Sri Chinmoy 2M: 5 July 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 David Browne 9:55 V40 London Heathside 85.3% 4:57
2 2 Victor Maughn 10:13 V40 Herne Hill Harriers 84.0% 5:06
3 3 John Flahive 10:18 V35 London Heathside 81.0% 5:09
4 4 Mike Cates 10:20 V35 Eton Manor AC 79.0% 5:10
5 5 Dean Manassib 10:26 SM London Heathside n/a 5:13
6 6 Matthew Earl 10:30 SM Unattached n/a 5:15
7 7 Michael Hadmon 10:32 V35 Serpentine 77.5% 5:16
8 8 Matthew Pullen 10:38 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:19
9 9 H Pritchard 10:57 SM Thames H & H n/a 5:28
10 10 Andrew Porteous 11:00 SM Belgrave Harriers 73.8% 5:30
11 11 Nigel Clarke 11:01 SM Belgrave Harriers n/a 5:30
12 12 Andrew Davies 11:03 SM Serpentine 73.3% 5:31
13 13 Kabir Kemp 11:06 V40 London Heathside 77.3% 5:33
14 14 Jonty Summers 11:09 SM Hercules Wimbledon 72.7% 5:34
15 15 Robert Thomas 11:20 SM Serpentine 71.5% 5:40
16 16 Mark Wadley 11:27 V40 Serpentine 73.9% 5:43
17 17 Russell Daker 11:29 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:44
18 18 R Cue 11:40 SM Unattached n/a 5:50
19 19 Gregory Clarke 11:49 SM Dulwich Park R n/a 5:54
20 20 Alex Bruce-Littlewood 11:53 SM Hercules Wimbledon n/a 5:56
21 21 Tom Morris 11:57 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 73.9% 5:58
22 22 Zac Zacharides 12:08 SM Barnet & District n/a 6:04
23 23 Cliff Hide 12:08 V50 Veterans AC 76.4% 6:04
24 24 John Walshe 12:09 V50 East Cork AC n/a 6:04
25 25 Dennis Williams 12:15 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 79.6% 6:07
26 26 Jonathan Wareham 12:22 SM Unattached n/a 6:11
27 27 Steve Edwards 12:27 V45 Serpentine 71.5% 6:13
28 28 Huw Keene 12:39 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:19
29 29 Ian Gibbon 12:45 V50 Marlow Striders n/a 6:22
30 30 T Gibson 12:47 SM Unattached n/a 6:23
31 31 Graham Laylee 12:49 V45 Dulwich Runners 69.5% 6:24
32 32 Shane Lord 13:03 SM Unattached n/a 6:31
33 33 Vaseem Ramzan 13:03 SM Unattached n/a 6:31
34 34 Colleen McDonnell 13:20 SL Serpentine 67.4% 6:40
35 35 Ian Mursell 13:20 V50 Veterans AC 69.5% 6:40
36 36 Greg Neal 13:32 V45 Watford Harriers 66.8% 6:46
37 37 Jacqui Reid 13:41 FV35 Ranelagh Harriers 68.1% 6:50
38 38 Joe Aspinall 13:43 V65 Veterans AC 77.0% 6:51
39 39 Ian Isherwood 13:46 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 66.7% 6:53
40 40 Louisa Pritchard 13:51 SL Dulwich Runners 64.9% 6:55
41 41 Sarah Newton 14:03 FV45 Serpentine 71.6% 7:01
42 42 Bertie Mattews 14:07 SM Collingwood AC n/a 7:03
43 43 Thomas Wilkie 14:12 V50 Collingwood AC n/a 7:06
44 44 Alison Hinton 14:28 FV35 Unattached 62.9% 7:14
45 45 Ralph Allemano 14:39 V50 Highgate Harriers n/a 7:19
46 46 Peter Torre 14:40 V60 Barnet & District 69.1% 7:20
47 47 Ian Hall 14:42 V50 Serpentine 62.5% 7:21
48 48 Jonathan Jardine 14:55 SM Unattached n/a 7:27
49 49 Jan Farmer 15:02 FV50 Serpentine 70.7% 7:31
50 50 Neil Davies 15:10 V35 Serpentine 55.4% 7:35
51 51 Edwin Bartlett 15:18 V55 Road Runners 64.3% 7:39
52 52 Mike Browne 15:25 V70 Veterans AC n/a 7:42
53 53 Marianne Morris 15:37 FV50 Serpentine 68.8% 7:48
54 54 Fiona Nutburn 16:06 SL Plumstead R n/a 8:03
55 55 Derek Smith 16:11 V70 Mornington Chasers 72.0% 8:05
56 56 Dennis Garnett 16:25 V70 Bexley AC n/a 8:12
57 57 Patrick Gibson 16:57 SM Unattached n/a 8:28
58 58 Evelyn McDermott 17:20 V50 Unattached n/a 8:40
59 59 Lesley Young 19:38 FV50 Dulwich Park R 53.7% 9:49


Chart 5dcbd88600df7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk