2020 Virtual Summer Grand Prix Club Championships - 1 Mile: 26 July 2020

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2020

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Christopher Wright 4:37 SM Serpentine 80.5% 4:37
2 2 Ryan McCrickerd 4:39 SM Serpentine 80.3% 4:39
3 3 Joost Vogel 4:42 SM Serpentine 80.0% 4:42
4 4 Hugh Torry 4:51 V40 Serpentine 81.7% 4:51
5 5 Lewis Greaves 4:52 SM Serpentine 76.4% 4:52
6 6 Christopher Tsantoulas 4:58 V40 Serpentine 79.2% 4:58
7 7 Peter Holmes 4:59 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 4:59
8 8 Andrew Reeves 5:02 V50 Serpentine 84.4% 5:02
9 9 Henry Kemp 5:12 SM Serpentine 71.5% 5:12
10 10 Philip Whitehouse 5:16 SM Serpentine 70.7% 5:16
11 11 Matthew Vokes 5:25 SM Serpentine 68.6% 5:25
12 12 Ben Stanton 5:27 SM Serpentine 68.7% 5:27
13 13 Frank Womelsdorf 5:27 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 5:27
14 14 Willem Gerritsen 5:28 V40 Serpentine 71.9% 5:28
15 15 Natasha Sheel 5:31 SL Serpentine 76.5% 5:31
16 16 Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:34 SM Serpentine 66.8% 5:34
17 17 Gavin Murrison 5:36 V40 Serpentine 70.8% 5:36
18 18 Innes Wright 5:37 V50 Serpentine 78.2% 5:37
19 19 William Lake 5:39 V35 Serpentine 69.1% 5:39
20 20 Andrew Roberts 5:46 V65 Serpentine 85.4% 5:46
21 21 Adrian Kerr 5:47 V45 Serpentine 71.2% 5:47
22 22 Helen Gray 5:48 SL Serpentine 72.8% 5:48
23 23 Jonny Hawkins 5:48 SM Serpentine 64.2% 5:48
24 24 Kushal Banerjee 5:50 SM Serpentine 64.8% 5:50
25 25 Victoria Brown 5:52 FV45 Serpentine 80.0% 5:52
26 26 Alex Jeffreys 5:57 V45 Serpentine 69.2% 5:57
27 27 Reinhard Kreth 6:01 V45 Serpentine 69.5% 6:01
28 28 Charles Pridgeon 6:04 V50 Serpentine 72.4% 6:04
29 29 Kent Blocher 6:05 V60 Serpentine 77.3% 6:05
30 30 Stephane Schneider 6:08 V40 Serpentine 64.6% 6:08
31 31 Alex Malzer 6:10 V50 Serpentine 68.9% 6:10
32 32 Deborah Lowi 6:11 SL Serpentine 67.9% 6:11
33 33 Nicola Kaye 6:12 FV40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:12
34 34 Catkin Shelley 6:16 FV55 Serpentine 86.2% 6:16
35 35 Alexander Kolb 6:19 V45 Serpentine 66.2% 6:19
36 36 James Misra 6:24 SM Serpentine 58.1% 6:24
37 37 Daniele Tombini 6:30 V50 Serpentine 65.4% 6:30
38 38 Megan Adams 6:32 SL Serpentine 64.6% 6:32
39 39 Margaret King 6:32 SL Serpentine 64.8% 6:32
40 40 Grace Sim 6:33 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 6:33
41 41 Abu Asad 6:34 V40 Serpentine 60.8% 6:34
42 42 Hans Ho 6:39 V35 Serpentine 58.3% 6:39
43 43 Elvira Gonzalo 6:41 FV35 Serpentine 64.0% 6:41
44 44 Kristin Raassum 6:42 FV35 Serpentine 64.6% 6:42
45 45 Nicola Barberis Negra 6:54 V35 Serpentine 56.6% 6:54
46 46 Gloria Beyer 7:01 FV50 Serpentine 73.0% 7:01
47 47 Anna Harding 7:02 SL Serpentine 60.0% 7:02
48 48 Dein-Soren Laido 7:04 SM Serpentine 52.6% 7:04
49 49 Sophia Holder 7:05 FV40 Serpentine 65.5% 7:05
50 50 Andrew Maynard 7:11 V55 Serpentine 63.8% 7:11
51 51 Sophie Taylor 7:13 SL Serpentine 58.5% 7:13
52 52 Jennifer Bradley 7:19 FV40 Serpentine 61.2% 7:19
53 53 Neil Bradshaw 7:20 V55 Serpentine 62.5% 7:20
54 54 Andrea Sanders-Reece 7:22 FV60 Serpentine 82.4% 7:22
55 55 William Simpson 7:23 V55 Serpentine 62.0% 7:23
56 56 Alison Hinton 7:23 FV50 Serpentine 68.5% 7:23
57 57 Sarah Newton 7:23 FV60 Serpentine 81.0% 7:23
58 58 Caroline Torry 7:33 FV35 Serpentine 57.3% 7:33
59 59 Anne Bennett 7:33 FV50 Serpentine 67.0% 7:33
60 60 Georgina McFadyen 7:37 FV35 Serpentine 57.2% 7:37
61 61 Sarah Maisey 7:39 FV40 Serpentine 58.6% 7:39
62 62 Sarah Knox 7:39 FV50 Serpentine 65.2% 7:39
63 63 Diane Suter 8:17 FV55 Serpentine 66.1% 8:17
64 64 Maria David 8:19 FV50 Serpentine 60.8% 8:19
65 65 Stephanie Vaatz 8:21 FV45 Serpentine 56.2% 8:21
66 66 Charlotte Frith 9:02 FV40 Serpentine 51.3% 9:02


Chart 5f2f4423d6bd7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk