Middlesex 10k: 29 September 2019
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Abdishakur Abdulle | 30:28 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 87.7% | 4:54 |
2 | 2 | Mohamud Aadan | 30:37 | SM | Thames Valley H | 87.3% | 4:56 |
3 | 3 | Seyfu Jamaal | 31:15 | MU20 | London Heathside | 85.6% | 5:02 |
4 | 4 | Tom Aldred | 31:27 | V40 | London Heathside | 88.1% | 5:04 |
5 | 5 | Christopher Wright | 31:33 | SM | Serpentine | 84.7% | 5:05 |
6 | 6 | Jim Allchin | 32:00 | SM | Kent AC | 83.8% | 5:09 |
7 | 7 | Aramias Zeration | 32:35 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 82.0% | 5:15 |
8 | 8 | Martin O'Connell | 32:56 | SM | Serpentine | 81.4% | 5:18 |
9 | 9 | Robert Collins | 33:01 | SM | Thames Valley H | 80.9% | 5:19 |
10 | 10 | Scott O'Connor | 33:06 | V35 | Serpentine | 81.5% | 5:20 |
11 | 11 | Anthony Johnson | 33:12 | SM | Kent AC | 80.5% | 5:21 |
12 | 12 | Henry Hart | 33:36 | SM | Thames Valley H | 79.5% | 5:24 |
13 | 13 | Adam Millbery | 33:45 | SM | London City AC | 79.2% | 5:26 |
14 | 14 | James Laing | 34:13 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 78.1% | 5:30 |
15 | 15 | Darryl Davison | 34:18 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 78.9% | 5:31 |
16 | 16 | Richard Purdy | 34:18 | V35 | Serpentine | 79.7% | 5:31 |
17 | 17 | Matt Kitching | 34:21 | SM | Queens Park Harriers | 77.8% | 5:32 |
18 | 18 | Andy Barnes | 34:22 | V35 | London Heathside | 78.8% | 5:32 |
19 | 19 | Kimon Doulis | 34:31 | SM | London Heathside | 77.7% | 5:33 |
20 | 20 | Joe Dale | 34:42 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 78.8% | 5:35 |
21 | 21 | Ewan Gault | 34:45 | V35 | London Heathside | 78.7% | 5:35 |
22 | 22 | James Gillanders | 34:57 | V40 | Serpentine | 79.9% | 5:37 |
23 | 23 | Andy Summers | 34:58 | SM | VPH & THAC | 76.5% | 5:38 |
24 | 24 | David Jones | 35:13 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 76.9% | 5:40 |
25 | 25 | Joshua Slingsby | 35:14 | SM | London City AC | 75.8% | 5:40 |
26 | 26 | James Huish | 35:16 | SM | Garden City Runners | 75.8% | 5:40 |
27 | 27 | Jeremy Agnew | 35:21 | V40 | Serpentine | 80.3% | 5:41 |
28 | 28 | Joost Vogel | 35:25 | SM | Serpentine | 75.6% | 5:42 |
29 | 29 | Rajesh Patel | 35:30 | V35 | Barnet & District | 77.5% | 5:43 |
30 | 30 | Ryan Keane | 35:32 | SM | Thames Valley H | 75.2% | 5:43 |
31 | 31 | Stephen Woodford | 35:39 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 75.0% | 5:44 |
32 | 32 | Gareth Creagh | 35:43 | V40 | Highgate Harriers | 78.8% | 5:45 |
33 | 33 | Thomas Musson | 35:53 | V35 | Helpston Harriers | 75.1% | 5:46 |
34 | 34 | Alex Davidson | 35:58 | V55 | Highgate Harriers | 88.8% | 5:47 |
35 | 35 | Alex Sweet | 36:01 | V35 | London Heathside | 75.9% | 5:48 |
36 | 36 | Finn MacCarthy | 36:05 | MU17 | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 75.6% | 5:48 |
37 | 37 | Sam Duggan | 36:05 | SM | VPH & THAC | 74.3% | 5:48 |
38 | 38 | Robbie Cox | 36:12 | V35 | WG&EL | 75.1% | 5:49 |
39 | 39 | Gideon Reid | 36:23 | V40 | Serpentine | 76.8% | 5:51 |
40 | 40 | Jim Gardiner | 36:27 | SM | London Heathside | 73.5% | 5:52 |
41 | 41 | Francesco Melloni | 36:29 | SM | London Heathside | 73.2% | 5:52 |
42 | 42 | Mark Cottle | 36:37 | SM | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 73.1% | 5:53 |
43 | 43 | Daniele Biagi | 36:39 | SM | Mornington Chasers | 73.1% | 5:54 |
44 | 44 | Victor Lio | 36:48 | SM | Serpentine | 72.6% | 5:55 |
45 | 45 | Eddie Ware | 37:02 | V40 | Serpentine | 75.4% | 5:58 |
46 | 46 | Ian Ellwood | 37:05 | SM | Kent AC | 72.0% | 5:58 |
47 | 47 | Martin Bateman | 37:07 | V40 | Hillingdon AC | 76.4% | 5:58 |
48 | 48 | Martin Potter | 37:07 | V50 | London Heathside | 82.3% | 5:58 |
49 | 49 | Daniel Johns | 37:12 | V40 | London Heathside | 75.7% | 5:59 |
50 | 50 | Henry Kemp | 37:15 | SM | Serpentine | 71.7% | 6:00 |
51 | 51 | Tim Harman | 37:22 | V35 | Ravens City London | 72.8% | 6:01 |
52 | 52 | Tom Hollis | 37:24 | V35 | London Heathside | 72.1% | 6:01 |
53 | 53 | Alexandre Bernigaud | 37:25 | V45 | Serpentine | 77.1% | 6:01 |
54 | 54 | Paul Beale | 37:30 | V45 | London Heathside | 79.4% | 6:02 |
55 | 55 | Matthew Filed | 37:35 | SM | London Heathside | 71.1% | 6:03 |
56 | 56 | Gavin Evans | 37:41 | V55 | London Heathside | 86.3% | 6:04 |
57 | 57 | Michael Cockings | 37:53 | V40 | London Heathside | 73.2% | 6:06 |
58 | 58 | Matt Collins | 37:56 | V40 | London Heathside | 74.8% | 6:06 |
59 | 59 | Giovanni Graglia | 38:01 | SM | Unattached | 70.3% | 6:07 |
60 | 60 | Pete Dyson | 38:04 | SM | VPH & THAC | 70.2% | 6:07 |
61 | 61 | Paul Leppard | 38:04 | V40 | Hillingdon AC | 73.4% | 6:07 |
62 | 62 | Michael Leafe | 38:05 | SM | Unattached | 70.2% | 6:08 |
63 | 63 | Edward Adams | 38:07 | SM | London Heathside | 70.5% | 6:08 |
64 | 64 | Rebecca Piggott | 38:10 | SL | London Heathside | 79.7% | 6:08 |
65 | 65 | Peter Clarke | 38:13 | V50 | Serpentine | 80.0% | 6:09 |
66 | 66 | Tom Bedwell | 38:13 | V40 | London Heathside | 72.5% | 6:09 |
67 | 67 | Chris Vincent | 38:14 | V35 | London Heathside | 72.0% | 6:09 |
68 | 68 | Hugh Smith | 38:19 | SM | Unattached | 69.7% | 6:10 |
69 | 69 | Oliver Edwards | 38:21 | V35 | SHAEF Shifters | 70.3% | 6:10 |
70 | 70 | Neil Hutchison | 38:21 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 70.3% | 6:10 |
71 | 71 | Chris Hartley | 38:22 | V55 | London Heathside | 81.7% | 6:10 |
72 | 72 | Tom Haworth | 38:24 | SM | London Heathside | 69.6% | 6:11 |
73 | 73 | Raoul Huysmans | 38:35 | V35 | Serpentine | 70.9% | 6:12 |
74 | 74 | Jamie Stinson | 38:36 | SM | Kent AC | 69.5% | 6:13 |
75 | 75 | Martin Carmack | 38:41 | V45 | Serpentine | 77.0% | 6:13 |
76 | 76 | Ethan Gray | 38:46 | MU15 | VPH & THAC | 71.4% | 6:14 |
77 | 77 | Dave Cox | 38:50 | V65 | WG&EL | 89.4% | 6:15 |
78 | 78 | Tim Sharp | 38:51 | V40 | Kent AC | 71.9% | 6:15 |
79 | 79 | Georgina Wiley | 38:54 | SL | Kent AC | 78.3% | 6:16 |
80 | 80 | Filippo Minelle | 39:03 | SM | London Heathside | 68.5% | 6:17 |
81 | 81 | Joseph Clemoes | 39:09 | V35 | London Heathside | 69.1% | 6:18 |
82 | 82 | Jasper Llewellyn | 39:27 | SM | Queens Park Harriers | 67.7% | 6:21 |
83 | 83 | Eric Paul | 39:34 | V55 | Orion Harriers | 82.1% | 6:22 |
84 | 84 | Pete Crockford | 39:35 | V60 | London Heathside | 83.6% | 6:22 |
85 | 85 | Joe Blackmore | 39:38 | SM | Unattached | 67.4% | 6:23 |
86 | 86 | Luke Fitzgerald | 39:40 | SM | VPH & THAC | 67.4% | 6:23 |
87 | 87 | Nick Haward | 39:42 | V45 | London Heathside | 73.2% | 6:23 |
88 | 88 | Paul Norfolk | 39:46 | SM | Unattached | 67.2% | 6:24 |
89 | 89 | David Musgrave | 39:49 | V45 | Highgate Harriers | 72.4% | 6:24 |
90 | 90 | James Caven | 39:51 | SM | London Heathside | 67.0% | 6:25 |
91 | 91 | Harry Keen | 40:00 | SM | Unattached | 66.8% | 6:26 |
92 | 92 | Jonathan Litchfield | 40:02 | V40 | London Heathside | 71.4% | 6:26 |
93 | 93 | James Turner | 40:13 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.4% | 6:28 |
94 | 94 | Catriona Paterson | 40:16 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 75.3% | 6:29 |
95 | 95 | Danny Olive | 40:22 | V45 | Unattached | 72.0% | 6:30 |
96 | 96 | William Harrison | 40:23 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 67.0% | 6:30 |
97 | 97 | Lenny Martin | 40:32 | V35 | London Heathside | 66.8% | 6:31 |
98 | 98 | Pedro Werneck | 40:33 | SM | Serpentine | 65.9% | 6:31 |
99 | 99 | James Sarner | 40:34 | SM | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 65.9% | 6:32 |
100 | 100 | Eliza Grant | 40:35 | SL | Kent AC | 74.7% | 6:32 |
101 | 101 | Stephen Macintosh | 40:37 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 69.3% | 6:32 |
102 | 102 | Rob Walker | 40:39 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 66.9% | 6:32 |
103 | 103 | Ben Stanton | 40:41 | SM | Serpentine | 65.7% | 6:33 |
104 | 104 | Kelly Clark | 40:47 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 75.8% | 6:34 |
105 | 105 | Lily Woolcock | 40:57 | SL | London Heathside | 74.1% | 6:35 |
106 | 106 | Max Peters | 41:02 | SM | London Heathside | 65.2% | 6:36 |
107 | 107 | Sara Black | 41:03 | FV45 | London Heathside | 79.8% | 6:36 |
108 | 108 | Jonathan Lacey | 41:04 | SM | Unattached | 65.1% | 6:36 |
109 | 109 | Joanne Kent | 41:17 | FV50 | Barnet & District | 85.0% | 6:39 |
110 | 110 | Dominic Haddock | 41:18 | SM | VPH & THAC | 64.9% | 6:39 |
111 | 111 | Simon Nichols | 41:20 | V45 | London Heathside | 72.1% | 6:39 |
112 | 112 | Michael Martin | 41:22 | V55 | Barnet & District | 76.5% | 6:39 |
113 | 113 | Sharon Wright | 41:30 | FV35 | Harlow AC | 74.8% | 6:41 |
114 | 114 | Kwasi Agyei-Owusu | 41:42 | V35 | London Heathside | 65.6% | 6:43 |
115 | 115 | James Messer | 41:45 | V45 | Headington Road R | 69.6% | 6:43 |
116 | 116 | Byron Coombs | 41:50 | V55 | Serpentine | 77.7% | 6:44 |
117 | 117 | Richard Jenkin | 41:53 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 77.6% | 6:44 |
118 | 118 | Richard Hooley | 41:54 | V55 | Thames Valley H | 76.2% | 6:45 |
119 | 119 | Tatyana Potiyenko | 41:56 | SL | London Heathside | 72.4% | 6:45 |
120 | 120 | Hannah Wells | 41:59 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 72.3% | 6:45 |
121 | 121 | Hazel Norton-Hale | 42:04 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 72.9% | 6:46 |
122 | 122 | Dexter Davis | 42:04 | V35 | Unattached | 64.4% | 6:46 |
123 | 123 | Ashely Scott-Wilson | 42:10 | SL | Highgate Harriers | 71.9% | 6:47 |
124 | 124 | Simon Caney | 42:12 | V45 | Unattached | 70.6% | 6:47 |
125 | 125 | Alex Malzer | 42:13 | V45 | Serpentine | 70.6% | 6:48 |
126 | 126 | Stewart Bowring | 42:18 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 63.7% | 6:48 |
127 | 127 | David Smith | 42:23 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 74.0% | 6:49 |
128 | 128 | Daniel George | 42:28 | SM | VPH & THAC | 63.0% | 6:50 |
129 | 129 | Andrew Roberts | 42:33 | V65 | Serpentine | 82.4% | 6:51 |
130 | 130 | Louisa Pointon | 42:35 | FV35 | London Heathside | 71.7% | 6:51 |
131 | 131 | Shane Bloomer | 42:37 | SM | Thames Valley H | 62.7% | 6:51 |
132 | 132 | Andrew Breese | 42:40 | V45 | Petts Wood Runners | 67.6% | 6:52 |
133 | 133 | Jacqueline O'Connor | 42:47 | FV40 | Serpentine | 74.0% | 6:53 |
134 | 134 | Trevor Wilson | 42:48 | V50 | London Heathside | 70.2% | 6:53 |
135 | 135 | Ian Anderson | 42:49 | V35 | London Heathside | 63.2% | 6:53 |
136 | 136 | Stephane Schneider | 42:53 | V40 | Serpentine | 64.6% | 6:54 |
137 | 137 | Neil Aikman | 42:57 | V45 | Croydon Harriers | 68.8% | 6:55 |
138 | 138 | Scott Burrell | 43:01 | SM | Halmer Harriers | 62.1% | 6:55 |
139 | 139 | Emily Reichert | 43:03 | FV35 | London Heathside | 71.8% | 6:56 |
140 | 140 | Rob Sambrooks | 43:08 | V40 | London Heathside | 65.8% | 6:56 |
141 | 141 | Scarlett Parker | 43:12 | V45 | London Heathside | 67.3% | 6:57 |
142 | 142 | Maurice Quirke | 43:15 | V60 | Queens Park Harriers | 75.8% | 6:58 |
143 | 143 | Simon Preuveneers | 43:19 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 66.6% | 6:58 |
144 | 144 | Jessica Vinluan | 43:23 | FV35 | London Heathside | 71.6% | 6:59 |
145 | 145 | Eleanor Wiseman | 43:23 | SL | London Fields Tri | 69.9% | 6:59 |
146 | 146 | Aarif Jeevanjee | 43:24 | V50 | Barnet & District | 69.8% | 6:59 |
147 | 147 | Phil Walker | 43:31 | V45 | Unattached | 67.3% | 7:00 |
148 | 148 | Neil Thomas | 43:33 | V40 | London Heathside | 64.1% | 7:00 |
149 | 149 | Iain Betson | 43:47 | V45 | Hillingdon AC | 66.4% | 7:03 |
150 | 150 | Stephanie Velez | 43:48 | SL | VPH & THAC | 69.3% | 7:03 |
151 | 151 | Estibaliz Guijarro Puente | 43:52 | SL | London Heathside | 69.1% | 7:03 |
152 | 152 | Laurence Kavanagh | 43:52 | V45 | Unattached | 66.3% | 7:03 |
153 | 153 | Gary Sullivan | 43:54 | V60 | Kent AC | 75.4% | 7:04 |
154 | 154 | Vincent Lee | 43:55 | V45 | Serpentine | 67.3% | 7:04 |
155 | 155 | Molly Taylor | 44:12 | SL | Unattached | 68.6% | 7:07 |
156 | 156 | Joel Pott | 44:13 | V40 | Unattached | 63.7% | 7:07 |
157 | 157 | Jennifer Wing | 44:18 | SL | London Heathside | 68.5% | 7:08 |
158 | 158 | John Barron | 44:21 | V60 | Kent AC | 76.8% | 7:08 |
159 | 159 | Jo Burkett | 44:21 | FV45 | Serpentine | 73.2% | 7:08 |
160 | 160 | Ciara Williams | 44:22 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 68.4% | 7:08 |
161 | 161 | Andrea Barber | 44:28 | FV50 | Kent AC | 77.1% | 7:09 |
162 | 162 | Adrian Fell | 44:31 | V50 | Harlow AC | 68.1% | 7:10 |
163 | 163 | Nicola Froud | 44:36 | FV50 | Unattached | 79.7% | 7:11 |
164 | 164 | Catkin Shelley | 44:40 | FV55 | Serpentine | 81.6% | 7:11 |
165 | 165 | Timothy Chapman | 44:41 | V45 | Unattached | 65.0% | 7:11 |
166 | 166 | Nina Atherton | 44:47 | SL | Barnet & District | 67.7% | 7:12 |
167 | 167 | Joseph Sarkodie | 45:02 | V40 | Unattached | 61.5% | 7:15 |
168 | 168 | John Bignell | 45:03 | V65 | Hillingdon AC | 77.8% | 7:15 |
169 | 169 | Jemima Renfer | 45:07 | SL | Highgate Harriers | 67.2% | 7:16 |
170 | 170 | Kathryn Carruthers | 45:08 | FV50 | Hillingdon AC | 79.7% | 7:16 |
171 | 171 | Robert Ferguson | 45:10 | V35 | Thames Valley H | 60.2% | 7:16 |
172 | 172 | George Stefanatos | 45:11 | V50 | Unattached | 66.5% | 7:16 |
173 | 173 | Paul MacCarthy | 45:14 | V50 | Barnet & District | 68.1% | 7:17 |
174 | 174 | Mark Kell | 45:17 | V35 | Serpentine | 60.4% | 7:17 |
175 | 175 | Samuel Harvey-Brewin | 45:18 | SM | London Heathside | 59.0% | 7:17 |
176 | 176 | Paul Crompton | 45:20 | V50 | Kent AC | 67.4% | 7:18 |
177 | 177 | Shirish Gandhi | 45:25 | V50 | Unattached | 67.3% | 7:18 |
178 | 178 | Andrew Salton | 45:29 | V45 | London Heathside | 64.4% | 7:19 |
179 | 179 | Joe Feltham | 45:33 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 60.0% | 7:20 |
180 | 180 | Ian Mizen | 45:36 | V50 | Kent AC | 67.0% | 7:20 |
181 | 181 | Peter Woodward-Court | 45:49 | SM | Unattached | 58.3% | 7:22 |
182 | 182 | Jamie Waller | 45:52 | SM | Unattached | 58.4% | 7:23 |
183 | 183 | Paul Byrnes | 45:58 | V45 | Serpentine | 64.8% | 7:24 |
184 | 184 | Chris Chew | 46:03 | V50 | Bishops Stortford RC | 66.9% | 7:25 |
185 | 185 | Abu Asad | 46:05 | V40 | Serpentine | 60.6% | 7:25 |
186 | 186 | Emily Mosedale | 46:07 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 68.1% | 7:25 |
187 | 187 | Carl Heap | 46:08 | V65 | London Heathside | 75.2% | 7:25 |
188 | 188 | Karen O'Rourke | 46:08 | FV50 | Hillingdon AC | 78.0% | 7:25 |
189 | 189 | Daniel Wrapson | 46:09 | SM | Unattached | 58.1% | 7:26 |
190 | 190 | Robin Norton-Hale | 46:13 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 67.2% | 7:26 |
191 | 191 | Maura Bellio | 46:16 | SL | London Heathside | 65.6% | 7:27 |
192 | 192 | Dean Saliba | 46:26 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 60.1% | 7:28 |
193 | 193 | Deborah Lowi | 46:34 | SL | Serpentine | 65.1% | 7:30 |
194 | 194 | Adrian Kerr | 46:35 | V45 | Serpentine | 61.9% | 7:30 |
195 | 195 | Ray Taylor | 47:12 | V55 | North Devon AC | 67.0% | 7:36 |
196 | 196 | Melanie McGovern | 47:23 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | 64.2% | 7:37 |
197 | 197 | Zoe Dobbs | 47:34 | FV50 | Hillingdon AC | 72.1% | 7:39 |
198 | 198 | Dimitri Popelyuk | 47:53 | V40 | Unattached | 58.8% | 7:42 |
199 | 199 | Joanna Braine | 47:56 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | 63.4% | 7:43 |
200 | 200 | David Shortridge | 48:02 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 62.0% | 7:44 |
201 | 201 | William Burbridge-James | 48:05 | V55 | VPH & THAC | 67.6% | 7:44 |
202 | 202 | Caroline White | 48:08 | FV60 | London Heathside | 83.0% | 7:45 |
203 | 203 | Charlotte Jane Smith | 48:09 | FV45 | Serpentine | 67.4% | 7:45 |
204 | 204 | Ciara Kavanagh | 48:11 | SL | Unattached | 63.0% | 7:45 |
205 | 205 | Melanie Spencer | 48:17 | FV40 | Hillingdon AC | 66.0% | 7:46 |
206 | 206 | Nilesh Goswami | 48:21 | V55 | London Heathside | 66.0% | 7:47 |
207 | 207 | Lee Taylor | 48:33 | V55 | Serpentine | 65.2% | 7:49 |
208 | 208 | Michael Hickey | 48:34 | V55 | Unattached | 65.7% | 7:49 |
209 | 209 | John Owen | 48:38 | V75 | Barnet & District | 79.7% | 7:50 |
210 | 210 | Kimberley Butler | 48:42 | SL | London Heathside | 62.3% | 7:50 |
211 | 211 | Trudy Kearney | 48:54 | SL | London Heathside | 62.0% | 7:52 |
212 | 212 | Jessica Ainsley Gill | 48:56 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | 62.0% | 7:52 |
213 | 213 | Joe Neanor | 48:59 | V65 | Unattached | 70.2% | 7:53 |
214 | 214 | Tristan Jones | 49:00 | V45 | Unattached | 59.3% | 7:53 |
215 | 215 | David Mullany | 49:05 | V60 | Dulwich Park R | 67.4% | 7:54 |
216 | 216 | Hans Ho | 49:13 | V35 | Serpentine | 55.3% | 7:55 |
217 | 217 | John Dobbs | 49:15 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 65.4% | 7:55 |
218 | 218 | Jackie Wastell | 49:55 | FV55 | London Heathside | 75.9% | 8:02 |
219 | 219 | Dan Spinks | 50:00 | V45 | Hillingdon AC | 57.7% | 8:03 |
220 | 220 | Alison Woodman | 50:05 | SL | Serpentine | 60.6% | 8:04 |
221 | 221 | Jenny Humphreys | 50:14 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | 60.4% | 8:05 |
222 | 222 | Ellie Tait | 50:19 | SL | VPH & THAC | 60.3% | 8:06 |
223 | 223 | Branwen Jones | 50:26 | FV35 | Serpentine | 60.6% | 8:07 |
224 | 224 | Gerald Akrigg | 50:31 | V50 | VPH & THAC | 61.0% | 8:08 |
225 | 225 | Tanya Coleman | 50:57 | FV45 | Unattached | 66.5% | 8:12 |
226 | 226 | Katarina Kaspari | 51:01 | SL | VPH & THAC | 59.5% | 8:13 |
227 | 227 | Martha Brownlow | 51:07 | SL | Dulwich Park R | 59.3% | 8:13 |
228 | 228 | Alun Nash | 51:11 | V55 | London Heathside | 63.5% | 8:14 |
229 | 229 | Sue Eedle | 51:17 | FV60 | London Heathside | 77.9% | 8:15 |
230 | 230 | Sophie Taylor | 51:19 | SL | Serpentine | 59.1% | 8:15 |
231 | 231 | Karin Schumacher | 51:22 | FV50 | Unattached | 67.5% | 8:16 |
232 | 232 | John Luscombe | 51:23 | V45 | Hillingdon AC | 56.1% | 8:16 |
233 | 233 | Nick Halliday | 51:26 | V55 | Serpentine | 63.2% | 8:17 |
234 | 234 | Edyta Wierzbowska | 51:26 | FV35 | West 4 Harriers | 60.4% | 8:17 |
235 | 235 | Nikki Tasker | 51:31 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 59.0% | 8:17 |
236 | 236 | Lesley Conway | 51:38 | FV60 | Hillingdon AC | 79.6% | 8:18 |
237 | 237 | Lucy Ross | 51:40 | FV45 | Dulwich Park R | 64.1% | 8:19 |
238 | 238 | Rebecca Sweet | 51:51 | FV35 | London Heathside | 59.1% | 8:21 |
239 | 239 | Peter MacKintosh | 52:02 | SM | Serpentine | 51.5% | 8:22 |
240 | 240 | Paul Croasdale | 52:11 | SM | Dulwich Park R | 51.5% | 8:24 |
241 | 241 | Philippa Cockman | 52:13 | FV55 | VPH & THAC | 73.5% | 8:24 |
242 | 242 | Joel Hawes | 52:18 | SM | London Heathside | 51.1% | 8:25 |
243 | 243 | James Searle | 52:23 | SM | Unattached | 51.2% | 8:26 |
244 | 244 | Ellie Henderson | 52:43 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 57.5% | 8:29 |
245 | 245 | Roger Black | 53:02 | V50 | Unattached | 58.1% | 8:32 |
246 | 246 | Lauren Barson | 53:06 | FV35 | Unattached | 57.5% | 8:33 |
247 | 247 | Peter Modestou | 53:27 | SM | Unattached | 50.1% | 8:36 |
248 | 248 | George Allan | 53:35 | V65 | Serpentine | 65.4% | 8:37 |
249 | 249 | Alison Pickup | 53:39 | FV40 | Unattached | 59.0% | 8:38 |
250 | 250 | Anthony Aldred | 53:52 | V70 | Unattached | 68.8% | 8:40 |
251 | 251 | John Doyle | 54:12 | V60 | Hillingdon AC | 62.2% | 8:43 |
252 | 252 | Andy Torrance | 54:15 | V60 | Hillingdon AC | 62.2% | 8:44 |
253 | 253 | Douglas Milsom | 54:20 | V80 | Hillingdon AC | 79.0% | 8:45 |
254 | 254 | Nick Michael | 54:34 | V65 | Thames Valley H | 64.2% | 8:47 |
255 | 255 | Rebecca Goult | 54:35 | SL | VPH & THAC | 55.6% | 8:47 |
256 | 256 | Ricardo Licovetzky | 54:36 | V50 | Unattached | 56.9% | 8:47 |
257 | 257 | Lucy Birrell | 54:52 | FV45 | Queens Park Harriers | 61.0% | 8:50 |
258 | 258 | Martin Garrett | 54:54 | V65 | Sudbury Court | 62.6% | 8:50 |
259 | 259 | Angela Tomusange | 56:24 | FV40 | Sudbury Court | 56.1% | 9:04 |
260 | 260 | Kim Boursnell | 57:13 | FV45 | Serpentine | 58.5% | 9:12 |
261 | 261 | Chiara Muston | 57:39 | FV40 | Serpentine | 54.2% | 9:17 |
262 | 262 | Jon Andueza | 58:10 | SM | VPH & THAC | 45.9% | 9:22 |
263 | 263 | Irene Artal | 58:10 | SL | Unattached | 52.1% | 9:22 |
264 | 264 | Camilla Allwood | 59:00 | FV60 | Serpentine | 65.9% | 9:30 |
265 | 265 | Mark Reid | 1:00:16 | V45 | Unattached | 49.0% | 9:42 |
266 | 266 | Lyndsay Brown | 1:01:14 | FV40 | Hillingdon AC | 51.3% | 9:51 |
267 | 267 | Diana Valk | 1:01:22 | FV40 | Serpentine | 52.4% | 9:52 |
268 | 268 | William O'Connor | 1:02:20 | V70 | Queens Park Harriers | 61.2% | 10:02 |
269 | 269 | Jack Corkett | 1:02:30 | V45 | Serpentine | 46.1% | 10:03 |
270 | 270 | Hannah Edwards | 1:05:18 | FV35 | Unattached | 47.1% | 10:30 |
271 | 271 | Dennis Carey | 1:06:49 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 46.1% | 10:45 |
272 | 272 | Christina Benjamin | 1:06:53 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 45.4% | 10:46 |
273 | 273 | Rachel Smith | 1:07:27 | FV40 | Unattached | 47.3% | 10:51 |
274 | 274 | Stephanie Harkin | 1:13:29 | SL | Unattached | 41.5% | 11:49 |
275 | 275 | Carol Sullivan | 1:13:30 | FV60 | Kent AC | 55.1% | 11:50 |
276 | 276 | Marcos Ravina | 1:13:31 | V35 | Unattached | 37.4% | 11:50 |
Race conditions
Mild, moderate wind, dry but wet underfoot.
Report
Middlesex Teams
Men - Overall
1 Hillingdon 1+6+11=18
2 Thames Valley 2+8+10=20
3 Serpentine 5+7+9=21
4 London Heathside 3+4+15=22
5 VPH&THAC 17+20+21=58
6 Highgate 12+26+27=65
7 Queens Park Harriers 14+45+57=116
8 barnet & District 23+63+76=162
Men - Masters - M40
1 Lonodn Heathside 1+6+7=14
2 Serpentine 2+4+11=17
3 Hillingdon 5+9+22=36
Men - Masters - M50
1 London Heathside 2+3+5=10
2 Hillingdon 8+10+15+33
3 Barnet & District 7+14+16+37
4 Serpentine 4+11+23=38
Women - Overall
1 London Heathside 1+3+7=11
2 Hillingdon 2+4+12=18
3 VPH&THAC 5+9+15=29
4 Serpentine 13+18+21=52
Women - Masters
1 VPH&THAC 1+5+7=13
2 London Heathside 2+3+9=14
3 Hillingdon 6+8+11=25
4 Serpentine 4+10+13=27
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk