Cabbage Patch 10M: 15 October 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2017

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 49:59 V40 Serpentine 90.8% 5:00
2 2 Christopher Oddy 55:29 SM Serpentine 79.3% 5:33
3 3 Benjamin Tolputt 57:43 SM Serpentine 76.2% 5:46
4 4 Max Harrison-Tosatto 58:29 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:51
5 5 Michele Bottone 58:42 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 5:52
6 6 Joost Vogel 59:28 SM Serpentine 74.0% 5:57
7 7 Andy Waterman 59:50 V35 Serpentine 74.6% 5:59
8 8 Simon Barrett 1:00:23 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 6:02
9 9 Tony Gould 1:02:05 V45 Serpentine 77.3% 6:12
10 10 Alexandre Bernigaud 1:02:53 V40 Serpentine 73.9% 6:17
11 11 Kevin Murray 1:03:20 V55 Serpentine 83.5% 6:20
12 12 Gideon Reid 1:03:27 V35 Serpentine 71.1% 6:21
13 13 Alex Jeffreys 1:04:22 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 6:26
14 14 Matthew Williams 1:04:35 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 6:27
15 16 Theo Highland 1:06:58 SM Serpentine 65.7% 6:42
16 17 Darren Till 1:07:25 SM Serpentine 65.3% 6:44
17 18 James Turner 1:07:31 V35 Serpentine 66.8% 6:45
18 19 Philip Whitehouse 1:08:34 SM Serpentine 64.2% 6:51
19 20 Tim Hazell 1:09:11 V55 Serpentine 75.0% 6:55
20 21 Courtney Bowen 1:09:33 SL Serpentine 71.0% 6:57
21 22 Adrian Kerr 1:12:10 V40 Serpentine 64.4% 7:13
22 23 Tom Bartlett 1:12:39 V40 Serpentine 62.5% 7:16
23 24 Frank Markey 1:13:03 V45 Serpentine 65.7% 7:18
24 25 John Hudspith 1:13:05 V55 Serpentine 71.7% 7:18
25 26 Tristan Daws 1:14:05 V35 Serpentine 59.8% 7:24
26 27 Simon Hardy 1:16:10 V55 Serpentine 67.5% 7:37
27 28 Andrew Williams 1:20:16 SM Serpentine 54.9% 8:02
28 29 Christian Morris 1:21:24 V35 Serpentine 54.4% 8:08
29 30 Sandra Ahrensfeld 1:21:33 FV40 Serpentine 64.0% 8:09
30 31 Rhiannon Needham 1:22:26 FV35 Serpentine 60.9% 8:15
31 32 Branwen Jones 1:24:58 SL Serpentine 58.5% 8:30
32 33 Natasha Whishaw 1:25:21 SL Serpentine 57.8% 8:32
33 34 Richard Long 1:26:24 V65 Serpentine 66.1% 8:38
34 35 Greg Marshall 1:26:46 V65 Serpentine 65.1% 8:41
35 36 Catharine Sowerby 1:27:19 FV55 Serpentine 68.4% 8:44
36 37 Heidi Rasmussen 1:28:41 FV45 Serpentine 60.5% 8:52
37 38 Scott Elliott 1:28:58 SM Serpentine 49.5% 8:54
38 39 Inger Brandsma 1:29:12 SL Serpentine 55.3% 8:55
39 40 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:29:31 V55 Serpentine 59.6% 8:57
40 41 Clare Freshwater 1:29:33 SL Serpentine 55.1% 8:57
41 42 Sarah Maisey 1:29:40 FV35 Serpentine 56.6% 8:58
42 43 Sandy Jones 1:33:01 FV45 Serpentine 58.3% 9:18
43 44 Philip Cuypers 1:34:07 V60 Serpentine 57.8% 9:25
44 45 Keith McNaught 1:36:36 V40 Serpentine 48.1% 9:39
45 46 Val Snewin 1:37:19 FV50 Serpentine 60.6% 9:44
46 47 Richard Jones 1:45:41 V50 Serpentine 46.6% 10:34

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 15 Dean Morley 1:05:10 V50 Stragglers 76.9% 6:31


Chart 5dd64d488f7ec

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk