Last Friday 5k: 27 July 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2018

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Tipper 16:20 V35 Kent AC 82.2% 5:15
2 2 Carl Selya-Hammer 16:49 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 79.8% 5:25
3 3 Stuart Macdougall 16:53 V35 Fulham RC 78.5% 5:26
4 4 Chris Wayman 17:14 SM Benfleet RC 75.7% 5:33
5 5 Phillip Evans 17:28 V35 St Albans Striders 76.4% 5:37
6 6 Thomas Thain 17:33 SM Kent AC 74.2% 5:39
7 7 Ben Cook 17:36 V35 Kent AC 76.3% 5:40
8 8 Ben Green 17:39 SM Benfleet RC 74.4% 5:41
9 9 Bryn Jones 17:58 V40 Fulham RC 78.0% 5:47
10 10 Matthew Cockerill 18:06 V45 London Heathside 79.7% 5:49
11 11 Simon Bryant 18:07 V40 Petts Wood Runners 75.7% 5:50
12 12 Alex Sweet 18:19 V35 London Heathside 73.3% 5:54
13 13 David Kelly 18:25 V45 Higham Harriers 79.5% 5:56
14 14 Kevin Chadwick 18:28 V35 Petts Wood Runners 73.2% 5:57
15 15 Dom Fiore 18:34 V45 Cambridge Harriers 77.1% 5:58
16 16 Andy Green 18:41 V50 Team East Haddon 81.4% 6:01
17 17 Justin Bere 18:46 V55 Highgate Harriers 83.7% 6:02
18 18 Chris Jackson 18:48 V50 Barrow Runners 78.5% 6:03
19 19 Rich Mcaleer 18:48 SM Eastleigh RC 69.6% 6:03
20 20 Tyler O'Callaghan 18:50 SM Unattached 70.1% 6:04
21 21 Stuart Brown 18:57 V35 Fulham RC 71.8% 6:06
22 22 Stephen South 19:02 V35 Highgate Harriers 70.5% 6:07
23 23 Badar Al Raisi 19:09 SM London Frontrunners 67.8% 6:10
24 24 William Shippin 19:21 SM UKnetrunner 67.7% 6:14
25 25 Derek Green 19:25 V40 Clapham Chasers 70.6% 6:15
26 26 Tim Sharp 19:26 V35 Kent AC 70.0% 6:15
27 27 Chris Lydon 19:27 V55 Beckenham RC 79.5% 6:16
28 28 Mark Jefford 19:27 V50 London Heathside 77.0% 6:16
29 29 Jonathan Haynes 19:30 V60 Bishops Stortford RC 84.0% 6:17
30 30 Jasmine Kerry 19:31 SL Wakefield Harriers 75.7% 6:17
31 31 Isobel Rea 19:33 FV40 West 4 Harriers 78.5% 6:17
32 32 James Charlton 19:34 V45 Harpenden Arrows 74.8% 6:18
33 33 Darren Woods 19:35 SM Str of Croydon 66.7% 6:18
34 34 David Gilbert 19:37 V35 Highgate Harriers 68.0% 6:19
35 35 Graeme Drysdale 19:39 V50 Str of Croydon 75.1% 6:19
36 36 Andy Owen 19:41 V45 London Heathside 74.4% 6:20
37 37 Chris Garrett 19:42 V35 Unattached 69.1% 6:20
38 38 Constantine Mossios 19:43 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 6:21
39 39 Pete Francis 19:49 V35 Unattached 68.2% 6:23
40 40 Paul Oliver 19:49 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:23
41 41 Stephen Plummer 19:54 V55 ESM 77.1% 6:24
42 42 Paul McCrone 20:06 V50 Kent AC 74.0% 6:28
43 43 Will Cooper 20:09 V45 Unattached 70.5% 6:29
44 44 George Bilsby 20:13 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:30
45 45 Richard Cherrett 20:18 V40 VPH & THAC 67.5% 6:32
46 46 Theo Trotouin 20:20 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:33
47 47 Huntley Roberts 20:21 SM Dartford Harriers 64.6% 6:33
48 48 Lee Moran 20:22 V40 Axe Valley Runners 67.3% 6:33
49 49 Darren Edmonds 20:29 V40 Sutton-in-Ashfield 68.9% 6:35
50 50 Louisa Pointon 20:31 SL London Heathside 72.3% 6:36
51 51 Mark Korinek 20:32 V40 Unattached 68.7% 6:36
52 52 Aaron Blakey 20:34 V40 Unattached 68.6% 6:37
53 53 Mark Slater 20:36 V50 Unattached 72.2% 6:38
54 54 Thomas Martini 20:37 V40 Serpentine 67.9% 6:38
55 55 Tim Mace 20:38 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:38
56 56 Ross Black 20:40 V40 Unattached 66.3% 6:39
57 57 Martin Milward 20:43 V60 Fulham RC 79.0% 6:40
58 58 Nick Gurney 20:44 SM Norwich Road Runners 62.6% 6:40
59 59 Martin Daoud 20:52 V55 ESM 73.5% 6:43
60 60 William House 20:55 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:44
61 61 Susan Mcdonald 20:55 FV50 South London H 79.9% 6:44
62 62 Chris Main 20:57 V40 Unattached 67.3% 6:45
63 63 Peter Wootton 21:00 V50 Chiltern Harriers 70.8% 6:45
64 64 Andrew House 21:01 V35 Unattached 64.3% 6:46
65 65 Paul Wilkerson 21:08 V60 Bedford & County 77.5% 6:48
66 66 Martin Geerders 21:11 V50 Unattached 70.7% 6:49
67 67 Stuart Corke 21:15 V50 Wadhurst Runners 70.0% 6:50
68 68 Ben Ryan 21:24 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:53
69 69 Benjamin Sorin 21:28 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:54
70 70 David Bowker 21:31 V55 Fairlands VS 73.6% 6:55
71 71 Graeme Hunter 21:32 SM Wimb Windmiler 60.6% 6:56
72 72 Richard Peachment 21:33 V50 London Heathside 69.0% 6:56
73 73 Jack Bamforth 21:37 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:57
74 74 Philip Carstairs 21:43 V55 Belgrave Harriers 72.3% 6:59
75 75 Alex McMurtrie 21:43 V50 Rugby & Northampton 67.9% 6:59
76 76 Richard Gill 21:44 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:00
77 77 Emily Coblence 21:47 SL Unattached 67.8% 7:01
78 78 Huw Jones 21:48 V40 Unattached 63.3% 7:01
79 79 Christian Morris 21:50 V35 Serpentine 61.1% 7:02
80 80 Alexandre Pehe 21:51 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:02
81 81 Nigel Gott 21:57 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:04
82 82 Steve Paull 22:00 V65 Metros 75.7% 7:05
83 83 Steve Williams 22:03 V60 Dulwich Runners 73.6% 7:06
84 84 Nigel Hemsted 22:04 V60 Romsey RR 74.2% 7:06
85 85 Vincent Cheung 22:05 V40 Metros 63.4% 7:06
86 86 Beth Palma Diaz 22:06 SL Unattached 67.1% 7:07
87 87 Shaun Kennedy 22:08 V35 London Heathside 61.1% 7:07
88 88 Mattias Eng 22:14 V35 Unattached 61.2% 7:09
89 89 Greg Murray 22:17 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:10
90 90 Jarvis Ragona 22:20 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:11
91 91 Paul Fletcher 22:21 V40 Beckenham RC 63.1% 7:12
92 92 Mark Brett 22:21 V55 Unattached 70.9% 7:12
93 93 Nils-Kristian Liborg 22:23 V35 Ealing Eagles 60.4% 7:12
94 94 James Hewitt 22:25 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:13
95 95 Sarah Espir 22:27 SL Unattached 65.8% 7:13
96 96 Adele Boesinger 22:33 SL Str of Croydon 65.5% 7:15
97 97 John Witton 22:40 V60 Unattached 72.8% 7:18
98 98 Harriet Cunningham 22:42 FV35 Brighton Tri Club 66.2% 7:18
99 99 Chris James 22:49 V35 Reading RR 58.8% 7:21
100 100 Jonathan Caplan 22:54 V40 Unattached 59.9% 7:22
101 101 Clodagh Burke 22:55 FV40 Unattached 67.0% 7:22
102 102 Nathan Piper 23:07 V40 Unattached 60.2% 7:26
103 103 Natasha Cendrowicz 23:10 FV45 Highgate Harriers 69.8% 7:27
104 104 Fleur Pickering 23:14 FV40 Notts Women Runners 65.3% 7:29
105 105 Justin Broomes 23:16 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:29
106 106 Andrew Gambier 23:17 V45 London City AC 61.9% 7:30
107 107 Ed Spicer 23:38 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:36
108 108 Peter Longworth 23:39 V40 South London H 58.8% 7:37
109 109 Emma O'Flynn 23:40 FV45 Unattached 66.4% 7:37
110 110 Michael Salter 23:46 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:39
111 111 James Haworth-Booth 23:52 V40 Unattached 57.4% 7:41
112 112 Jenny Wallace 23:55 SL Brighton Tri Club 61.7% 7:42
113 113 Mark Muffett 23:57 V60 Crystal Palace Fun R 66.7% 7:42
114 114 Jon Grant 24:11 V35 Unattached 55.5% 7:47
115 115 Gill Bickle 24:13 FV35 Brighton Tri Club 61.8% 7:48
116 116 Tomasz Kurpiel 24:16 V35 Unattached 55.3% 7:49
117 117 Ray Clarabut 24:22 V65 Trent Park RC 70.9% 7:50
118 118 Alun Nash 24:24 V55 London Heathside 63.9% 7:51
119 119 Amanda Anderson 24:26 FV40 Unattached 63.3% 7:52
120 120 Hannah O'Flynn 24:31 FU17 Unattached 63.3% 7:53
121 121 Kevin Lamb 24:34 V60 Unattached 66.6% 7:54
122 122 Jonathan Singh 24:41 SM Unattached 52.6% 7:57
123 123 Rebecca Pickard 24:42 FV40 Sweatshop RC 62.2% 7:57
124 124 Jim Brown 24:43 V65 Fairlands VS 68.0% 7:57
125 125 Danielle Kleynhans 24:46 SL Unattached 59.7% 7:58
126 126 Jennifer McGill 25:03 SL Unattached 59.1% 8:04
127 127 Paul Stoodley 25:09 V50 Serpentine 60.0% 8:06
128 128 Chris Penford 25:20 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:09
129 129 Deborah Russo 25:24 FV40 Serpentine 60.9% 8:10
130 130 Stirling Green 25:25 MU13 Unattached 55.2% 8:11
131 131 Winston Lord 25:27 V65 Serpentine 67.2% 8:11
132 132 Lucy Smith 25:38 SL Unattached 57.6% 8:15
133 133 Colin Harris 25:39 V60 Wimb Windmiler 63.8% 8:15
134 134 Terence Buxton 25:47 V55 Str of Croydon 60.4% 8:18
135 135 Michael Jefferies 26:11 V70 Dragons RC 67.5% 8:26
136 136 Nicola Phelan 26:13 FV45 Ealing Eagles 61.1% 8:26
137 137 Nathan Peters 26:16 V40 Unattached 52.6% 8:27
138 138 Andy Mitchelson 26:19 V50 Brighton & Hove 56.1% 8:28
139 139 Serge Groff 26:22 V50 Unattached 57.7% 8:29
140 140 Viv Mitchell 26:22 FV55 South London H 67.0% 8:29
141 141 Marion Rayner 26:27 FV65 West 4 Harriers 77.7% 8:31
142 142 Joseph O'Flynn 26:30 V45 Unattached 54.8% 8:32
143 143 David Moore 26:46 V45 Unattached 54.3% 8:37
144 144 Michael Leese 27:04 V35 Castle Point Joggers 49.3% 8:43
145 145 Harriet Smith 27:09 FV40 Unattached 56.6% 8:44
146 146 Ed Wilkie 27:09 V40 Unattached 50.5% 8:44
147 147 Karen Speed 27:24 FV55 Str of Croydon 63.8% 8:49
148 148 Steve Platt 27:35 V60 Trail Running Assoc 59.4% 8:53
149 149 Nearhos Constantinou 27:53 SM Unattached 46.8% 8:58
150 150 Phil Kelvin 27:59 FV65 Serpentine 71.5% 9:00
151 151 Radu Chiorean 28:05 SM Unattached 46.2% 9:02
152 152 Tony Gallagher 28:13 V60 Unattached 57.5% 9:05
153 153 Simona Sikorskyte 28:38 SL Unattached 51.6% 9:13
154 154 Maria Gonzalez 29:09 SL Unattached 50.7% 9:23
155 155 David Harding 29:22 V35 Unattached 46.0% 9:27
156 156 Dave Stubbins 30:12 V70 Bedford & County 61.1% 9:43
157 157 Kelly Batten Hender 30:32 FV40 Unattached 49.7% 9:50
158 158 Alan Davidson 30:42 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 57.6% 9:53
159 159 Eleanor MacLure 31:28 SL Unattached 47.1% 10:08
160 160 Jon Knox 32:09 V50 Serpentine 47.3% 10:21
161 161 Irene Paull 32:53 FV60 Metros 57.1% 10:35
162 162 Jessica Hutchinson 33:40 SL Unattached 44.0% 10:50
163 163 Mike Kwan 34:44 SM Unattached 37.4% 11:11
164 164 Louise Glaister 35:47 FV35 Unattached 41.5% 11:31
165 165 Avinesh Govind 35:47 V40 Basingstoke & Mid H 38.3% 11:31
166 166 Marianne Morris 36:33 FV65 Serpentine 56.2% 11:46
167 167 Vanessa A 36:42 SL Unattached 40.2% 11:49
168 168 John Grigg 37:25 V80 Mornington Chasers 59.9% 12:02
169 169 Tammy Maccullan-Harding 37:44 FV40 Unattached 41.0% 12:09

Race conditions

Very hot, sunny, light breeze.

Report

For the 31 August race, the start, finish and meeting point will again be at the Boat House. Race entries are open via RunBritain - www.runbritain.com/

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber (Barnet & District AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish Area Coordinator: Ros Young. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC.


Chart 5b7cadf37c8b8

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk