Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 15 October 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 James Ellis 1:12:28 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
2 2 Milan Misak 1:13:32 M25-29 Serpentine
3 3 Harry Boscawen 1:14:16 M25-29 Serpentine
4 4 Nicolas Besson 1:14:28 M35-39 Serpentine
5 5 Richard Bull 1:15:26 M25-29 Unattached
6 6 Alex Galloway 1:16:27 M30-34 Unattached
7 7 James Kessell 1:16:33 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
8 8 Paul Vriend 1:16:36 M25-29 Serpentine
9 9 Keith Burrows 1:16:48 M40-44 London Heathside
10 10 Michael Dowds 1:16:55 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
11 11 Romain Benvenuto 1:17:05 M30-34 Serpentine
12 12 Samir Kadem 1:17:18 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
13 13 Nicholas De Bouillane 1:17:41 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
14 14 Des Crinion 1:17:44 M30-34 Willesden Tri
15 15 Tom Scott 1:18:06 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
16 16 Angus Beaumont 1:18:17 M40-44 Serpentine
17 17 Daniel Quinn 1:20:01 M35-39 South London H
18 18 Tim Lawrence 1:20:50 M35-39 Unattached
19 19 Matthew White 1:21:13 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
20 20 Rebecca Goodwin 1:21:17 F30-34 Windrush Tri
21 21 Stephanie Davis 1:21:27 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
22 22 Phillip Killicoat 1:21:43 M35-39 Serpentine
23 23 Steven Leonard 1:21:58 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
24 24 Ed Smart 1:22:17 M25-29 Unattached
25 25 Euan Davies 1:22:22 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
26 26 Steven Wait 1:22:47 M25-29 Unattached
27 27 David Palacios Piqueres 1:22:59 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
28 28 Peter Cottington 1:23:01 M55-59 Unattached
29 29 Matthew Walton 1:23:03 M30-34 Unattached
30 30 Brit Tate 1:23:06 F20-24 Serpentine
31 31 Christian Moxon 1:23:10 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
32 32 Alan Lightfoot 1:23:11 M50-54 Thames Turbo
33 33 Wei-Ho Ng 1:23:20 M30-34 London Fields Tri
34 34 Ed Harman 1:23:28 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
35 35 Angelo Bella 1:23:34 M30-34 Thames Turbo
36 36 John Coverdale 1:23:35 M50-54 Kingston Wheelers
37 37 Cormac Toomey 1:23:40 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
38 38 Lauren Roe 1:23:51 F25-29 Serpentine
39 39 Chris Owens 1:24:04 M65-69 Optima Racing Team
40 40 James Whale 1:24:16 M50-54 Unattached
41 41 Michael Rolfe 1:24:44 M55-59 East London Velo
42 42 Rob Argles 1:24:56 M50-54 Ful-On Tri
43 43 Jonathan Thomson 1:25:15 M35-39 Willesden Tri
44 44 Philip Howard 1:25:27 M40-44 Unattached
45 45 Richie Thorpe 1:25:33 M35-39 Thames Turbo
46 46 Ian Shaw 1:25:47 M40-44 Thames Turbo
47 47 John Hudspith 1:25:49 M55-59 Serpentine
48 48 Cristian Marcos Ayuso 1:26:19 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
49 49 Milan Misak 1:26:21 M50-54 Unattached
50 50 Sarah Pemberton 1:26:40 F30-34 Serpentine
51 51 Daniel Powell 1:26:44 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
52 52 Tim Hurdle 1:26:54 M45-49 Thames Turbo
53 53 Maria Halley 1:27:02 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
54 54 Jonathan Croft 1:27:06 M30-34 Unattached
55 55 Paul Stimpson 1:27:09 M40-44 Unattached
56 56 Iain Beable 1:27:10 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
57 57 Martin Bruwer 1:27:10 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
58 58 Simon Blanchflower 1:27:28 M50-54 Unattached
59 59 Michael Bradford 1:27:33 M30-34 Unattached
60 60 Craig Scott 1:27:34 M25-29 Unattached
61 61 Jade Wright 1:27:47 F20-24 Tri London
62 62 Arthur Mitchell 1:27:54 M25-29 Unattached
63 63 George Bright 1:28:06 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
64 64 John Griffin 1:28:34 M55-59 Tri London
65 65 Hilary Davies 1:28:52 F45-49 Kingfisher Tri
66 66 Paul Jagger 1:29:05 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
67 67 Nehal Lavey-Khan 1:29:32 M30-34 Unattached
68 68 Bono Vincent 1:30:16 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
69 69 William Grill 1:30:20 M25-29 Unattached
70 70 Sybille Schorm 1:30:30 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
71 71 Steve McCourt 1:30:44 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
72 72 Ruth Gloster 1:30:53 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
73 73 Jenna Mullett 1:30:59 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
74 74 Stephen McCann 1:31:11 M50-54 Optima Racing Team
75 75 Mike Morris 1:31:22 M60-64 Unattached
76 76 Hans Geberbauer 1:31:32 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
77 77 Ruaridh Cumming 1:31:35 M25-29 Unattached
78 78 Kristen Stowell 1:31:45 F25-29 Tri London
79 79 Oliver Acland 1:31:54 M30-34 Unattached
80 80 Stewart Juroszek 1:31:59 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
81 81 Mark Sempers 1:32:07 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
82 82 Carolina Lanza 1:32:12 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
83 83 Cheryl Boshi 1:32:16 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
84 84 Henry Howe 1:32:28 M25-29 Unattached
85 85 Guillermo Diaz-Aguado 1:32:31 M35-39 Tri London
86 86 Steve Marshall 1:32:34 M50-54 Unattached
87 87 Faye Sanders 1:32:35 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
88 88 Antonia Klein 1:32:53 F40-44 Sheen Shufflers
89 89 Nigel Stirk 1:33:31 M45-49 Unattached
90 90 Gustavo Silveira 1:33:48 M30-34 Unattached
91 91 Luke Rodwell 1:33:54 M45-49 Unattached
92 92 Jean-yves Martel 1:34:03 M45-49 Unattached
93 93 John Sharpe 1:34:11 M50-54 Unattached
94 94 Ana Berenguel Anter 1:34:12 F40-44 Unattached
95 95 Tony Cutler 1:34:18 M40-44 Unattached
96 96 Anthony Flick 1:34:29 M40-44 Tri London
97 97 Natasha Raggett 1:34:35 F25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
98 98 Costas Demetriou 1:34:38 M25-29 Unattached
99 99 Francisco Egana Barrios 1:34:40 M35-39 Tri London
100 100 Charlie Winter 1:34:44 M25-29 Unattached
101 101 Keith Freegard 1:34:45 M55-59 Ealing Triathletes
102 102 Szymon Rutkowski 1:35:03 M35-39 Thames Turbo
103 103 Sarah la Hausse 1:35:13 F45-49 Ful-On Tri
104 104 Daniel Goodman 1:35:27 M25-29 Unattached
105 105 Nici Audhlam-Gardiner 1:35:29 F45-49 Hampstead Tri
106 106 Maria Marco Terraes 1:35:34 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
107 107 Martin McAspurn-Lohmann 1:35:57 M40-44 Unattached
108 108 Jeremy Nicholls 1:36:01 M45-49 Unattached
109 109 Alan Andrews 1:36:13 M45-49 Unattached
110 110 Richard Pyke 1:36:19 M30-34 Unattached
111 111 Emma Snowdon 1:36:31 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
112 112 Richard Gerrard 1:36:46 M30-34 London Fields Tri
113 113 Sophie Ovens 1:36:49 F25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
114 114 Anne Bennett 1:36:51 F45-49 Serpentine
115 115 David Wilcock 1:36:56 M30-34 Storm House Tri
116 116 Sian Morgan 1:37:20 F20-24 Ful-On Tri
117 117 Joanna Muddle 1:37:22 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
118 118 Nick Mcnamara 1:38:17 M55-59 South London H
119 119 Mathilde Brallet 1:38:40 F30-34 Unattached
120 120 Tamsin Booth 1:38:44 F45-49 Ful-On Tri
121 121 Christopher Cooksey 1:38:46 M30-34 Chevaliers
122 122 Rachel Hine 1:39:00 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
123 123 Louise Green 1:39:11 F40-44 Clapham Chasers
124 124 Emma Fudge 1:39:27 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
125 125 Daniel Kemp 1:41:11 M40-44 Stragglers
126 126 Tom Hanigan 1:41:26 M30-34 Unattached
127 127 Carlos Lopez Garcia 1:41:29 M35-39 Unattached
128 128 James Beevers 1:41:40 M40-44 Unattached
129 129 Rebecca Hudson 1:41:58 F25-29 Unattached
130 130 Mack Grenfell 1:43:00 M20-24 Unattached
131 131 Jorge Hernando 1:43:07 M30-34 Unattached
132 132 Luis Sevilla 1:44:24 M45-49 3T Tri Trail Team
133 133 Jonathan Moseling 1:45:08 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
134 134 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:45:57 F50-54 Unattached
135 135 Ian Hall 1:46:16 M65-69 Serpentine
136 136 Claire Shaw 1:46:23 F25-29 Unattached
137 137 Richard Igwe 1:46:25 M25-29 Unattached
138 138 Gareth Robson 1:46:43 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
139 139 John Knight 1:46:57 M50-54 Unattached
140 140 Esther Carter 1:47:02 F25-29 Unattached
141 141 Lee Allard 1:47:22 M30-34 Unattached
142 142 James McDonald 1:47:26 M45-49 Unattached
143 143 Joe Welch 1:48:05 M25-29 Unattached
144 144 Michael McGettigan 1:48:39 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
145 145 Louise Davies 1:48:45 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
146 146 Sarah Faull 1:49:03 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
147 147 Margaret Sills 1:49:17 F65-69 Serpentine
148 148 Carolyn Mcnamara 1:49:37 F40-44 South London H
149 149 Philip Logoreci 1:49:57 M60-64 Clapham Chasers
150 150 Maria Boccardo 1:51:30 F30-34 Fulham RC
151 151 Imogen Stevenson 1:51:57 F25-29 Unattached
152 152 Jemma McShane 1:54:52 F30-34 Unattached
153 153 Michael McBean 1:54:53 M25-29 Unattached
154 154 Sue Rowlands 1:55:08 F50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
155 155 Anna Jurkiewicz 1:55:29 F40-44 Clapham Chasers


Chart 5daea2990ac03

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk