Southern Counties XC Championship (men): 25 January 2020
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Pace |
1 | 1 | Andy Greenleaf | 49:08 | V35 | Serpentine | 5:16 |
2 | 2 | Nicholas Torry | 50:36 | V40 | Serpentine | 5:26 |
3 | 3 | Jonathan Poole | 52:03 | V35 | Serpentine | 5:35 |
4 | 4 | Nicolas Besson | 53:00 | V35 | Serpentine | 5:41 |
5 | 5 | Christopher Phillips-Hart | 53:10 | SM | Serpentine | 5:42 |
6 | 6 | Hugh Torry | 54:47 | V40 | Serpentine | 5:53 |
7 | 7 | Benjamin Tolputt | 55:25 | SM | Serpentine | 5:57 |
8 | 8 | Miguel Branco | 56:01 | V35 | Serpentine | 6:01 |
9 | 9 | Lewis Greaves | 56:37 | SM | Serpentine | 6:04 |
10 | 10 | Max Bontoft | 57:11 | SM | Serpentine | 6:08 |
11 | 11 | Joost Vogel | 58:13 | SM | Serpentine | 6:15 |
12 | 12 | James Gillanders | 58:54 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:19 |
13 | 13 | Juan Frias | 58:59 | SM | Serpentine | 6:20 |
14 | 14 | Paul Vriend | 59:19 | SM | Serpentine | 6:22 |
15 | 15 | Andrew Reeves | 59:45 | V45 | Serpentine | 6:25 |
16 | 16 | Philip Whitehouse | 59:46 | SM | Serpentine | 6:25 |
17 | 17 | David P Evans | 1:00:23 | SM | Serpentine | 6:29 |
18 | 18 | Richard Sale | 1:00:26 | SM | Serpentine | 6:29 |
19 | 19 | Noe Monroig | 1:00:57 | SM | Serpentine | 6:32 |
20 | 20 | Marcin Kacperczyk | 1:01:14 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:34 |
21 | 21 | Andrew Orr | 1:01:21 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:35 |
22 | 22 | Ian Cook | 1:01:22 | V35 | Serpentine | 6:35 |
23 | 23 | Tim Powell | 1:01:44 | SM | Serpentine | 6:37 |
24 | 24 | Gideon Reid | 1:01:58 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:39 |
25 | 25 | Richard Taylor | 1:02:05 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:40 |
26 | 26 | Peter Clarke | 1:02:10 | V50 | Serpentine | 6:40 |
27 | 27 | David Campbell | 1:02:18 | SM | Serpentine | 6:41 |
28 | 28 | James Burton | 1:02:52 | V35 | Serpentine | 6:45 |
29 | 29 | Lee-Marvin Tolentino | 1:03:05 | SM | Serpentine | 6:46 |
30 | 30 | Ben Stanton | 1:04:41 | SM | Serpentine | 6:56 |
31 | 31 | Jon Lewis | 1:04:48 | SM | Serpentine | 6:57 |
32 | 32 | Alastair Metcalf | 1:05:17 | V35 | Serpentine | 7:00 |
33 | 33 | Victor Lio | 1:05:48 | SM | Serpentine | 7:03 |
34 | 34 | Raoul Huysmans | 1:06:50 | V35 | Serpentine | 7:10 |
35 | 35 | Aaron Kazab | 1:07:16 | SM | Serpentine | 7:13 |
36 | 36 | James Hancock | 1:08:22 | V35 | Serpentine | 7:20 |
37 | 37 | Emmanuel Sturne | 1:09:15 | SM | Serpentine | 7:26 |
38 | 38 | Frank Womelsdorf | 1:09:17 | V35 | Serpentine | 7:26 |
39 | 39 | Jonathan Moscrop | 1:10:19 | V45 | Serpentine | 7:33 |
40 | 40 | James Turner | 1:10:27 | V40 | Serpentine | 7:33 |
41 | 41 | Jamie Giles | 1:11:57 | V35 | Serpentine | 7:43 |
42 | 42 | Owen Bowden-Jones | 1:12:08 | V50 | Serpentine | 7:44 |
43 | 43 | Abu Asad | 1:12:24 | V40 | Serpentine | 7:46 |
44 | 44 | Paul Byrnes | 1:14:33 | V45 | Serpentine | 8:00 |
45 | 45 | Alex Malzer | 1:15:14 | V50 | Serpentine | 8:04 |
46 | 46 | Conrad Addo | 1:21:28 | V35 | Serpentine | 8:44 |
47 | 47 | Andy Bain | 1:22:29 | V45 | Serpentine | 8:51 |
Race helpers
Philip Whitehouse, Frank Womelsdorf, Martin Garrett, Doug Brodie, Tilly Brodie, Mark Smith, Hannah Biggs, Fiona Sheridan, Simon Caney, Michele Bryceland, Ruth Murphy, Rachid Semaoune, Marianne Gibson, Avril Riddell, Andrea Sanders-Reece, Martin Scott and Charlie Frith., Malcolm French.
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk