Metropolitan League 8k (men): 3 December 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 26:31 SM Serpentine 5:20
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 26:41 SM Serpentine 5:22
3 3 Dave Morgan 26:46 SM Serpentine 5:23
4 4 Richard Phillips 26:55 V40 Serpentine 5:25
5 5 Will Green 27:32 V40 Serpentine 5:32
6 6 Hugh Torry 27:39 V35 Serpentine 5:34
7 7 Jonathan Poole 27:40 SM Serpentine 5:34
8 8 John Franklin 28:01 SM Serpentine 5:38
9 9 Benjamin Tolputt 28:37 SM Serpentine 5:45
10 10 Daniel De Palol 28:54 V40 Serpentine 5:49
11 11 Nathan Wilkins 29:01 SM Serpentine 5:50
12 12 Simon Barrett 29:07 V40 Serpentine 5:51
13 13 Andrew Reeves 29:12 V45 Serpentine 5:52
14 14 Max Harrison-Tosatto 29:14 SM Serpentine 5:53
15 15 Simon Buckley 29:20 V40 Serpentine 5:54
16 16 James Gillanders 29:35 V35 Serpentine 5:57
17 17 Robert Whitmarsh 29:35 V35 Serpentine 5:57
18 18 Ludovic Maillard 30:27 SM Serpentine 6:07
19 19 Gideon Reid 30:45 V35 Serpentine 6:11
20 20 Matthew Holden 30:50 V35 Serpentine 6:12
21 21 Sebastian Buhs 30:51 V35 Serpentine 6:12
22 22 Milan Misak 31:13 SM Serpentine 6:17
23 23 Johnny Wells 31:18 SM Serpentine 6:18
24 24 Pau Herrero 31:29 V35 Serpentine 6:20
25 25 Bartosz Porzuczek 31:31 SM Serpentine 6:20
26 26 Nicola Barberis Negra 32:08 V35 Serpentine 6:28
27 27 Alex Jeffreys 32:09 V40 Serpentine 6:28
28 28 Jonathan Moscrop 32:19 V40 Serpentine 6:30
29 29 Zachary Robichaud 32:57 SM Serpentine 6:38
30 30 William Lake 33:04 V35 Serpentine 6:39
31 31 Conrad Addo 33:07 SM Serpentine 6:40
32 32 Frank Womelsdorf 33:16 V35 Serpentine 6:41
33 33 Philip Whitehouse 33:18 SM Serpentine 6:42
34 34 Christophe Des Vallieres 33:27 V35 Serpentine 6:44
35 35 William McAvock 33:37 V45 Serpentine 6:46
36 36 Michael Kennedy 33:38 SM Serpentine 6:46
37 37 Alex Elferink 33:42 V40 Serpentine 6:47
38 38 Darren Over 34:22 V40 Serpentine 6:55
39 39 David Campbell 35:33 SM Serpentine 7:09
40 40 Tom Poynton 35:36 V40 Serpentine 7:10
41 41 Stephen Clancey 35:39 V45 Serpentine 7:10
42 42 Stephane Schneider 35:51 V35 Serpentine 7:13
43 43 Alex Malzer 36:31 V45 Serpentine 7:21
44 44 Sammy Li 36:33 V50 Serpentine 7:21
45 45 Aaron De Souza 36:50 V35 Serpentine 7:24
46 46 Ian Johnson 37:05 V45 Serpentine 7:28
47 47 Tristan Daws 38:03 SM Serpentine 7:39
48 48 Gary Burton 39:35 V55 Serpentine 7:58
49 49 Hans Ho 41:45 SM Serpentine 8:24

Race conditions

Cold and sunny

Report

Pos Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,194
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1,090
3 Serpentine RC 1,065
4 London Heathside 755
5 Hillingdon 729
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 620
7 Barnet & District 575
8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 477
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 439
10 London Heathside 'B' 316

Pos Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 3,552
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 3,117
3 Serpentine RC 3,078
4 London Heathside 2,325
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2,030
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1,943
7 Hillingdon 1,856
8 Barnet & District 1,719
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,295
10 London Heathside 'B' 866

Pos Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Thames Valley Harriers 1,256
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 1,243
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1,194
4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1,123
5 Trent Park RC 1,056
6 London Front Runners 823
7 London Heathside 'C' 817
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 650
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 603
10 Hillingdon 'B' 412

Pos Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3,507
2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 3,350
3 Thames Valley Harriers 3,297
4 Trent Park RC 3,057
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 2,907
6 London Front Runners 2,485
7 London Heathside 'C' 2,379
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 1,897
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 1,839
10 Hillingdon 'B' 838

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge


Chart 5a32e59f9cfba

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk