Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 30 October 2005

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Phil Coulson 1:12:24 M25-29 Tri London
2 2 Dave Brown 1:13:30 M25-29 Team Southampton
3 3 Lee Jackson 1:14:04 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
4 4 Matt Hawcroft 1:15:08 M20-24 BRAT Club
5 5 Garry Biddell 1:16:55 M40-44 Unattached
6 6 Rob Tojeiro 1:19:06 M30-34 Queens Park Harriers
7 7 Mike Davies 1:19:30 M30-34 Radical Edge
8 8 Babs Bukunola 1:20:06 M40-44 Unattached
9 9 Nino Baglione 1:20:19 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
10 10 Malcolm Jeffries 1:20:31 M35-39 Greenwich Tritons
11 11 Jamie Beecham 1:20:57 M25-29 Greenwich Tritons
12 12 Alex Hussey 1:21:06 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
13 13 Tony Green 1:21:25 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
14 14 Mark Gray 1:21:28 M35-39 Kingston AC
15 15 Neil Melville 1:21:38 M35-39 Serpentine
16 16 Edwin Datson 1:21:40 M35-39 New York RR
17 17 Mike Morris 1:22:30 M45-49 Tri London
18 18 Mark Sweeney 1:22:38 M30-34 Unattached
19 19 Andrew Crowe 1:22:39 M30-34 Unattached
20 20 Robin Tuddenham 1:22:45 M35-39 Finsbury Park Cc
21 21 Andrew Tong 1:23:04 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
22 22 Phil Roker 1:23:08 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
23 23 Ben Moore 1:23:16 M30-34 Unattached
24 24 Alan Spelling 1:23:31 M55-59 Met Police
25 25 Richard Fine 1:23:33 M30-34 Unattached
26 26 Kim Gillbanks 1:23:35 M30-34 Unattached
27 27 Damian Cannon 1:24:07 M35-39 Tri London
28 28 Alasdair Robertson 1:24:31 M35-39 Unattached
29 29 Robert Murray 1:24:59 M25-29 Serpentine
30 30 Nick Hockley 1:25:49 M30-34 Unattached
31 31 Tim Allen 1:26:13 M25-29 Greenwich Tritons
32 32 Joanna Carritt 1:26:17 F25-29 Tri London
33 33 Paul Randall 1:26:18 M30-34 Unattached
34 34 Andrew Potter 1:27:22 M45-49 Ful-On Tri
35 35 Chris Beecham 1:27:23 M35-39 Highgate Harriers
36 36 Timothy Brennan 1:27:40 M45-49 Tri London
37 37 Iain Quarmby 1:27:52 M30-34 Serpentine
38 38 Gary A McCready 1:27:54 M40-44 Thames Turbo
39 39 Matt Hammond 1:28:06 M30-34 Tri London
40 40 Mike Haworth 1:28:11 M25-29 Unattached
41 41 Matthew Webb 1:28:40 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
42 42 Edward Simpson 1:28:43 M35-39 Greenwich Tritons
43 43 Phillip McCubbins 1:29:13 M45-49 Serpentine
44 44 Richard Ward 1:29:18 M35-39 Serpentine
45 45 Malcolm Jackson 1:29:46 M30-34 Unattached
46 46 James Rainbow 1:29:56 M30-34 Unattached
47 47 Ian Lucas 1:30:17 M30-34 Unattached
48 48 Marcus Escott 1:30:33 M30-34 Unattached
49 49 Ian Hodge 1:30:44 M40-44 Serpentine
50 50 Ben Ebdon 1:31:03 M30-34 Team Squeeze
51 51 Grahame Mckenzie 1:31:05 M30-34 Unattached
52 52 Roger Wilson 1:31:08 M45-49 Ranelagh Harriers
53 53 Jelle Brons 1:31:30 M25-29 Serpentine
54 54 James Poole 1:31:49 M20-24 Hall Dunnerdale Harr
55 55 Dario Cassini 1:31:59 M40-44 Unattached
56 56 Tom Diethe 1:32:37 M25-29 Serpentine
57 57 Peter Stawowski 1:32:38 M35-39 Unattached
58 58 Omar Holguin 1:33:05 M35-39 Serpentine
59 59 Stephen Kavanagh 1:33:36 M25-29 Unattached
60 60 Wolfgang Stefan 1:33:41 M30-34 Unattached
61 61 Victor Alarcon 1:33:59 M35-39 Unattached
62 62 Jon May 1:34:01 M25-29 Unattached
63 63 Jayne Wadsworth 1:34:06 F30-34 De Laune CC
64 64 Chris Saunders 1:34:14 M30-34 Serpentine
65 65 Coralie Glaunes 1:34:53 F30-34 Greenwich Tritons
66 66 Richard Bray 1:35:06 M35-39 Unattached
67 67 Nathan Rodger 1:35:09 M35-39 Unattached
68 68 Emma Dickinson 1:35:23 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
69 69 Paul Garnett 1:35:44 M30-34 Unattached
70 70 Peter Lock 1:36:07 M35-39 Unattached
71 71 Stuart Weir 1:36:11 M30-34 Serpentine
72 72 Laura Knowles 1:36:45 F25-29 Unattached
73 73 Charlie Russell 1:37:06 M25-29 Unattached
74 74 David Knell 1:38:29 M35-39 Unattached
75 75 Eanna Cullen 1:38:54 M25-29 Unattached
76 76 Stuart Robertson 1:39:14 M30-34 Unattached
77 77 Hilary Walker 1:39:23 F50-54 Serpentine
78 78 Shaun Collins 1:39:34 M35-39 Unattached
79 79 Jo Perriam 1:40:03 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
80 80 Rhys Lewis 1:40:19 M35-39 Unattached
81 81 Diane Lee 1:40:31 F40-44 Serpentine
82 82 Ross Mealor 1:40:33 M25-29 Unattached
83 83 Hazel Conroy 1:40:45 F30-34 Unattached
84 84 Patricia Ames 1:40:46 F35-39 Unattached
85 85 Andrew Blair-Smith 1:40:58 M45-49 Serpentine
86 86 Iain Mccluskey 1:41:07 M25-29 Unattached
87 87 Lynda Chase 1:41:11 F50-54 Met Police
88 88 Richard Jones 1:41:48 M35-39 Serpentine
89 89 Philip Waterhouse 1:41:54 M30-34 Unattached
90 90 Jan Farmer 1:42:11 F50-54 Serpentine
91 91 Daniel Tansey 1:42:12 M30-34 Unattached
92 92 Jeannette Mueller 1:42:13 F35-39 Serpentine
93 93 Morag Duff 1:42:19 F35-39 Tri London
94 94 Anthony Gibson 1:43:06 M30-34 Unattached
95 95 Brian Mcmartin 1:43:34 M30-34 Unattached
96 96 Rosie Ingram 1:43:49 F25-29 Serpentine
97 97 John Taylor 1:44:23 M30-34 Unattached
98 98 Eddie Brocklesby 1:44:33 F60-64 Serpentine
99 99 Bronwen Steele 1:45:48 F20-24 Unattached
100 100 Rhys Carpin 1:46:35 M30-34 Unattached
101 101 Christine Chambers 1:46:50 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
102 102 Yuko Blair-Smith 1:47:24 F45-49 Serpentine
103 103 Miriam Shears 1:49:14 F25-29 Unattached
104 104 Andy Forster 1:50:51 M40-44 Unattached
105 105 Peter Strange 1:51:37 M40-44 Thrift Green Trot's
106 106 Katy Knock 1:57:11 F30-34 Unattached
107 107 Heather Evennett 1:57:11 F25-29 Serpentine
108 108 Sherri Snelson 2:00:25 F35-39 Unattached
109 109 Deepa Bala 2:07:59 F30-34 Serpentine

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/index.php?event_id=251

Race conditions

Very warm for October, light breeze, partly cloudy

Report

Click here for full splits


Chart 5a36ae472e646

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk