Club Championship 10k: 6 July 2003

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2003

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ebrima Noble 34:53 V35 Serpentine 77.7% 5:37
2 2 Charles Northam 35:23 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 5:42
3 3 Stephen Nelson 36:05 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:48
4 4 Steve Hilton 36:30 SM Serpentine 73.9% 5:52
5 5 Graeme Young 37:50 SM Serpentine 71.3% 6:05
6 6 Tony Gould 38:02 SM Serpentine 70.9% 6:07
7 7 Anthony Stranger-Jones 38:07 V55 Serpentine 84.4% 6:08
8 8 Andrew Davies 38:20 SM Serpentine 70.4% 6:10
9 9 Charles Lescott 39:05 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:17
10 10 Ben Parker 39:19 SM Serpentine 68.6% 6:20
11 11 Ruairi Maciver 39:24 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 6:20
12 12 John Tilsley 39:36 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 6:22
13 13 Ian Loriggio 40:06 V35 Serpentine 68.5% 6:27
14 15 Justin Lock 40:37 SM Serpentine 66.4% 6:32
15 16 Narisa Wild 40:38 SL Serpentine 73.6% 6:32
16 17 Ian Hodge 40:54 V40 Serpentine 69.1% 6:35
17 18 Paul Boichat 41:26 SM Serpentine 65.1% 6:40
18 19 Zoe Gulliver 41:53 SL Serpentine 71.4% 6:44
19 20 John Sullivan 41:56 SM Serpentine 64.3% 6:45
20 21 Paul Ashworth 42:11 SM Serpentine 63.9% 6:47
21 22 Richard Long 42:20 V50 Serpentine 71.5% 6:49
22 23 Sarah Newton 42:28 FV45 Serpentine 77.3% 6:50
23 24 Alan Rich 42:29 V50 Serpentine 72.5% 6:50
24 25 Huw Keene 43:09 SM Serpentine 62.5% 6:57
25 26 Natasha Hrstich 43:11 SL Serpentine 69.3% 6:57
26 27 Sarah Edmunds 44:20 SL Serpentine 67.5% 7:08
27 28 Pauline Rich 44:55 FV55 Serpentine 82.0% 7:14
28 29 Richard Stewart 45:14 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:17
29 30 David Street 45:25 V35 Serpentine 60.5% 7:18
30 31 Paul Flood 45:38 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:21
31 32 Ludovica Bruno 46:08 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 7:25
32 33 Brian Harris 46:24 V60 Serpentine 73.5% 7:28
33 34 Lars Menken 46:53 SM Serpentine 57.5% 7:33
34 35 Andrea Newton 47:01 SL Serpentine 63.6% 7:34
35 36 Robin Gray 47:22 SM Serpentine 56.9% 7:37
36 37 Nick Slade 48:02 V35 Serpentine 56.2% 7:44
37 38 Lizzie Bott 48:40 SL Serpentine 61.5% 7:50
38 39 Keith Evans 50:05 V65 Serpentine 68.7% 8:04
39 40 Rachel Brough 50:28 SL Serpentine 59.3% 8:07
40 41 Darren Nicolas 50:41 SM Serpentine 53.2% 8:09
41 42 Elizabeth Thompson 50:41 SL Serpentine 59.0% 8:09
42 43 Neil Davies 50:50 V35 Serpentine 54.1% 8:11
43 44 Kathleen Broekhof 51:13 SL Serpentine 58.4% 8:14
44 45 Malcolm French 51:37 V45 Serpentine 57.3% 8:18
45 46 Kate Gould 53:37 SL Serpentine 55.8% 8:38
46 47 Terry Smith 54:57 V35 Serpentine 50.4% 8:50
47 48 Tony Leppard 55:07 V65 Serpentine 63.2% 8:52
48 49 Ashok Jamdagni 56:17 V55 Serpentine 57.7% 9:03

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 14 Tony Lapore 40:11 SM Unattached n/a 6:28

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/2003/sljul/index.html

Race conditions

Warm (about 23 degrees) sunny

Race helpers

John Walker


Chart 5dd2fa9a0305e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk