Metropolitan League 6k (women): 14 October 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Isabel Clark 22:16 SL Serpentine 5:58
2 2 Marta Bagnati 23:20 SL Serpentine 6:15
3 3 Natasha Sheel 24:08 SL Serpentine 6:28
4 4 Sarah Pemberton 24:24 SL Serpentine 6:33
5 5 Alexandra Baird 24:54 FV35 Serpentine 6:41
6 6 Gemma Carter 25:30 SL Serpentine 6:50
7 7 Megan Roberts 26:07 SL Serpentine 7:00
8 8 Christine Kennedy 26:13 FV60 Serpentine 7:02
9 9 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 26:43 FV35 Serpentine 7:10
10 10 Kate O'Loughlin 26:49 SL Serpentine 7:11
11 11 Cheryl Sacks 26:59 FV45 Serpentine 7:14
12 12 Alison Bryant-Smith 27:27 SL Serpentine 7:22
13 13 Grace Sim 27:29 FV35 Serpentine 7:22
14 14 Bairbre Doyle 28:01 SL Serpentine 7:31
15 15 Natalia Ubysz 28:23 FV35 Serpentine 7:37
16 16 Ellen Castle 29:26 SL Serpentine 7:54
17 17 Rhiannon Needham 29:55 FV35 Serpentine 8:01
18 18 Sophie Vessey 30:03 SL Serpentine 8:04
19 19 Avril Riddell 30:43 FV60 Serpentine 8:14
20 20 Branwen Jones 30:48 SL Serpentine 8:16
21 21 Caroline Morgan 31:06 FV35 Serpentine 8:20
22 22 Jodie O'Keeffe 31:38 FV45 Serpentine 8:29
23 23 Sophie McPhillips 32:01 SL Serpentine 8:35
24 24 Joanna Elferink 32:32 SL Serpentine 8:43
25 25 Margaret King 32:37 SL Serpentine 8:45
26 26 Onyinye Nwulu 32:56 FV40 Serpentine 8:50
27 27 Fliss Berridge 34:59 FV40 Serpentine 9:23
28 28 Sanna Parikka 35:01 SL Serpentine 9:23
29 29 Caroline Torry 36:55 SL Serpentine 9:54
30 30 Camilla Allwood 37:10 FV55 Serpentine 9:58
31 31 Emily Jenkins 38:33 FV45 Serpentine 10:20

Report

Women's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 236
2 Highgate Harriers 226
3 Thames Valley Harriers 225
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 211
5 London Heathside 203
6 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 152
7 Hillingdon 134
8 Barnet & District 97
8 London City 89
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 80

Women's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 340
2 London Heathside 'B' 321
3 London Heathside 'C' 261
4 Serpentine RC 'C' 256
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 240
6 Ealing Eagles 206
7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 195
8 Barnet & District 'B' 152
9 Newham & Essex Beagles 122
10 Mornington Chasers 120

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge


Chart 5dcdd3b3ca080

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk