Last Friday 5k: 27 July 2018
Last Friday Overall Championship 2018
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Jonathan Tipper | 16:20 | V35 | Kent AC | 82.2% | 5:15 |
2 | 2 | Carl Selya-Hammer | 16:49 | V35 | Ranelagh Harriers | 79.8% | 5:25 |
3 | 3 | Stuart Macdougall | 16:53 | V35 | Fulham RC | 78.5% | 5:26 |
4 | 4 | Chris Wayman | 17:14 | SM | Benfleet RC | 75.7% | 5:33 |
5 | 5 | Phillip Evans | 17:28 | V35 | St Albans Striders | 76.4% | 5:37 |
6 | 6 | Thomas Thain | 17:33 | SM | Kent AC | 74.2% | 5:39 |
7 | 7 | Ben Cook | 17:36 | V35 | Kent AC | 76.3% | 5:40 |
8 | 8 | Ben Green | 17:39 | SM | Benfleet RC | 74.4% | 5:41 |
9 | 9 | Bryn Jones | 17:58 | V40 | Fulham RC | 78.0% | 5:47 |
10 | 10 | Matthew Cockerill | 18:06 | V45 | London Heathside | 79.7% | 5:49 |
11 | 11 | Simon Bryant | 18:07 | V40 | Petts Wood Runners | 75.7% | 5:50 |
12 | 12 | Alex Sweet | 18:19 | V35 | London Heathside | 73.3% | 5:54 |
13 | 13 | David Kelly | 18:25 | V45 | Higham Harriers | 79.5% | 5:56 |
14 | 14 | Kevin Chadwick | 18:28 | V35 | Petts Wood Runners | 73.2% | 5:57 |
15 | 15 | Dom Fiore | 18:34 | V45 | Cambridge Harriers | 77.1% | 5:58 |
16 | 16 | Andy Green | 18:41 | V50 | Team East Haddon | 81.4% | 6:01 |
17 | 17 | Justin Bere | 18:46 | V55 | Highgate Harriers | 83.7% | 6:02 |
18 | 18 | Chris Jackson | 18:48 | V50 | Barrow Runners | 78.5% | 6:03 |
19 | 19 | Rich Mcaleer | 18:48 | SM | Eastleigh RC | 69.6% | 6:03 |
20 | 20 | Tyler O'Callaghan | 18:50 | SM | Unattached | 70.1% | 6:04 |
21 | 21 | Stuart Brown | 18:57 | V35 | Fulham RC | 71.8% | 6:06 |
22 | 22 | Stephen South | 19:02 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 70.5% | 6:07 |
23 | 23 | Badar Al Raisi | 19:09 | SM | London Frontrunners | 67.8% | 6:10 |
24 | 24 | William Shippin | 19:21 | SM | UKnetrunner | 67.7% | 6:14 |
25 | 25 | Derek Green | 19:25 | V40 | Clapham Chasers | 70.6% | 6:15 |
26 | 26 | Tim Sharp | 19:26 | V35 | Kent AC | 70.0% | 6:15 |
27 | 27 | Christopher Lydon | 19:27 | V55 | Beckenham RC | 79.5% | 6:16 |
28 | 28 | Mark Jefford | 19:27 | V50 | London Heathside | 77.0% | 6:16 |
29 | 29 | Jonathan Haynes | 19:30 | V60 | Bishops Stortford RC | 84.0% | 6:17 |
30 | 30 | Jasmine Kerry | 19:31 | SL | Wakefield Harriers | 75.7% | 6:17 |
31 | 31 | Isobel Rea | 19:33 | FV40 | West 4 Harriers | 78.5% | 6:17 |
32 | 32 | James Charlton | 19:34 | V45 | Harpenden Arrows | 74.8% | 6:18 |
33 | 33 | Darren Woods | 19:35 | SM | Str of Croydon | 66.7% | 6:18 |
34 | 34 | David Gilbert | 19:37 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 68.0% | 6:19 |
35 | 35 | Graeme Drysdale | 19:39 | V50 | Str of Croydon | 75.1% | 6:19 |
36 | 36 | Andy Owen | 19:41 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.4% | 6:20 |
37 | 37 | Chris Garrett | 19:42 | V35 | Unattached | 69.1% | 6:20 |
38 | 38 | Constantine Mossios | 19:43 | V45 | Serpentine | 74.3% | 6:21 |
39 | 39 | Pete Francis | 19:49 | V35 | Unattached | 68.2% | 6:23 |
40 | 40 | Paul Oliver | 19:49 | SM | Unattached | 66.1% | 6:23 |
41 | 41 | Stephen Plummer | 19:54 | V55 | Ealing Southall & Mi | 77.1% | 6:24 |
42 | 42 | Paul McCrone | 20:06 | V50 | Kent AC | 74.0% | 6:28 |
43 | 43 | Will Cooper | 20:09 | V45 | Unattached | 70.5% | 6:29 |
44 | 44 | George Bilsby | 20:13 | SM | Unattached | 64.2% | 6:30 |
45 | 45 | Richard Cherrett | 20:18 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 67.5% | 6:32 |
46 | 46 | Theo Trotouin | 20:20 | SM | Unattached | 63.9% | 6:33 |
47 | 47 | Huntley Roberts | 20:21 | SM | Dartford Harriers | 64.6% | 6:33 |
48 | 48 | Lee Moran | 20:22 | V40 | Axe Valley Runners | 67.3% | 6:33 |
49 | 49 | Darren Edmonds | 20:29 | V40 | Sutton-in-Ashfield | 68.9% | 6:35 |
50 | 50 | Louisa Pointon | 20:31 | SL | London Heathside | 72.3% | 6:36 |
51 | 51 | Mark Korinek | 20:32 | V40 | Unattached | 68.7% | 6:36 |
52 | 52 | Aaron Blakey | 20:34 | V40 | Unattached | 68.6% | 6:37 |
53 | 53 | Mark Slater | 20:36 | V50 | Unattached | 72.2% | 6:38 |
54 | 54 | Thomas Martini | 20:37 | V40 | Serpentine | 67.9% | 6:38 |
55 | 55 | Tim Mace | 20:38 | V35 | Unattached | 66.0% | 6:38 |
56 | 56 | Ross Black | 20:40 | V40 | Unattached | 66.3% | 6:39 |
57 | 57 | Martin Milward | 20:43 | V60 | Fulham RC | 79.0% | 6:40 |
58 | 58 | Nick Gurney | 20:44 | SM | Norwich Road Runners | 62.6% | 6:40 |
59 | 59 | Martin Daoud | 20:52 | V55 | Ealing Southall & Mi | 73.5% | 6:43 |
60 | 60 | William House | 20:55 | SM | Unattached | 62.6% | 6:44 |
61 | 61 | Susan McDonald | 20:55 | FV50 | South London H | 79.9% | 6:44 |
62 | 62 | Chris Main | 20:57 | V40 | Unattached | 67.3% | 6:45 |
63 | 63 | Peter Wootton | 21:00 | V50 | Chiltern Harriers | 70.8% | 6:45 |
64 | 64 | Andrew House | 21:01 | V35 | Unattached | 64.3% | 6:46 |
65 | 65 | Paul Wilkerson | 21:08 | V60 | Bedford & County | 77.5% | 6:48 |
66 | 66 | Martin Geerders | 21:11 | V50 | Unattached | 70.7% | 6:49 |
67 | 67 | Stuart Corke | 21:15 | V50 | Wadhurst Runners | 70.0% | 6:50 |
68 | 68 | Ben Ryan | 21:24 | V45 | Unattached | 67.4% | 6:53 |
69 | 69 | Benjamin Sorin | 21:28 | SM | Unattached | 60.7% | 6:54 |
70 | 70 | David Bowker | 21:31 | V55 | Fairlands VS | 73.6% | 6:55 |
71 | 71 | Graeme Hunter | 21:32 | SM | Wimb Windmiler | 60.6% | 6:56 |
72 | 72 | Richard Peachment | 21:33 | V50 | London Heathside | 69.0% | 6:56 |
73 | 73 | Jack Bamforth | 21:37 | SM | Unattached | 60.1% | 6:57 |
74 | 74 | Philip Carstairs | 21:43 | V55 | Belgrave Harriers | 72.3% | 6:59 |
75 | 75 | Alex Mcmurtrie | 21:43 | V50 | Rugby & Northampton | 67.9% | 6:59 |
76 | 76 | Richard Gill | 21:44 | V35 | Unattached | 61.0% | 7:00 |
77 | 77 | Emily Coblence | 21:47 | SL | Unattached | 67.8% | 7:01 |
78 | 78 | Huw Jones | 21:48 | V40 | Unattached | 63.3% | 7:01 |
79 | 79 | Christian Morris | 21:50 | V35 | Serpentine | 61.1% | 7:02 |
80 | 80 | Alexandre Pehe | 21:51 | V35 | Unattached | 61.0% | 7:02 |
81 | 81 | Nigel Gott | 21:57 | SM | Serpentine | 59.1% | 7:04 |
82 | 82 | Steve Paull | 22:00 | V65 | Metros | 75.7% | 7:05 |
83 | 83 | Steve Williams | 22:03 | V60 | Dulwich Runners | 73.6% | 7:06 |
84 | 84 | Nigel Hemsted | 22:04 | V60 | Romsey RR | 74.2% | 7:06 |
85 | 85 | Vincent Cheung | 22:05 | V40 | Metros | 63.4% | 7:06 |
86 | 86 | Beth Palma Diaz | 22:06 | SL | Unattached | 67.1% | 7:07 |
87 | 87 | Shaun Kennedy | 22:08 | V35 | London Heathside | 61.1% | 7:07 |
88 | 88 | Mattias Eng | 22:14 | V35 | Unattached | 61.2% | 7:09 |
89 | 89 | Greg Murray | 22:17 | SM | Unattached | 58.6% | 7:10 |
90 | 90 | Jarvis Ragona | 22:20 | V35 | Unattached | 61.0% | 7:11 |
91 | 91 | Paul Fletcher | 22:21 | V40 | Beckenham RC | 63.1% | 7:12 |
92 | 92 | Mark Brett | 22:21 | V55 | Unattached | 70.9% | 7:12 |
93 | 93 | Nils-Kristian Liborg | 22:23 | V35 | Ealing Eagles | 60.4% | 7:12 |
94 | 94 | James Hewitt | 22:25 | SM | Unattached | 58.4% | 7:13 |
95 | 95 | Sarah Espir | 22:27 | SL | Unattached | 65.8% | 7:13 |
96 | 96 | Adele Boesinger | 22:33 | SL | Str of Croydon | 65.5% | 7:15 |
97 | 97 | John Witton | 22:40 | V60 | Unattached | 72.8% | 7:18 |
98 | 98 | Harriet Cunningham | 22:42 | FV35 | Brighton Tri Club | 66.2% | 7:18 |
99 | 99 | Chris James | 22:49 | V35 | Reading RR | 58.8% | 7:21 |
100 | 100 | Jonathan Caplan | 22:54 | V40 | Unattached | 59.9% | 7:22 |
101 | 101 | Clodagh Burke | 22:55 | FV40 | Unattached | 67.0% | 7:22 |
102 | 102 | Nathan Piper | 23:07 | V40 | Unattached | 60.2% | 7:26 |
103 | 103 | Natasha Cendrowicz | 23:10 | FV45 | Highgate Harriers | 69.8% | 7:27 |
104 | 104 | Fleur Pickering | 23:14 | FV40 | Notts Women Runners | 65.3% | 7:29 |
105 | 105 | Justin Broomes | 23:16 | SM | Unattached | 56.7% | 7:29 |
106 | 106 | Andrew Gambier | 23:17 | V45 | London City AC | 61.9% | 7:30 |
107 | 107 | Ed Spicer | 23:38 | SM | Unattached | 55.0% | 7:36 |
108 | 108 | Peter Longworth | 23:39 | V40 | South London H | 58.8% | 7:37 |
109 | 109 | Emma O'Flynn | 23:40 | FV45 | Unattached | 66.4% | 7:37 |
110 | 110 | Michael Salter | 23:46 | SM | Unattached | 54.9% | 7:39 |
111 | 111 | James Haworth-Booth | 23:52 | V40 | Unattached | 57.4% | 7:41 |
112 | 112 | Jenny Wallace | 23:55 | SL | Brighton Tri Club | 61.7% | 7:42 |
113 | 113 | Mark Muffett | 23:57 | V60 | Crystal Palace Fun R | 66.7% | 7:42 |
114 | 114 | Jon Grant | 24:11 | V35 | Unattached | 55.5% | 7:47 |
115 | 115 | Gill Bickle | 24:13 | FV35 | Brighton Tri Club | 61.8% | 7:48 |
116 | 116 | Tomasz Kurpiel | 24:16 | V35 | Unattached | 55.3% | 7:49 |
117 | 117 | Ray Clarabut | 24:22 | V65 | Trent Park RC | 70.9% | 7:50 |
118 | 118 | Alun Nash | 24:24 | V55 | London Heathside | 63.9% | 7:51 |
119 | 119 | Amanda Anderson | 24:26 | FV40 | Unattached | 63.3% | 7:52 |
120 | 120 | Hannah O'Flynn | 24:31 | FU17 | Unattached | 63.3% | 7:53 |
121 | 121 | Kevin Lamb | 24:34 | V60 | Unattached | 66.6% | 7:54 |
122 | 122 | Jonathan Singh | 24:41 | SM | Unattached | 52.6% | 7:57 |
123 | 123 | Rebecca Pickard | 24:42 | FV40 | Sweatshop RC | 62.2% | 7:57 |
124 | 124 | Jim Brown | 24:43 | V65 | Fairlands VS | 68.0% | 7:57 |
125 | 125 | Danielle Kleynhans | 24:46 | SL | Unattached | 59.7% | 7:58 |
126 | 126 | Jennifer McGill | 25:03 | SL | Unattached | 59.1% | 8:04 |
127 | 127 | Paul Stoodley | 25:09 | V50 | Serpentine | 60.0% | 8:06 |
128 | 128 | Chris Penford | 25:20 | SM | Unattached | 51.2% | 8:09 |
129 | 129 | Deborah Russo | 25:24 | FV40 | Serpentine | 60.9% | 8:10 |
130 | 130 | Stirling Green | 25:25 | MU13 | Unattached | 55.2% | 8:11 |
131 | 131 | Winston Lord | 25:27 | V65 | Serpentine | 67.2% | 8:11 |
132 | 132 | Lucy Smith | 25:38 | SL | Unattached | 57.6% | 8:15 |
133 | 133 | Colin Harris | 25:39 | V60 | Wimb Windmiler | 63.8% | 8:15 |
134 | 134 | Terence Buxton | 25:47 | V55 | Str of Croydon | 60.4% | 8:18 |
135 | 135 | Michael Jefferies | 26:11 | V70 | Dragons RC | 67.5% | 8:26 |
136 | 136 | Nicola Phelan | 26:13 | FV45 | Ealing Eagles | 61.1% | 8:26 |
137 | 137 | Nathan Peters | 26:16 | V40 | Unattached | 52.6% | 8:27 |
138 | 138 | Andy Mitchelson | 26:19 | V50 | Brighton & Hove | 56.1% | 8:28 |
139 | 139 | Serge Groff | 26:22 | V50 | Unattached | 57.7% | 8:29 |
140 | 140 | Viv Mitchell | 26:22 | FV55 | South London H | 67.0% | 8:29 |
141 | 141 | Marion Rayner | 26:27 | FV65 | West 4 Harriers | 77.7% | 8:31 |
142 | 142 | Joseph O'Flynn | 26:30 | V45 | Unattached | 54.8% | 8:32 |
143 | 143 | David Moore | 26:46 | V45 | Unattached | 54.3% | 8:37 |
144 | 144 | Michael Leese | 27:04 | V35 | Castle Point Joggers | 49.3% | 8:43 |
145 | 145 | Harriet Smith | 27:09 | FV40 | Unattached | 56.6% | 8:44 |
146 | 146 | Ed Wilkie | 27:09 | V40 | Unattached | 50.5% | 8:44 |
147 | 147 | Karen Speed | 27:24 | FV55 | Str of Croydon | 63.8% | 8:49 |
148 | 148 | Steve Platt | 27:35 | V60 | Trail Running Assoc | 59.4% | 8:53 |
149 | 149 | Nearhos Constantinou | 27:53 | SM | Unattached | 46.8% | 8:58 |
150 | 150 | Phil Kelvin | 27:59 | FV65 | Serpentine | 71.5% | 9:00 |
151 | 151 | Radu Chiorean | 28:05 | SM | Unattached | 46.2% | 9:02 |
152 | 152 | Tony Gallagher | 28:13 | V60 | Unattached | 57.5% | 9:05 |
153 | 153 | Simona Sikorskyte | 28:38 | SL | Unattached | 51.6% | 9:13 |
154 | 154 | Maria Gonzalez | 29:09 | SL | Unattached | 50.7% | 9:23 |
155 | 155 | David Harding | 29:22 | V35 | Unattached | 46.0% | 9:27 |
156 | 156 | Dave Stubbins | 30:12 | V70 | Bedford & County | 61.1% | 9:43 |
157 | 157 | Kelly Batten Hender | 30:32 | FV40 | Unattached | 49.7% | 9:50 |
158 | 158 | Alan Davidson | 30:42 | V70 | Ranelagh Harriers | 57.6% | 9:53 |
159 | 159 | Eleanor MacLure | 31:28 | SL | Unattached | 47.1% | 10:08 |
160 | 160 | Jon Knox | 32:09 | V50 | Serpentine | 47.3% | 10:21 |
161 | 161 | Irene Paull | 32:53 | FV60 | Metros | 57.1% | 10:35 |
162 | 162 | Jessica Hutchinson | 33:40 | SL | Unattached | 44.0% | 10:50 |
163 | 163 | Mike Kwan | 34:44 | SM | Unattached | 37.4% | 11:11 |
164 | 164 | Louise Glaister | 35:47 | FV35 | Unattached | 41.5% | 11:31 |
165 | 165 | Avinesh Govind | 35:47 | V40 | Basingstoke & Mid H | 38.3% | 11:31 |
166 | 166 | Marianne Morris | 36:33 | FV65 | Serpentine | 56.2% | 11:46 |
167 | 167 | Vanessa Adeeko | 36:42 | SL | Serpentine | 40.2% | 11:49 |
168 | 168 | John Grigg | 37:25 | V80 | Mornington Chasers | 59.9% | 12:02 |
169 | 169 | Tammy Maccullan-Harding | 37:44 | FV40 | Unattached | 41.0% | 12:09 |
Race conditions
Very hot, sunny, light breeze.
Report
For the 31 August race, the start, finish and meeting point will again be at the Boat House. Race entries are open via RunBritain - www.runbritain.com/
Race helpers
Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber (Barnet & District AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish Area Coordinator: Ros Young. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC.
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk