Club Championship 1k: 18 June 1988

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1988

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Allam 2:41 SM Serpentine 81.8% 4:19
2 2 Francis Cooney 2:42 SM Serpentine 81.3% 4:21
3 3 Michael Cotter 2:44 n/a Serpentine n/a 4:24
4 4 Robin Kindersley 2:47 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4:29
5 5 John Walker 2:50 V40 Serpentine 84.7% 4:34
6 7 Martin Payne 2:56 SM Serpentine 74.9% 4:43
7 8 Rob Johnston 2:57 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 4:45
8 9 Paul Miller 2:58 MU20 Serpentine 75.1% 4:46
9 10 Steve Brooks 2:58 V35 Serpentine 75.9% 4:46
10 11 Derek Paterson 2:59 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 4:48
11 12 Chris Tripp 3:03 SM Serpentine 72.0% 4:54
12 13 Barrie Laverick 3:03 SM Serpentine 72.8% 4:54
13 14 Colin Welch 3:06 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:59
14 15 John Gott 3:07 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:01
15 16 Colin McLatchie 3:09 SM Serpentine 70.1% 5:04
16 18 Steve Downes 3:12 SM Serpentine 68.6% 5:09
17 19 Mike Maddison 3:14 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 5:12
18 20 Mike Payne 3:17 SM Serpentine 67.7% 5:17
19 21 Renata Dodge 3:18 SL Serpentine 73.8% 5:19
20 22 Ian Brixey 3:20 V35 Serpentine 68.5% 5:22
21 23 David Wilcock 3:22 SM Serpentine 65.2% 5:25
22 24 Tim Jorgensen 3:23 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 5:27
23 25 Hilary Walker 3:24 SL Serpentine 73.3% 5:28
24 26 Bob Davidson 3:26 V55 Serpentine 77.0% 5:31
25 27 Pauline Rich 3:32 FV40 Serpentine 75.9% 5:41
26 28 Christine Brixey 3:33 FV35 Serpentine 71.3% 5:43
27 29 John Ralph 3:33 SM Serpentine 61.9% 5:43
28 30 Jacqui Bristow 3:34 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:44
29 31 Bill Thompson 3:36 SM Serpentine 61.0% 5:48
30 32 Susan Downes 3:40 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:54
31 33 Patrick Green 3:46 V55 Serpentine 71.4% 6:04
32 34 Nicky Rosewell 3:47 SL Serpentine 64.9% 6:05
33 35 Ann Dex 3:54 FV40 Serpentine 67.6% 6:17
34 36 Alan Nye 3:55 V55 Serpentine 68.1% 6:18
35 37 Moira Brooks 4:02 FV45 Serpentine 67.7% 6:29
36 38 Liz Laverick 4:05 SL Serpentine 59.7% 6:34
37 39 Maev Johnston 4:14 SL Serpentine 57.6% 6:49
38 40 Wendy Wood 4:25 FV50 Serpentine 65.3% 7:06
39 41 Rosemary Cox 4:26 SL Serpentine 55.0% 7:08
40 42 Brenda Green 4:39 FV55 Serpentine 66.6% 7:29
41 43 Bridget O'Halloran 4:45 FV45 Serpentine 58.5% 7:39
42 44 Jacqueline Gunde 5:26 FV45 Serpentine 51.1% 8:45
43 45 Jack Heath 6:05 V75 Serpentine 53.6% 9:47

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 6 Tony McGahan 2:50 V35 Serpentine 80.0% 4:34
2 17 Alan Souness 3:11 V35 Serpentine 72.2% 5:07


Chart 5a36ae4f58656

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk