Southern Counties XC Championship (men): 25 January 2020

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 49:08 V35 Serpentine 5:16
2 2 Nicholas Torry 50:36 V40 Serpentine 5:26
3 3 Jonathan Poole 52:03 V35 Serpentine 5:35
4 4 Nicolas Besson 53:00 V35 Serpentine 5:41
5 5 Christopher Phillips-Hart 53:10 SM Serpentine 5:42
6 6 Hugh Torry 54:47 V40 Serpentine 5:53
7 7 Benjamin Tolputt 55:25 SM Serpentine 5:57
8 8 Miguel Branco 56:01 V35 Serpentine 6:01
9 9 Lewis Greaves 56:37 SM Serpentine 6:04
10 10 Max Bontoft 57:11 SM Serpentine 6:08
11 11 Joost Vogel 58:13 SM Serpentine 6:15
12 12 James Gillanders 58:54 V40 Serpentine 6:19
13 13 Juan Frias 58:59 SM Serpentine 6:20
14 14 Paul Vriend 59:19 SM Serpentine 6:22
15 15 Andrew Reeves 59:45 V45 Serpentine 6:25
16 16 Philip Whitehouse 59:46 SM Serpentine 6:25
17 17 David P Evans 1:00:23 SM Serpentine 6:29
18 18 Richard Sale 1:00:26 SM Serpentine 6:29
19 19 Noe Monroig 1:00:57 SM Serpentine 6:32
20 20 Marcin Kacperczyk 1:01:14 V40 Serpentine 6:34
21 21 Andrew Orr 1:01:21 V40 Serpentine 6:35
22 22 Ian Cook 1:01:22 V35 Serpentine 6:35
23 23 Tim Powell 1:01:44 SM Serpentine 6:37
24 24 Gideon Reid 1:01:58 V40 Serpentine 6:39
25 25 Richard Taylor 1:02:05 V40 Serpentine 6:40
26 26 Peter Clarke 1:02:10 V50 Serpentine 6:40
27 27 David Campbell 1:02:18 SM Serpentine 6:41
28 28 James Burton 1:02:52 V35 Serpentine 6:45
29 29 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 1:03:05 SM Serpentine 6:46
30 30 Ben Stanton 1:04:41 SM Serpentine 6:56
31 31 Jon Lewis 1:04:48 SM Serpentine 6:57
32 32 Alastair Metcalf 1:05:17 V35 Serpentine 7:00
33 33 Victor Lio 1:05:48 SM Serpentine 7:03
34 34 Raoul Huysmans 1:06:50 V35 Serpentine 7:10
35 35 Aaron Kazab 1:07:16 SM Serpentine 7:13
36 36 James Hancock 1:08:22 V35 Serpentine 7:20
37 37 Emmanuel Sturne 1:09:15 SM Serpentine 7:26
38 38 Frank Womelsdorf 1:09:17 V35 Serpentine 7:26
39 39 Jonathan Moscrop 1:10:19 V45 Serpentine 7:33
40 40 James Turner 1:10:27 V40 Serpentine 7:33
41 41 Jamie Giles 1:11:57 V35 Serpentine 7:43
42 42 Owen Bowden-Jones 1:12:08 V50 Serpentine 7:44
43 43 Abu Asad 1:12:24 V40 Serpentine 7:46
44 44 Paul Byrnes 1:14:33 V45 Serpentine 8:00
45 45 Alex Malzer 1:15:14 V50 Serpentine 8:04
46 46 Conrad Addo 1:21:28 V35 Serpentine 8:44
47 47 Andy Bain 1:22:29 V45 Serpentine 8:51

Race helpers

Philip Whitehouse, Frank Womelsdorf, Martin Garrett, Doug Brodie, Tilly Brodie, Mark Smith, Hannah Biggs, Fiona Sheridan, Simon Caney, Michele Bryceland, Ruth Murphy, Rachid Semaoune, Marianne Gibson, Avril Riddell, Andrea Sanders-Reece, Martin Scott and Charlie Frith., Malcolm French.


Chart 5fc4d24ac2e14

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk