Metropolitan League 8k (men): 12 November 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 26:29 SM Serpentine 5:20
2 2 Dave Morgan 27:23 SM Serpentine 5:30
3 3 Will Green 28:01 V40 Serpentine 5:38
4 4 Hugh Torry 28:18 V35 Serpentine 5:42
5 5 Alexander Davy 28:19 SM Serpentine 5:42
6 6 Christopher Oddy 28:36 SM Serpentine 5:45
7 7 Julian Barbour 28:40 SM Serpentine 5:46
8 8 Jonathan Poole 28:41 SM Serpentine 5:46
9 9 Jonathan Bradford 28:49 SM Serpentine 5:48
10 10 Simon Barrett 29:07 V40 Serpentine 5:51
11 11 Benjamin Tolputt 29:08 SM Serpentine 5:52
12 12 Daniel De Palol 29:29 V40 Serpentine 5:56
13 13 Andrew Reeves 29:31 V45 Serpentine 5:56
14 14 Nathan Wilkins 29:40 SM Serpentine 5:58
15 15 Ryan McCrickerd 30:07 SM Serpentine 6:03
16 16 James Gillanders 30:14 V35 Serpentine 6:05
17 17 Ludovic Maillard 30:29 SM Serpentine 6:08
18 18 Romain Benvenuto 30:49 SM Serpentine 6:12
19 19 Robert Whitmarsh 30:55 SM Serpentine 6:13
20 20 Nicola Barberis Negra 31:13 V35 Serpentine 6:17
21 21 Andy Robbins 31:28 V40 Serpentine 6:20
22 22 Rhys Annett 31:32 SM Serpentine 6:21
23 23 Roger Reid 31:34 V45 Serpentine 6:21
24 24 Peter Clarke 31:40 V45 Serpentine 6:22
25 25 Jonathan Moscrop 31:44 V40 Serpentine 6:23
26 26 David P Evans 31:57 SM Serpentine 6:26
27 27 Simon Morris 32:06 SM Serpentine 6:27
28 28 Johnny Wells 32:47 SM Serpentine 6:36
29 29 James Turner 33:12 V35 Serpentine 6:41
30 30 Philip Whitehouse 33:16 SM Serpentine 6:41
31 31 Michael Kennedy 33:21 SM Serpentine 6:42
32 32 William Lake 33:39 V35 Serpentine 6:46
33 33 Conrad Addo 34:06 SM Serpentine 6:52
34 34 Darren Over 34:19 V40 Serpentine 6:54
35 35 Alex Elferink 34:27 V40 Serpentine 6:56
36 36 Frank Womelsdorf 35:43 V35 Serpentine 7:11
37 37 Tom Poynton 36:22 V40 Serpentine 7:19
38 38 Ian Johnson 37:01 V45 Serpentine 7:27
39 39 Alex Malzer 37:36 V45 Serpentine 7:34
40 40 Sammy Li 37:42 V50 Serpentine 7:35
41 41 Vinh Lam 37:59 V35 Serpentine 7:38
42 42 Simon Hardy 38:28 V50 Serpentine 7:44

Race conditions

Drizzle, no wind, not too cold

Report

Pos Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,184
2 Serpentine RC 1,040
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 969
4 London Heathside 803
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 768
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 664
7 Barnet & District 534
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 526
9 Hillingdon 498
10 London Heathside 'B' 274

Pos Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 2,358
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 2,027
3 Serpentine RC 2,013
4 London Heathside 1,570
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1,553
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1,323
7 Barnet & District 1,144
8 Hillingdon 1,127
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 856
10 London Heathside 'B' 550

Pos Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1,078
2 Thames Valley Harriers 1,030
3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1,017
4 Trent Park RC 860
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 854
6 London Heathside 'C' 688
7 London Front Runners 684
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 568
9 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 197
10 Hillingdon 'B' 117

Pos Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2,313
2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 2,227
3 Thames Valley Harriers 2,041
4 Trent Park RC 2,001
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 1,664
6 London Front Runners 1,662
7 London Heathside 'C' 1,562
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 1,247
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 1,236
10 Hillingdon 'B' 426

Pos Veteran Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 294
2 Serpentine RC 290
3 London Heathside 267
4 Barnet & District 185
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 179
6 London Heathside 'B' 172
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 157
8 London Front Runners 151
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 72
10 Hillingdon 63

Pos Vet Men Division One Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 611
2 Highgate Harriers 559
3 London Heathside 473
4 Barnet & District 405
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 384
6 London Front Runners 328
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 308
8 London Heathside 'B' 281
9 Hillingdon 166
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 145

Pos Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 London Heathside 'C' 262
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 219
3 Trent Park RC 217
4 Barnet & District 'B' 172
5 Herts Phoenix 165
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 154
7 Thames Valley Harriers 133
8 Metropolitan Police 64
9 Barnet & District 'C' 51
10 Hillingdon 'B' 48

Pos Vet Men Division Two Positions Total
1 London Heathside 'C' 535
2 Trent Park RC 531
3 Serpentine RC 'B' 511
4 Barnet & District 'B' 407
5 Herts Phoenix 396
6 Thames Valley Harriers 333
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 301
8 Metropolitan Police 180
9 Barnet & District 'C' 147
10 Hillingdon 'B' 146

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge


Chart 5d85eb7a6158e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk