Metropolitan League 8k (men): 14 January 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 26:27 SM Serpentine 5:19
2 2 Jonathan Poole 27:04 SM Serpentine 5:27
3 3 Hugh Torry 27:27 V35 Serpentine 5:31
4 4 Dave Morgan 27:48 SM Serpentine 5:35
5 5 Jonathan Bradford 27:56 SM Serpentine 5:37
6 6 Nathan Wilkins 29:05 SM Serpentine 5:51
7 7 Julian Barbour 29:23 SM Serpentine 5:55
8 8 Daniel De Palol 29:47 V40 Serpentine 5:59
9 9 Benjamin Tolputt 29:52 SM Serpentine 6:00
10 10 Andrew Reeves 29:54 V45 Serpentine 6:01
11 11 Sebastian Buhs 30:01 V35 Serpentine 6:02
12 12 Christopher Wallace 30:02 SM Serpentine 6:02
13 13 Ludovic Maillard 30:07 SM Serpentine 6:03
14 14 Romain Benvenuto 30:14 SM Serpentine 6:05
15 15 James Gillanders 30:39 V35 Serpentine 6:10
16 16 Roger Reid 30:46 V45 Serpentine 6:11
17 17 Matthew Holden 30:52 V35 Serpentine 6:12
18 18 Simon Buckley 31:08 V40 Serpentine 6:16
19 19 Nicola Barberis Negra 31:18 V35 Serpentine 6:18
20 20 Eddie Ware 31:24 V35 Serpentine 6:19
21 21 Gideon Reid 31:26 V35 Serpentine 6:19
22 22 Peter Clarke 31:46 V45 Serpentine 6:23
23 23 Pau Herrero 31:51 V35 Serpentine 6:24
24 24 Ian Cook 32:17 SM Serpentine 6:30
25 25 Matthias Kuert 32:31 V35 Serpentine 6:32
26 26 Alex Jeffreys 32:41 V40 Serpentine 6:34
27 27 Johnny Wells 32:46 SM Serpentine 6:35
28 28 Daniele Tombini 33:16 V45 Serpentine 6:41
29 29 William Lake 33:20 V35 Serpentine 6:42
30 30 Robert Whitmarsh 33:21 V35 Serpentine 6:42
31 31 Jose Paiva 33:31 SM Serpentine 6:44
32 32 Conrad Addo 33:39 SM Serpentine 6:46
33 33 Philip Whitehouse 33:57 SM Serpentine 6:50
34 34 James Hancock 34:05 V35 Serpentine 6:51
35 35 James Turner 34:22 V35 Serpentine 6:55
36 36 Christophe Des Vallieres 34:48 V35 Serpentine 7:00
37 37 Alexander Johnson 36:06 SM Serpentine 7:16
38 38 James Richens 36:35 V45 Serpentine 7:21
39 39 David Campbell 37:01 SM Serpentine 7:27
40 40 Ian Johnson 37:30 V45 Serpentine 7:33
41 41 Sammy Li 37:44 V50 Serpentine 7:35
42 42 Lloyd Bevan 38:11 V50 Serpentine 7:41
43 43 Darren Over 38:14 V40 Serpentine 7:41
44 44 Gary Burton 41:54 V55 Serpentine 8:26
45 45 Winston Lord 42:09 V65 Serpentine 8:29
46 46 Alex Malzer 43:28 V45 Serpentine 8:45

Race conditions

Sunny and clear. Muddy underfoot.

Report

Pos Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,084
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1,053
3 Serpentine RC 950
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 885
5 Hillingdon 765
6 London Heathside 741
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 459
8 Barnet & District 435
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 405
10 London Heathside 'B' 244

Pos Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 4,636
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 4,170
3 Serpentine RC 4,028
4 London Heathside 3,066
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2,828
6 Hillingdon 2,621
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2,489
8 Barnet & District 2,154
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,700
10 London Heathside 'B' 1,110

Pos Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1,070
2 Trent Park RC 1,066
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 982
4 Thames Valley Harriers 953
5 London Front Runners 840
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 818
7 London Heathside 'C' 600
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 586
9 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 426
10 Hillingdon 'B' 333

Pos Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4,489
2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 4,420
3 Thames Valley Harriers 4,250
4 Trent Park RC 4,123
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 3,725
6 London Front Runners 3,325
7 London Heathside 'C' 2,979
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 2,425
9 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 2,323
10 Hillingdon 'B' 1,171

Pos Veteran Men's Division One Team Result Total
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 282
2 London Heathside 246
3 Highgate Harriers 230
4 Serpentine RC 224
5 London Heathside 'B' 134
6 Barnet & District 132
7 Hillingdon 115
8 London Front Runners 100
9 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 99
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 34

Pos Vet Men Division One Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 1,161
2 Highgate Harriers 1,096
3 London Heathside 940
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 797
5 Barnet & District 697
6 London Heathside 'B' 595
7 London Front Runners 564
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 534
9 Hillingdon 390
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 271

Pos Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Trent Park RC 309
2 Thames Valley Harriers 278
3 London Heathside 'C' 261
4 Barnet & District 'B' 248
5 Herts Phoenix 204
6 Barnet & District 'C' 173
7 Serpentine RC 'B' 160
8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 84
9 Hillingdon 'B' 81
10 Metropolitan Police 0

Pos Vet Men Division Two Positions Total
1 Trent Park RC 1,134
2 London Heathside 'C' 1,059
3 Serpentine RC 'B' 900
4 Thames Valley Harriers 812
5 Barnet & District 'B' 731
6 Herts Phoenix 723
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 489
8 Hillingdon 'B' 331
9 Barnet & District 'C' 321
10 Metropolitan Police 237

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge


Chart 5a34abc58edf0

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk