Southern Counties XC Championship (men): 27 January 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 52:56 V35 Serpentine 5:41
2 2 Christopher Wright 54:44 SM Serpentine 5:52
3 3 Will Green 55:10 V40 Serpentine 5:55
4 4 Dave Morgan 55:21 SM Serpentine 5:56
5 5 John Franklin 55:35 SM Serpentine 5:58
6 6 Tony Payne 55:47 SM Serpentine 5:59
7 7 Nathan Wilkins 58:55 SM Serpentine 6:19
8 8 Joost Vogel 59:47 SM Serpentine 6:25
9 9 Max Harrison-Tosatto 1:01:05 SM Serpentine 6:33
10 10 Milan Misak 1:01:23 SM Serpentine 6:35
11 11 Andrew Reeves 1:01:25 V45 Serpentine 6:35
12 12 Daniel De Palol 1:01:42 V40 Serpentine 6:37
13 13 James Gillanders 1:03:10 V35 Serpentine 6:47
14 14 Andrew Orr 1:03:11 V40 Serpentine 6:47
15 15 Matthew Holden 1:03:32 V40 Serpentine 6:49
16 16 Philip Whitehouse 1:05:28 SM Serpentine 7:01
17 17 Matthew Hardcastle 1:05:29 SM Serpentine 7:01
18 18 Isaac Leigh 1:05:39 SM Serpentine 7:03
19 19 Jose Paiva 1:05:58 SM Serpentine 7:05
20 20 Jonathan Moscrop 1:06:27 V40 Serpentine 7:08
21 21 Simon Barrett 1:06:47 V40 Serpentine 7:10
22 22 William Lake 1:07:43 V35 Serpentine 7:16
23 23 Robert Whitmarsh 1:08:07 V35 Serpentine 7:18
24 24 James Turner 1:10:57 V40 Serpentine 7:37
25 25 James Edgar 1:11:07 V35 Serpentine 7:38
26 26 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 1:12:58 SM Serpentine 7:50
27 27 Matthew Hearne 1:13:30 V40 Trail Running Assoc 7:53
28 28 Frank Womelsdorf 1:14:08 V35 Serpentine 7:57
29 29 Alex Elferink 1:15:17 V40 Serpentine 8:05
30 30 Jamie Giles 1:15:42 SM Serpentine 8:07
31 31 Kevin Murray 1:16:02 V55 Serpentine 8:09
32 32 Roger Corbett 1:17:23 V50 Serpentine 8:18
33 33 Tom Poynton 1:18:39 V45 Serpentine 8:26
34 34 Sammy Li 1:23:55 V50 Serpentine 9:00
35 35 Andy Bain 1:26:35 V45 Serpentine 9:17
36 36 Peter MacKintosh 1:27:36 SM Serpentine 9:24

Race conditions

Rain of biblical proportions, especially for the men's race

Report

Our first six men to form the scoring team were: Andy Greenleaf; Chris Wright; Will Green; Dave Morgan; John Franklin & Tony Payne.

Our first four women to form the scoring team were: Izzy Clark; Sarah Pemberton; Tash Sheel & Sam Ludlow Taylor.

Race helpers

Thanks to Malcolm French, David Lipscomb and Daisy Gladstone for officiating and marshalling


Chart 5dcb8b6847ffc

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk