Metropolitan League 8k (men): 11 November 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 24:19 V40 Serpentine 4:53
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 25:12 V35 Serpentine 5:04
3 3 Jonathan Poole 25:36 SM Serpentine 5:09
4 4 Hugh Torry 26:17 V35 Serpentine 5:17
5 5 John Franklin 26:22 SM Serpentine 5:18
6 6 Julian Barbour 26:32 SM Serpentine 5:20
7 7 Alexander Davy 26:36 SM Serpentine 5:21
8 8 Dave Morgan 26:52 SM Serpentine 5:24
9 9 Ryan Pearl 27:38 SM Serpentine 5:33
10 10 Joost Vogel 27:44 SM Serpentine 5:35
11 11 Max Harrison-Tosatto 27:47 SM Serpentine 5:35
12 12 Daniel De Palol 27:48 V40 Serpentine 5:35
13 13 Max Bontoft 27:55 SM Serpentine 5:37
14 14 Ross McLean 27:55 SM Serpentine 5:37
15 15 Andrew Reeves 27:58 V45 Serpentine 5:37
16 16 Simon Barrett 28:18 V40 Serpentine 5:42
17 17 Rick Weston 29:14 SM Serpentine 5:53
18 18 Roger Reid 29:15 V45 Serpentine 5:53
19 19 Andrew Orr 29:18 V40 Serpentine 5:54
20 20 David Martin 29:28 V35 Serpentine 5:56
21 21 Eddie Ware 29:48 V35 Serpentine 6:00
22 22 Simon Morris 29:48 SM Serpentine 6:00
23 23 Matthew Hardcastle 29:52 SM Serpentine 6:00
24 24 Philip Whitehouse 29:57 SM Serpentine 6:01
25 25 Henry Kemp 30:10 SM Serpentine 6:04
26 26 Rhys Annett 30:15 SM Serpentine 6:05
27 27 Peter Clarke 30:21 V50 Serpentine 6:06
28 28 David P Evans 30:43 SM Serpentine 6:11
29 29 Robert Whitmarsh 31:11 V35 Serpentine 6:16
30 30 William Lake 31:15 V35 Serpentine 6:17
31 31 Jose Paiva 31:23 SM Serpentine 6:19
32 32 James Turner 32:05 V35 Serpentine 6:27
33 33 David Campbell 32:07 SM Serpentine 6:28
34 34 Frank Womelsdorf 32:41 V35 Serpentine 6:34
35 35 Ben Stanton 32:50 SM Serpentine 6:36
36 36 Alexander Johnson 32:53 SM Serpentine 6:37
37 37 Jamie Giles 32:56 SM Serpentine 6:37
38 38 Christophe Des Vallieres 33:14 V35 Serpentine 6:41
39 39 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 33:26 SM Serpentine 6:43
40 40 Matthew Hearne 33:46 V40 Serpentine 6:47
41 41 Declan Boothe-Brennan 33:50 SM Serpentine 6:48
42 42 Lloyd Bevan 34:08 V50 Serpentine 6:52
43 43 Darren Over 34:16 V40 Serpentine 6:54
44 44 Tom Poynton 35:09 V45 Serpentine 7:04
45 45 Alex Malzer 35:31 V45 Serpentine 7:09
46 46 Ian Johnson 35:39 V50 Serpentine 7:10
47 47 Jerry Lockspeiser 35:55 V60 Serpentine 7:13
48 48 Sammy Li 36:11 V50 Serpentine 7:17
49 49 Patrick Thielemans 36:25 V40 Serpentine 7:19
50 50 Saqib Maqsood 36:27 SM Serpentine 7:20
51 51 George Allan 42:05 V65 Serpentine 8:28

Report

Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,121
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1,061
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 971
4 Serpentine RC 946
5 Hillingdon 649
6 London Heathside 645
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 616
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 614
9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 401
10 Barnet & District 236

Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Newham & Essex Beagles 1,448
2 Thames Valley Harriers 1,248
3 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,225
4 Trent Park RC 1,207
5 London Heathside 'B' 1,095
6 London Front Runners 971
7 London Heathside 'C' 842
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 812
9 Ealing Eagles 567
10 Highgate Harriers 'C' 369

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 408
2 London Heathside 344
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 330
4 Trent Park RC 273
5 London Heathside 'B' 266
6 Barnet & District 250
7 Highgate Harriers 200
8 London Heathside 'C' 183
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 183
10 London Front Runners 180

Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Herts Phoenix 145
2 Hillingdon 136
2 Thames Valley Harriers 134
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 133
5 Barnet & District 'B' 129
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 105
7 Ealing Eagles 72
8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 63
9 Hillingdon 'B' 29
10 Highgate Harriers 'B'

Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result Pts
1 Mornington Chasers 310
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 261
3 Barnet & District 'C' 253
3 London City 253
5 Serpentine RC 'C' 228
6 London Front Runners 'B' 222
7 London City 'B' 176
8 Herts Phoenix 'B' 144
9 Trent Park RC 'B' 139
10 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 111
11 Hillingdon 'C' 91
12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'C' 85
13 London City 'C' 82
14 Metropolitan Police 77
15 Enfield & Haringey 76
16 St Mary's Richmond 70
17 Cookham Running Club 64
18 London Front Runners 'C' 63
19 Goodgym 58
20 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 47
21 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 40
22 Mornington Chasers 'B' 38
23 Harlow RC 2


Chart 5d8622028b040

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk