Metropolitan League 8k (men): 14 October 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 24:47 V40 Serpentine 4:59
2 2 Christopher Wright 26:06 SM Serpentine 5:15
3 3 John Franklin 27:19 SM Serpentine 5:30
4 4 Andrea Fraquelli 27:26 SM Serpentine 5:31
5 5 Hugh Torry 27:36 V35 Serpentine 5:33
6 6 Julian Barbour 28:04 SM Serpentine 5:39
7 7 Nathan Wilkins 28:14 SM Serpentine 5:41
8 8 Dave Morgan 28:21 SM Serpentine 5:42
9 9 Andrew Reeves 28:47 V45 Serpentine 5:47
10 10 Simon Barrett 28:51 V40 Serpentine 5:48
11 11 Daniel De Palol 28:57 V40 Serpentine 5:49
12 12 Max Harrison-Tosatto 29:33 SM Serpentine 5:57
13 13 Max Bontoft 30:34 SM Serpentine 6:09
14 14 Rhys Annett 30:39 SM Serpentine 6:10
15 15 Jack Wild 30:43 SM Serpentine 6:11
16 16 Roger Reid 30:55 V45 Serpentine 6:13
17 17 Matthew Hardcastle 31:01 SM Serpentine 6:14
18 18 Matthew Holden 31:12 V40 Serpentine 6:17
19 19 David P Evans 31:39 SM Serpentine 6:22
20 20 Robert Whitmarsh 32:11 V35 Serpentine 6:28
21 21 Eddie Ware 32:12 V35 Serpentine 6:29
22 22 Philip Whitehouse 32:17 SM Serpentine 6:30
23 23 Henry Kemp 32:24 SM Serpentine 6:31
24 24 Peter Clarke 32:31 V50 Serpentine 6:32
25 25 Kevin Murray 32:39 V55 Serpentine 6:34
26 26 Jose Paiva 32:41 SM Serpentine 6:34
27 27 Ian Cook 32:45 SM Serpentine 6:35
28 28 William Lake 33:19 V35 Serpentine 6:42
29 29 Victor Lio 33:34 SM Serpentine 6:45
30 30 Jamie Giles 33:52 SM Serpentine 6:49
31 31 Steven Artist 34:04 SM Serpentine 6:51
32 32 Christophe Des Vallieres 34:05 V35 Serpentine 6:51
33 33 Frank Womelsdorf 34:35 V35 Serpentine 6:57
34 34 Alex Elferink 34:47 V40 Serpentine 7:00
35 35 Ben Stanton 34:54 SM Serpentine 7:01
36 36 David Campbell 34:57 SM Serpentine 7:02
37 37 Stephane Schneider 35:42 V35 Serpentine 7:11
38 38 Declan Boothe-Brennan 36:00 SM Serpentine 7:14
39 39 Darren Over 36:04 V40 Serpentine 7:15
40 40 Lloyd Bevan 36:40 V50 Serpentine 7:22
41 41 Reinhard Kreth 39:29 V45 Serpentine 7:56
42 42 Peter MacKintosh 40:30 SM Serpentine 8:09
43 43 Alex Malzer 40:45 V45 Serpentine 8:12
44 44 Andrew Williams 40:55 SM Serpentine 8:14
45 45 Kieren Geaney 41:44 V35 Serpentine 8:24
46 46 Gary Burton 44:05 V55 Serpentine 8:52

Report

Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,118
2 Serpentine RC 921
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 861
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 838
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 819
6 Hillingdon 766
7 London Heathside 671
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 565
9 Barnet & District 488
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 213

Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Thames Valley Harriers 1,337
2 London Heathside 'B' 1,207
3 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,105
4 Trent Park RC 1,053
5 London Heathside 'C' 980
6 London Front Runners 976
7 Ealing Eagles 906
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 904
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 748
10 Highgate Harriers 'C' 427

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge


Chart 5a36ae2ebfe51

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk