Sunday League 5M: 19 December 2021

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Barber 27:18 SM Trent Park RC 5:29
2 2 Tom Webb 27:20 V35 North Herts RR 5:30
3 3 Paul Adams 27:21 V35 St Albans Striders 5:30
4 4 Andrew Patterson 27:33 V40 Fairlands VS 5:32
5 5 Oliver Hill 27:42 SM Watford Joggers 5:34
6 6 Sean Collum 28:16 SM Watford Joggers 5:41
7 7 Luke Kavanagh 28:26 SM Tri London 5:43
8 8 Tom Beach 28:28 SM Royston Runners 5:44
9 9 Simon Jackson 28:30 V45 Fairlands VS 5:44
10 10 Jonathan Parr 28:32 SM Fairlands VS 5:44
11 11 Tim Jones 28:47 SM Royston Runners 5:47
12 12 James Arrowsmith 28:51 V40 Trent Park RC 5:48
13 13 James Huish 28:55 SM Garden City Runners 5:49
14 14 Steve Prosser 28:56 V40 Bishops Stortford RC 5:49
15 15 Matt Cortiss 28:58 SM Royston Runners 5:50
16 16 Adam Bowler 28:59 V35 North Herts RR 5:50
17 17 Stewart Overton 29:05 V40 North Herts RR 5:51
18 18 Luke Barker 29:16 SM Trent Park RC 5:53
19 19 Jonathan Scott 29:23 V45 St Albans Striders 5:55
20 20 Stefano Federici 29:25 V35 St Albans Striders 5:55
21 21 Louis D'Cruze 29:32 MU20 Team TRIDENT 5:56
22 22 Ben Allen 29:40 SM Trent Park RC 5:58
23 23 Matthew Sayers 29:46 V45 North Herts RR 5:59
24 24 Paul Brennan 29:49 V45 Trent Park RC 6:00
25 25 James Firth 29:52 SM St Albans Striders 6:00
26 26 Julian Good 29:54 V35 Watford Joggers 6:01
27 27 Scott Aiken 30:01 V50 Trent Park RC 6:02
28 28 Michael Lease 30:07 SM Tri London 6:03
29 29 Rob Harris 30:10 V40 North Herts RR 6:04
30 30 Joseph Gunn 30:15 SM East London Runners 6:05
31 31 John Henry 30:25 V40 East London Runners 6:07
32 32 Katie Harbon 30:28 SL North Herts RR 6:08
33 33 Chris Jones 30:30 V40 Garden City Runners 6:08
34 34 Daniel Pudner 30:32 SM Garden City Runners 6:08
35 35 Alex Pickering 30:34 V40 East London Runners 6:09
36 36 Peter Clark 30:37 V40 North Herts RR 6:09
37 37 Will Brotherston 30:37 SM Watford Joggers 6:09
38 38 Darren Purchase 30:39 V35 Team TRIDENT 6:10
39 39 Bruce Judge 30:40 V50 Garden City Runners 6:10
40 40 Jon Willis 30:41 V40 Trent Park RC 6:10
41 41 Liam Butler 30:43 V35 Royston Runners 6:11
42 42 Herbie Hopkins 30:44 V40 Garden City Runners 6:11
43 43 Chris Baylis 30:45 V35 Tri London 6:11
44 44 Jessica Prior 30:47 SL Trent Park RC 6:11
45 45 Vince Wright 30:48 V45 North Herts RR 6:12
46 46 Charlie White 30:56 SM Fairlands VS 6:13
47 47 Peter Roberts 30:58 SM Royston Runners 6:14
48 48 Jack Tann 31:00 SM Garden City Runners 6:14
49 49 Matthew Ronayne 31:07 MU20 North Herts RR 6:16
50 50 Grant Chapman 31:08 V40 Royston Runners 6:16
51 51 Chris Eland 31:09 V50 Garden City Runners 6:16
52 52 Paul Hogan 31:13 V45 Watford Joggers 6:17
53 53 Dean Reilly 31:23 SM Royston Runners 6:19
54 54 Thomas Wackett 31:25 SM Garden City Runners 6:19
55 55 Rob Casserley 31:27 V40 Garden City Runners 6:20
56 56 Ilia Loubenski 31:30 V45 Edmonton RC 6:20
57 57 Kelvin Beyoku 31:32 SM Fairlands VS 6:21
58 58 Robert Carruthers 31:33 V35 Tri London 6:21
59 59 John Auld 31:47 SM North Herts RR 6:24
60 60 Juliet Vine 31:51 SL Garden City Runners 6:24
61 61 Richard Harrison 31:52 V50 Royston Runners 6:25
62 62 Josephine Edmunds 31:58 SL Royston Runners 6:26
63 63 Neil Hume 32:04 V45 Garden City Runners 6:27
64 64 Hannah Turner 32:06 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 6:27
65 65 Mark Jefford 32:07 V55 London Heathside 6:28
66 66 Graham Hill 32:10 V50 Royston Runners 6:28
67 67 Nigel Aston 32:20 V50 St Albans Striders 6:30
68 68 Justin Hill 32:24 V55 Garden City Runners 6:31
69 69 James Keogh 32:26 V40 North Herts RR 6:31
70 70 Stuart Archer 32:27 SM Fairlands VS 6:32
71 71 Emily Jeanes 32:29 SL Trent Park RC 6:32
72 72 David Carter 32:32 SM Royston Runners 6:33
73 73 Henry Ward 32:33 SM Bishops Stortford RC 6:33
74 74 Andy Betton 32:36 V50 Trent Park RC 6:33
75 75 Simon Speirs 32:37 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:34
76 76 Philip Hogg 32:42 V50 London Heathside 6:35
77 77 Kat Alpe 32:43 FV35 Trent Park RC 6:35
78 78 Trevor Morgan 32:43 V40 Royston Runners 6:35
79 79 Mark Westley 32:44 V40 Garden City Runners 6:35
80 80 Anja Greenwood 32:44 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:35
81 81 Alex Baird 32:46 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:35
82 82 Adrian Edwards 32:46 V55 Trent Park RC 6:35
83 83 Tom Buzzard 32:49 SM Garden City Runners 6:36
84 84 Helen Mussen 32:50 FV45 Watford Joggers 6:36
85 85 Jose Manuel Pabon 32:57 V35 Bishops Stortford RC 6:38
86 86 Martha Hall 33:02 FV45 Garden City Runners 6:39
87 87 Paul Haynes 33:02 V40 Royston Runners 6:39
88 88 Joe Watts 33:04 SM Royston Runners 6:39
89 89 Sam Mckenzie 33:05 V40 Royston Runners 6:39
90 90 Jonathan Bird 33:10 V50 St Albans Striders 6:40
91 91 Jake Amos 33:11 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:40
92 92 Thomas Rigard-Asquith 33:14 SM Tri London 6:41
93 93 Kathryn Chapman 33:17 FV45 Bishops Stortford RC 6:42
94 94 Steve Ellerd-Elliott 33:17 V45 Garden City Runners 6:42
95 95 Ian Datlen 33:24 V45 North Herts RR 6:43
96 96 Jade Wright 33:25 SL Tri London 6:43
97 97 Dan Priestley 33:25 V35 Freedom Tri 6:43
98 98 Ruby Featherstone 33:26 SL Bishops Stortford RC 6:43
99 99 Steve Wells 33:30 V60 Fairlands VS 6:44
100 100 Jon Earp 33:32 SM St Albans Striders 6:45
101 101 Dom Thomas 33:32 V35 Garden City Runners 6:45
102 102 David Birks 33:33 V55 Trent Park RC 6:45
103 103 Steve Edwards 33:33 SM Garden City Runners 6:45
104 104 Danny Scanlon 33:34 V40 Fairlands VS 6:45
105 105 Gary Freer 33:35 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:45
106 106 Steve Mckeown 33:35 V50 North Herts RR 6:45
107 107 Lee Connor 33:35 V50 London Heathside 6:45
108 108 Mike Russell 33:36 V60 Team TRIDENT 6:45
109 109 Ryan Crookes-West 33:37 V40 Watford Joggers 6:46
110 110 Lee Roberts 33:38 V50 Royston Runners 6:46
111 111 Tash Pitman 33:39 FV45 North Herts RR 6:46
112 112 Steve Green 33:40 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:46
113 113 Jamie Sim 33:43 SL Tri London 6:47
114 114 Lizzie Erian 33:44 SL Royston Runners 6:47
115 115 Richard Somerset 33:48 V50 Garden City Runners 6:48
116 116 Stuart Palmer 33:50 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:48
117 117 Sean Bradley 33:57 SM Team TRIDENT 6:50
118 118 Scott Docas-Jones 33:57 SM Watford Joggers 6:50
119 119 Chris Holton 33:57 SM Royston Runners 6:50
120 120 Stuart Green 33:58 V40 Royston Runners 6:50
121 121 Brian Heffernan 34:04 V50 Tri London 6:51
122 122 Dominic Mason 34:08 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 6:52
123 123 Rebecca Reed 34:11 SL Watford Joggers 6:53
124 124 Sean Bowen 34:13 V50 Garden City Runners 6:53
125 125 Shahib Miah Ali 34:14 V35 East London Runners 6:53
126 126 Luke Bowie 34:19 V40 Trent Park RC 6:54
127 127 Karan Gadhia 34:20 SM East London Runners 6:54
128 128 Stuart Manktelow 34:25 V60 Trent Park RC 6:55
129 129 Matt Bannon 34:30 V40 Trent Park RC 6:56
130 130 Wendy Walsh 34:34 FV45 St Albans Striders 6:57
131 131 Paul O'Sullivan 35:01 V50 North Herts RR 7:03
132 132 James Walsh 35:02 V50 North Herts RR 7:03
133 133 Sophie Anderson 35:03 SL Royston Runners 7:03
134 134 Ed Simmons 35:05 V55 Trent Park RC 7:03
135 135 Emily Clarke 35:09 SL Trent Park RC 7:04
136 136 Matt Cooke 35:10 SM Team TRIDENT 7:04
137 137 Chris Notton 35:11 V45 Serpentine 7:05
138 138 Robin Newby 35:12 V50 St Albans Striders 7:05
139 139 James Gill 35:16 V45 Edmonton RC 7:06
140 140 Neil Slaven 35:19 V35 Team TRIDENT 7:06
141 141 Yvette Burton 35:20 FV40 Ealing Eagles 7:06
142 142 Mark Collins 35:23 V55 Fairlands VS 7:07
143 143 Mark Schilling 35:25 V55 Team TRIDENT 7:07
144 144 Mark Moir 35:28 SM East London Runners 7:08
145 145 Kevin Linehan 35:29 V60 Tri London 7:08
146 146 John Harris 35:30 V50 Fairlands VS 7:08
147 147 Karina Kaufmann 35:32 FV40 London Heathside 7:09
148 148 Caroline Frith 35:33 FV40 East London Runners 7:09
149 149 Andy Malleson 35:34 V35 Edmonton RC 7:09
150 150 Pete Smith 35:37 V55 Fairlands VS 7:10
151 151 Toby Staines 35:41 SM Royston Runners 7:11
152 152 David Stephens 35:43 SM Herts Phoenix 7:11
153 153 John Gibson 35:44 SM Broxbourne Runners 7:11
154 154 Brian Jones 35:47 V60 Royston Runners 7:12
155 155 Eleanor Mason 35:51 FU20 Bishops Stortford RC 7:13
156 156 Ellie Hume 35:52 SL Garden City Runners 7:13
157 157 Dave Braybrook 35:55 V40 North Herts RR 7:13
158 158 Martin Hawke 36:08 V40 Freedom Tri 7:16
159 159 Nick Davies 36:12 V40 Ealing Eagles 7:17
160 160 Colin Taylor 36:19 V60 Watford Joggers 7:18
161 161 Vicky Simpson 36:21 FV50 Bishops Stortford RC 7:19
162 162 Kate Dunscombe 36:23 SL Watford Joggers 7:19
163 163 Fabio Espirito Santo 36:33 SM London Heathside 7:21
164 164 Thomas Sauka 36:33 V45 Fairlands VS 7:21
165 165 Daniel Taylor 36:35 SM Royston Runners 7:21
166 166 Aimee Jenner 36:36 FV40 Trent Park RC 7:22
167 167 Aisling Patterson 36:38 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:22
168 168 Paul Bullen 36:41 V50 Freedom Tri 7:23
169 169 Johan Preis 36:42 V50 Garden City Runners 7:23
170 170 Sandra Buckton 36:42 FV50 London Heathside 7:23
171 171 Kai Wong 36:45 V40 Trent Park RC 7:23
172 172 Clare Jenkins 36:47 FV45 Royston Runners 7:24
173 173 Ian Roberts 36:51 V40 Broxbourne Runners 7:25
174 174 Jo Burkett 36:53 FV45 Serpentine 7:25
175 175 Mark Pattison 36:55 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:25
176 176 Matt Roberts 36:56 V40 North Herts RR 7:26
177 177 Howard Bull 36:58 V35 St Albans Striders 7:26
178 178 Richard Bird 37:01 V50 Watford Joggers 7:27
179 179 Rhia Botha 37:04 FV35 North Herts RR 7:27
180 180 Becky Evans 37:13 FV50 East London Runners 7:29
181 181 Nav Singh 37:17 V40 Watford Joggers 7:30
182 182 Laura Dilley 37:20 FV35 Freedom Tri 7:31
183 183 Paul Shillcock 37:23 V40 Freedom Tri 7:31
184 184 James Giffen 37:25 V45 St Albans Striders 7:32
185 185 Matt Taylor 37:27 SM Team TRIDENT 7:32
186 186 Steve Mayfield 37:27 V50 Fairlands VS 7:32
187 187 Hannah Frank 37:35 SL Garden City Runners 7:34
188 188 Mumipa Perrin 37:39 V60 Guest 7:34
189 189 Helen Stafford 37:39 FV35 Garden City Runners 7:34
190 190 Simon Locke 37:42 SM Broxbourne Runners 7:35
191 191 Jacob Stevens 37:43 V40 East London Runners 7:35
192 192 Robert Crangle 37:45 V60 Serpentine 7:36
193 193 Matt Potter 37:46 V45 Royston Runners 7:36
194 194 Paul Gatens 37:47 V50 Garden City Runners 7:36
195 195 Anna Jones 37:47 SL St Albans Striders 7:36
196 196 Mark Palmer 37:49 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 7:36
197 197 Paul Green 37:53 V60 Royston Runners 7:37
198 198 Helen Rhodes 37:56 SL Royston Runners 7:38
199 199 Jenn Moss 37:58 FV35 Royston Runners 7:38
200 200 Vicky Chan 37:59 FV35 Ealing Eagles 7:38
201 201 Martin Wood 38:00 V50 Fairlands VS 7:39
202 202 Ruth Macleod 38:00 FV40 Royston Runners 7:39
203 203 Richard Harbon 38:03 V55 North Herts RR 7:39
204 204 Andrea Cook 38:07 FV35 Royston Runners 7:40
205 205 Isabel Green 38:08 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 7:40
206 206 Mark Dry 38:12 V35 Royston Runners 7:41
207 207 Claire Price 38:13 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:41
208 208 Paul Brennan 38:14 V50 Garden City Runners 7:41
209 209 Eleanor Barnes 38:16 SL Broxbourne Runners 7:42
210 210 Yuko Gordon 38:20 FV70 Fairlands VS 7:43
211 211 Peter Jasko 38:21 V40 Garden City Runners 7:43
212 212 Andy Tant 38:22 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:43
213 213 Russell Morris 38:23 V45 Garden City Runners 7:43
214 214 Rachel Carling 38:25 FV45 Freedom Tri 7:44
215 215 Paul Bracken 38:28 V55 Trent Park RC 7:44
216 216 Anita Weltz 38:29 FV40 Team TRIDENT 7:44
217 217 Isabel Marriage 38:32 FV55 Royston Runners 7:45
218 218 Tracey Jackson 38:34 FV45 Fairlands VS 7:45
219 219 Marcus Edwards 38:38 V60 Watford Joggers 7:46
220 220 Ali Eroglu 38:42 V60 Garden City Runners 7:47
221 221 Amanda Butler 38:46 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 7:48
222 222 Dora Scavello 38:48 SL Edmonton RC 7:48
223 223 Anthony Bunker 38:49 V45 St Albans Striders 7:48
224 224 Nick Portalski 38:50 V40 Garden City Runners 7:49
225 225 Rebecca Barden 38:51 FV55 Garden City Runners 7:49
226 226 Craig Bacon 38:56 V50 Fairlands VS 7:50
227 227 John Frost 38:57 V40 Wheathampstead Warri 7:50
228 228 Marco Maserati 38:58 V60 London Heathside 7:50
229 229 Kai Parker 39:00 V45 Trent Park RC 7:51
230 230 Helen Ankers 39:02 SL North Herts RR 7:51
231 231 Adrian Frost 39:04 V60 East London Runners 7:51
232 232 Michael Grout 39:10 V50 Garden City Runners 7:53
233 233 Laura Fairbanks 39:12 FV35 North Herts RR 7:53
234 234 Peter Holden 39:14 V65 Team TRIDENT 7:53
235 235 Ciara Kavanagh 39:15 SL Tri London 7:54
236 236 Mark Goodwin 39:15 V60 Fairlands VS 7:54
237 237 Peter Males 39:17 SM Team TRIDENT 7:54
238 238 Darren Greene 39:17 V50 Team TRIDENT 7:54
239 239 Nick Dodd 39:19 V65 London Heathside 7:54
240 240 Domenico Romanelli 39:19 V60 Trent Park RC 7:54
241 241 Richard Derrick 39:21 V65 St Albans Striders 7:55
242 242 Sarah Thi 39:22 FV40 Ealing Eagles 7:55
243 243 Cecilia Darcy 39:22 FV45 Garden City Runners 7:55
244 244 Mick Green 39:24 V55 Trent Park RC 7:55
245 245 Michael Wilson 39:26 V60 East London Runners 7:56
246 246 Anna Bradley 39:28 FV35 Team TRIDENT 7:56
247 247 David Grindall 39:31 V60 Trent Park RC 7:57
248 248 Lee Mansfield 39:32 V50 Garden City Runners 7:57
249 249 Annabelle White 39:38 SL Fairlands VS 7:58
250 250 Mike Jack 39:39 V60 St Albans Striders 7:58
251 251 Siobhan Flynn 39:46 FV45 Broxbourne Runners 8:00
252 252 Kat Hinitt 39:54 SL North Herts RR 8:01
253 253 Chloe Lucas 39:56 SL North Herts RR 8:02
254 254 Clare Bonnick 39:56 FV55 Watford Joggers 8:02
255 255 Rob Dilley 39:58 V40 Garden City Runners 8:02
256 256 Anthony Leahy 40:02 V45 Tri London 8:03
257 257 Mandy Attree 40:05 FV55 St Albans Striders 8:04
258 258 Ellie Morris 40:06 SL St Albans Striders 8:04
259 259 Anna Silkstone 40:08 FV40 St Albans Striders 8:04
260 260 Adrian Jones 40:10 V60 St Albans Striders 8:05
261 261 Roger Sant 40:14 V50 St Albans Striders 8:06
262 262 Michael Whitehead 40:15 V50 Edmonton RC 8:06
263 263 Jenny Cotter 40:15 FV45 Freedom Tri 8:06
264 264 Andrew Coates 40:18 V40 North Herts RR 8:06
265 265 Rebecca Marshall 40:19 FV45 London Heathside 8:07
266 266 Duncan Godfrey 40:21 V40 Team TRIDENT 8:07
267 267 Simon Marks 40:21 V45 London Heathside 8:07
268 268 Steve Grout 40:21 V50 Garden City Runners 8:07
269 269 Jo Irwin 40:31 FV50 London Heathside 8:09
270 270 Sophie Packman 40:34 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:10
271 271 Emilia Vynnycky 40:39 FV50 London Heathside 8:11
272 272 Richard Underwood 40:45 V50 St Albans Striders 8:12
273 273 Matt Clarke 40:50 V40 Fairlands VS 8:13
274 274 Naomi Beach 40:58 SL Royston Runners 8:14
275 275 Samantha Tophill 40:58 FV55 Team TRIDENT 8:14
276 276 Tim Robinson 41:02 V50 Fairlands VS 8:15
277 277 Mark Banham 41:04 V45 Team TRIDENT 8:16
278 278 Ruth Kent 41:04 FV40 St Albans Striders 8:16
279 279 Ruth Miller 41:06 FV60 London Heathside 8:16
280 280 Luke Gurney 41:07 SM Fairlands VS 8:16
281 281 Loukey Jackiwicz 41:09 SM Garden City Runners 8:17
282 282 Annie Whitton 41:10 SL Watford Joggers 8:17
283 283 John Dyke 41:15 V50 Freedom Tri 8:18
284 284 Tracy Pez 41:16 FV45 Fairlands VS 8:18
285 285 Viv Lucas 41:18 V60 North Herts RR 8:18
286 286 Mark Beaver 41:20 V45 Team TRIDENT 8:19
287 287 Carole-Anne Upton 41:22 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 8:19
288 288 Peter Sawko 41:31 V45 Garden City Runners 8:21
289 289 Jackie Perry 41:53 FV60 Team TRIDENT 8:25
290 290 Ai Seng Paul 42:02 FV60 Edmonton RC 8:27
291 291 David Kennedy 42:02 SM Fairlands VS 8:27
292 292 Robin Tremaine 42:03 V65 Trent Park RC 8:27
293 293 Mark Pickering 42:04 V50 Broxbourne Runners 8:28
294 294 Simon Harrison 42:08 V50 Edmonton RC 8:28
295 295 Sandra Preston 42:10 FV55 East London Runners 8:29
296 296 Lucy O'Connor 42:12 FV60 North Herts RR 8:29
297 297 Chas Taylor 42:13 V70 Trent Park RC 8:29
298 298 Anna Gibson 42:16 FV35 North Herts RR 8:30
299 299 Philip Cooper 42:20 V40 Broxbourne Runners 8:31
300 300 Zoe Jackson 42:27 FV35 Fairlands VS 8:32
301 301 Darren Emmerson 42:28 V50 Fairlands VS 8:32
302 302 Sidney Valentine 42:35 V45 Garden City Runners 8:34
303 303 Alex Malzer 42:39 V50 Serpentine 8:35
304 304 Gareth Jones 42:41 V50 Edmonton RC 8:35
305 305 Caroline Griffin 42:42 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:35
306 306 Andy Jay 42:44 V50 Fairlands VS 8:36
307 307 Jane Britten 42:54 FV45 Freedom Tri 8:38
308 308 Steve Williams 43:08 V60 Garden City Runners 8:41
309 309 Samantha Taylor 43:10 SL Team TRIDENT 8:41
310 310 Shayna Godin 43:17 SL St Albans Striders 8:42
311 311 Rob Evans 43:21 V40 Freedom Tri 8:43
312 312 Sue Eedle 43:22 FV60 London Heathside 8:43
313 313 Sophie Marchant 43:23 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:44
314 314 Robert Kenison 43:28 V60 Watford Joggers 8:45
315 315 John Griffin 43:36 V60 Tri London 8:46
316 316 Jo Grant 43:37 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:46
317 317 Claire Blackie 43:40 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 8:47
318 318 Catharine Sowerby 43:44 FV55 Serpentine 8:48
319 319 Carol Sheldrick 43:47 FV45 Fairlands VS 8:48
320 320 Tom Parmley 43:50 V35 Garden City Runners 8:49
321 321 Grant Conway 43:53 V50 East London Runners 8:50
322 322 Grainne Devery 43:55 FV35 Ealing Eagles 8:50
323 323 Russell Casey 44:00 V40 Garden City Runners 8:51
324 324 Georgina Quayle 44:01 SL North Herts RR 8:51
325 325 Jon Sypula 44:02 V40 Fairlands VS 8:51
326 326 Mark Freeman 44:04 V60 Fairlands VS 8:52
327 327 Tony Shortland 44:08 V55 Team TRIDENT 8:53
328 328 Rosemary Bains 44:13 FV60 Trent Park RC 8:54
329 329 Lynda Robinsin 44:20 FV55 Freedom Tri 8:55
330 330 Catriona Hoult 44:22 FV45 East London Runners 8:55
331 331 Kate Tettmar 44:28 FV45 St Albans Striders 8:57
332 332 Richard Darley 44:30 V50 Garden City Runners 8:57
333 333 Phoebe Bowman 44:32 FV35 East London Runners 8:57
334 334 Brian Bowie 44:53 V65 Trent Park RC 9:02
335 335 Nick Kleanthous 44:55 V50 Fairlands VS 9:02
336 336 Liz Ainsworth 45:07 FV45 Ealing Eagles 9:04
337 337 Jen Williams 45:11 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:05
338 338 Fiona Clarke 45:12 FV35 Fairlands VS 9:05
339 339 Libby Mitchell 45:14 FV65 Royston Runners 9:06
340 340 Melissa Moody 45:17 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:06
341 341 Alex Jameson 45:22 V50 East London Runners 9:07
342 342 James Knight 45:32 V55 Freedom Tri 9:09
343 343 Dai Selwood 45:47 V60 Garden City Runners 9:12
344 344 Jane Molloy 45:48 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:13
345 345 Marian Morley 45:49 FV55 Fairlands VS 9:13
346 346 Nicola Andersson 45:50 FV45 Fairlands VS 9:13
347 347 Nigel Marriott 46:00 SM Harpenden Arrows 9:15
348 348 Austen Slattery 46:12 V55 Edmonton RC 9:18
349 349 Molly Taylor 46:14 FV45 Royston Runners 9:18
350 350 Louise Burr 46:15 FV50 Royston Runners 9:18
351 351 Clare Boutle 46:22 FV50 Watford Joggers 9:20
352 352 Diane Hunt 46:23 FV55 St Albans Striders 9:20
353 353 Mark Travers 46:25 V55 St Albans Striders 9:20
354 354 Andrea Sanders-Reece 46:29 FV65 Serpentine 9:21
355 355 Karen Dodsworth 46:38 FV60 North Herts RR 9:23
356 356 Matt Cotter 46:44 V40 Freedom Tri 9:24
357 357 Lindsay Cook 46:48 FV45 North Herts RR 9:25
358 358 Keith Perry 46:57 V60 Team TRIDENT 9:27
359 359 John O'Brien 47:02 V50 East London Runners 9:28
360 360 Simon Sypula 47:04 V40 Fairlands VS 9:28
361 361 Christine Hawker 47:09 FV55 Trent Park RC 9:29
362 362 George Allan 47:27 V65 Serpentine 9:33
363 363 Lorraine Pichelski 47:29 FV55 Edmonton RC 9:33
364 364 Julie Horrocks 47:31 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:33
365 365 Katy Iwasyk 47:37 SL Garden City Runners 9:35
366 366 Julie Mcgreal 47:38 FV65 Royston Runners 9:35
367 367 Roy Herbert 47:43 V60 Garden City Runners 9:36
368 368 Roger Hardman 48:01 V70 Fairlands VS 9:39
369 369 Sharon Threlfall 48:07 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:41
370 370 Susie Godfrey 48:11 FV40 Team TRIDENT 9:41
371 371 Alison Roberts 48:19 FV40 Royston Runners 9:43
372 372 Shena Lancaster 48:26 FV65 Garden City Runners 9:44
373 373 Morag Campbell 48:36 FV50 East London Runners 9:46
374 374 Geraldine Carrie 48:39 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:47
375 375 Alida Preis 48:46 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:48
376 376 Katy Hayes 48:47 FV35 Garden City Runners 9:49
377 377 Chris Boar 48:50 V45 Freedom Tri 9:49
378 378 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera 48:57 FV40 East London Runners 9:51
379 379 Jane Welch 49:17 FV65 Watford Joggers 9:55
380 380 Stephanie Herbert 49:19 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:55
381 381 Anne Ward 49:29 FV60 Trent Park RC 9:57
382 382 Michael O'Keefe 49:43 V50 Fairlands VS 10:00
383 383 Claire Catmull 49:49 FV35 Edmonton RC 10:01
384 384 Arthur Diaz 49:54 V50 East London Runners 10:02
385 385 Linda Mcquaid 50:12 FV65 Watford Joggers 10:06
386 386 Kara Eagling 50:29 FV45 Royston Runners 10:09
387 387 Carol Reid 50:35 FV55 Garden City Runners 10:10
388 388 Helen Cromack 50:47 FV45 North Herts RR 10:13
389 389 Bob Gould 50:57 V75 London Heathside 10:15
390 390 Carina Quayle 51:02 FV55 North Herts RR 10:16
391 391 Gemma Sloane 51:06 FV35 Garden City Runners 10:17
392 392 Jason Byrne 51:23 V45 Freedom Tri 10:20
393 393 Lee Warwick 51:33 V50 Broxbourne Runners 10:22
394 394 Kath Evans 51:56 FV45 Garden City Runners 10:27
395 395 Annie Quinn 51:59 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 10:27
396 396 Cathy Craig 52:11 FV65 Fairlands VS 10:30
397 397 Tamsan Cromwell 52:31 FV55 Royston Runners 10:34
398 398 Christine Read 52:48 FV55 Trent Park RC 10:37
399 399 Sharon Crowley 53:07 FV45 Fairlands VS 10:41
400 400 Paul Holgate 53:18 V60 Fairlands VS 10:43
401 401 Paul Dodounou 53:57 V45 Ealing Eagles 10:51
402 402 Douglas Mcquaid 54:00 V65 Watford Joggers 10:52
403 403 Holly Casey 54:02 FV35 Garden City Runners 10:52
404 404 Emily Hammond 54:04 FV35 Garden City Runners 10:52
405 405 Jackie Armstrong 54:14 FV60 Watford Joggers 10:54
406 406 Wayne Aylott 54:20 V50 Garden City Runners 10:56
407 407 Ella Chapman 54:26 FV45 Royston Runners 10:57
408 408 Viv Nimmo 54:40 FV55 Freedom Tri 11:00
409 409 John Gray 55:10 V70 Watford Joggers 11:06
410 410 Susie Dutoit 55:35 FV35 Edmonton RC 11:11
411 411 Jenny Garrett 56:03 FV45 Fairlands VS 11:16
412 412 Callie Chapman 56:12 FV35 Fairlands VS 11:18
413 413 Marissa Rispoli 56:19 FV45 Royston Runners 11:20
414 414 Sherri Simpkins 56:44 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 11:25
415 415 Willow Gibson 56:52 FV35 Garden City Runners 11:26
416 416 Angela Goodwin 56:59 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 11:28
417 417 Brian Yates 57:04 V75 Harpenden Arrows 11:29
418 418 Christine Zverev 57:05 FV35 Fairlands VS 11:29
419 419 Hazel Smith 57:05 FV45 Fairlands VS 11:29
420 420 Claire Emmerson 57:06 FV45 Fairlands VS 11:29
421 421 Jill Atkins 57:40 FV55 Trent Park RC 11:36

Race conditions

Misty, light breeze, chilly, reasonably firm underfoot

Report

Venue: Fairlands Valley Park, Stevenage.


Please email any corrections to Malcolm French at malcolmFrench@aol.com


Chart 61e9bdb239a5b

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk