 4:36 FV60 Serpentine 70.4% 7:24
57 59 Bev Thomas 4:39 FV45 Serpentine 59.8% 7:29
58 60 Alan Nye 4:52 V60 Serpentine 56.9% 7:50

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 11 Michael Carden 2:58 SM Serpentine 75.4% 4:46
2 49 Paul Ingram 4:09 V55 Serpentine 64.3% 6:41


Chart 5baac070c7dbc

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk