Metropolitan League 8k (men): 13 October 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Poole 26:24 V35 Serpentine 5:19
2 2 Christopher Wright 27:03 SM Serpentine 5:26
3 3 John Franklin 27:22 SM Serpentine 5:30
4 4 Nathan Wilkins 27:57 SM Serpentine 5:37
5 5 Hugh Torry 28:24 V35 Serpentine 5:43
6 6 Kit Grierson 29:02 SM Serpentine 5:50
7 7 Daniel De Palol 29:17 V40 Serpentine 5:53
8 8 Ryan McCrickerd 29:24 SM Serpentine 5:55
9 9 Miguel Branco 29:56 V35 Serpentine 6:01
10 10 David P Evans 30:04 SM Serpentine 6:03
11 11 James Gillanders 30:37 V40 Serpentine 6:09
12 12 Eddie Ware 30:48 V40 Serpentine 6:12
13 13 Tim Powell 30:53 SM Serpentine 6:13
14 14 Andrew Orr 31:12 V40 Serpentine 6:17
15 15 Gideon Reid 31:18 V40 Serpentine 6:18
16 16 Roger Reid 31:19 V45 Serpentine 6:18
17 17 Peter Clarke 31:37 V50 Serpentine 6:22
18 18 Matthew Holden 32:00 V40 Serpentine 6:26
19 19 Ian Cook 32:04 SM Serpentine 6:27
20 20 Philip Whitehouse 32:06 SM Serpentine 6:27
21 21 Jonathan Moscrop 32:21 V40 Serpentine 6:30
22 22 Ben Stanton 33:14 SM Serpentine 6:41
23 23 David Campbell 33:28 SM Serpentine 6:44
24 24 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 33:45 SM Serpentine 6:47
25 25 Michael Kennedy 33:56 SM Serpentine 6:49
26 26 Alex Elferink 34:19 V45 Serpentine 6:54
27 27 Florian Malidin 34:19 SM Serpentine 6:54
28 28 Nick Todd 34:28 SM Serpentine 6:56
29 29 Stephane Schneider 35:15 V35 Serpentine 7:05
30 30 Thomas Martini 35:19 V40 Serpentine 7:06
31 31 John Scott 35:52 V35 Serpentine 7:13
32 32 Simon Caney 36:28 V45 Serpentine 7:20
33 33 Steven Artist 36:28 SM Serpentine 7:20
34 34 James Richens 36:39 V45 Serpentine 7:22
35 35 Roger Corbett 36:40 V55 Serpentine 7:22
36 36 Darren Over 36:49 V45 Serpentine 7:24
37 37 Tom Poynton 37:12 V45 Serpentine 7:29
38 38 Alex Malzer 37:56 V45 Serpentine 7:38
39 39 Lewis Greaves 38:44 SM Serpentine 7:47
40 40 Salvatore Sergio 39:03 V35 Serpentine 7:51
41 41 Gavin Edmonds 39:28 V45 Serpentine 7:56
42 42 Ian Johnson 39:31 V50 Serpentine 7:57
43 43 Frank Womelsdorf 40:43 V35 Serpentine 8:11

Race conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

Senior Men Division One Team Results
Rank Club Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1130
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 935
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 850
4 London Heathside 810
5 Serpentine RC 800
6 Thames Valley Harriers 562
7 Hillingdon 535
8 Ealing, Southall and Middlesex 326
9 Trent Park RC 320
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 287

Senior Men Division Two Team Results
Rank Club Pts
1 London City 956
2 London Heathside 'B' 887
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 878
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 832
5 Barnet & District 813
6 Highgate Harriers 'B' 801
7 Ealing Eagles 676
8 Herts Phoenix 630
9 London Heathside 'C' 595
10 London Front Runners 521

Senior Men Division Three Team Results
Rank Club Pts
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 1755
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'C' 1665
3 Serpentine RC 'C' 1452
4 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 1399
5 Hillingdon 'B' 1392
6 London Front Runners 'B' 1285
7 London City 'B' 1253
8 GoodGym Raceteam 1115
9 Ealing Eagles 'B' 1093
10 Highgate Harriers 'C' 945
11 Trent Park RC 'B' 933
12 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 898
13 London Front Runners 'C' 888
14 London City 'C' 737
15 Barnet & District 'B' 689
16 Hillingdon 'C' 604
17 Mornington Chasers 525
18 Enfield and Haringey 441
19 Ealing Eagles 'C' 363
20 Metropolitan Police 351
21 Harlow RC 317
22 St Mary's Richmond 222
23 Thames Valley Harriers 'C' 32
24 Barnet & District 'C' 15
25 Herts Phoenix 'B' 1
26 Cookham RC 0
27 Ealing, Southall and Middlesex 'B' 0
28 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 0
29 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 0

Race helpers

Ian and Sally hodge


Chart 5d868377e8dea

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk