Maidenhead Half Marathon: 1 September 2019

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2019

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicolas Besson 1:14:03 V35 Serpentine 80.1% 5:39
2 2 Richard Purdy 1:14:43 V35 Serpentine 79.1% 5:42
3 3 Joost Vogel 1:16:14 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:49
4 4 James Gillanders 1:17:03 V40 Serpentine 78.5% 5:53
5 5 Andrew Reeves 1:17:53 V45 Serpentine 82.9% 5:56
6 6 Jonathan Moscrop 1:18:23 V45 Serpentine 79.7% 5:59
7 7 George Suthon 1:18:49 SM Serpentine 74.1% 6:01
8 8 Tom Powis 1:19:28 SM Serpentine 73.7% 6:04
9 9 Henry Kemp 1:19:38 SM Serpentine 73.3% 6:04
10 10 Victor Lio 1:20:09 SM Serpentine 72.8% 6:07
11 12 Graham O'Donoghue 1:20:58 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 6:10
12 13 Philip Whitehouse 1:21:21 SM Serpentine 71.8% 6:12
13 14 Gideon Reid 1:22:09 V40 Serpentine 73.6% 6:16
14 15 Ian Cook 1:22:26 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 6:17
15 16 Willem Gerritsen 1:22:49 V40 Serpentine 72.5% 6:19
16 17 Matthew Hardcastle 1:22:55 SM Serpentine 70.4% 6:19
17 18 Jon Lewis 1:24:41 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:27
18 19 Kushal Banerjee 1:25:27 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:31
19 20 Raoul Huysmans 1:26:03 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 6:34
20 21 Harry Keen 1:26:21 SM Serpentine 67.6% 6:35
21 22 Adam Davies 1:26:42 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:37
22 23 Anna Lawson 1:26:58 SL Serpentine 75.0% 6:38
23 24 Adrian Kerr 1:27:02 V45 Serpentine 71.7% 6:38
24 25 Emilie Isaacs 1:27:41 FV35 Serpentine 76.5% 6:41
25 26 James Turner 1:29:02 V40 Serpentine 67.9% 6:47
26 27 Pedro Werneck 1:29:28 SM Serpentine 65.3% 6:49
27 28 Stephane Schneider 1:30:28 V40 Serpentine 66.4% 6:54
28 29 Damien Spratt 1:31:14 V40 Serpentine 67.9% 6:57
29 30 Jo Burkett 1:34:53 FV45 Serpentine 73.9% 7:14
30 31 Andrew Roberts 1:34:55 V65 Serpentine 79.7% 7:14
31 32 Joaquin Thul 1:36:07 SM Serpentine 60.8% 7:20
32 33 Peter Bowles 1:36:08 V50 Serpentine 67.8% 7:20
33 34 Cath Ferguson 1:36:28 FV55 Serpentine 86.1% 7:21
34 35 Mark Kell 1:36:31 V35 Serpentine 61.5% 7:22
35 36 Ian Johnson 1:37:34 V50 Serpentine 68.0% 7:26
36 37 John Fassnidge 1:39:11 V65 Serpentine 77.1% 7:34
37 38 Camilla Langlands 1:39:51 SL Serpentine 65.5% 7:37
38 39 Dasen Pather 1:40:15 V35 Serpentine 59.5% 7:39
39 40 Abu Asad 1:42:28 V40 Serpentine 59.0% 7:49
40 41 Justin Zachan 1:42:43 V45 Serpentine 61.8% 7:50
41 42 Hans Ho 1:44:45 V35 Serpentine 56.4% 7:59
42 43 Sophie Taylor 1:47:56 SL Serpentine 60.5% 8:14
43 44 Jacqueline Millett 1:49:34 FV65 Serpentine 83.7% 8:21
44 45 Elvira Gonzalo 1:50:31 SL Serpentine 59.4% 8:26
45 46 Joy Yang 1:55:56 FV50 Serpentine 67.2% 8:50
46 47 Amanda Sears 1:57:32 SL Serpentine 55.7% 8:58
47 48 Laura Martin Domenech 2:02:38 FV45 Serpentine 57.2% 9:21
48 49 Martin Scott 2:03:50 V50 Serpentine 53.5% 9:27
49 50 Pamela Storey 2:41:00 FV70 Serpentine 61.5% 12:17

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 11 Martin Richardson 1:20:43 SM Serpentine 72.5% 6:09


Chart 5d7e439e9d78c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk