Cabbage Patch 10M: 16 October 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2016

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 John Franklin 53:01 SM Serpentine 83.0% 5:18
2 2 Dave Morgan 54:06 SM Serpentine 81.4% 5:25
3 3 Martin O'Connell 55:38 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:34
4 4 Simon Barrett 58:14 V40 Serpentine 78.5% 5:49
5 5 Jarek Olszowka 59:06 SM Serpentine 74.7% 5:55
6 6 Simon Buckley 1:02:15 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 6:13
7 7 Michael Morris 1:02:34 V45 Serpentine 76.7% 6:15
8 8 Andrew Barton 1:03:12 SM Serpentine 69.6% 6:19
9 9 Tony Gould 1:03:26 V45 Serpentine 75.1% 6:21
10 10 Richard Taylor 1:03:31 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 6:21
11 11 Salvatore Zappala 1:04:14 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:25
12 12 Alex Jeffreys 1:05:12 V40 Serpentine 70.7% 6:31
13 13 Owen Barder 1:05:40 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 6:34
14 14 Lee Wilkinson 1:05:53 SM Serpentine 66.8% 6:35
15 15 Nayan Sthanakiya 1:05:56 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:36
16 16 Kushal Banerjee 1:06:24 SM Serpentine 66.3% 6:38
17 17 Theo Highland 1:09:03 SM Serpentine 63.7% 6:54
18 18 Tom Poynton 1:09:44 V40 Serpentine 67.2% 6:58
19 19 Kenneth McCallum 1:09:56 V45 Serpentine 67.5% 7:00
20 20 Courtney Bowen 1:09:58 SL Serpentine 70.5% 7:00
21 21 John Hudspith 1:11:43 V55 Serpentine 72.4% 7:10
22 22 Frank Womelsdorf 1:11:46 V35 Serpentine 61.9% 7:11
23 23 Mark Kell 1:12:48 V35 Serpentine 60.8% 7:17
24 24 Frank Markey 1:15:04 V45 Serpentine 63.4% 7:30
25 25 Christian Morris 1:15:08 SM Serpentine 58.8% 7:31
26 26 Peter MacKintosh 1:15:15 SM Serpentine 58.5% 7:31
27 27 Rhiannon Needham 1:15:45 FV35 Serpentine 66.0% 7:34
28 28 Nick Halliday 1:16:20 V55 Serpentine 68.0% 7:38
29 30 Adrian Kerr 1:17:07 V40 Serpentine 59.8% 7:43
30 31 Paul Ogden 1:17:49 V50 Serpentine 64.4% 7:47
31 32 Grethe Petersen 1:20:38 FV45 Serpentine 68.0% 8:04
32 33 Sarah Maisey 1:22:11 FV35 Serpentine 61.4% 8:13
33 34 Daniel Williams 1:22:19 V45 Serpentine 57.8% 8:14
34 35 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:25:43 V55 Serpentine 61.7% 8:34
35 36 Kristin Duffy 1:26:16 FV40 Serpentine 59.6% 8:38
36 37 Chiara Muston 1:26:24 FV35 Serpentine 58.1% 8:38
37 38 Natalia Delfino 1:26:24 FV35 Serpentine 58.1% 8:38
38 39 Lisa Rickwood 1:26:41 SL Serpentine 57.0% 8:40
39 40 Heidi Rasmussen 1:27:21 FV45 Serpentine 60.8% 8:44
40 41 Sandy Jones 1:27:25 FV45 Serpentine 61.4% 8:44
41 42 Lynsay Thompson 1:29:44 FV35 Serpentine 55.5% 8:58
42 43 Keith McNaught 1:29:59 V40 Serpentine 51.2% 9:00
43 44 Carole Wisdom 1:32:55 FV55 Serpentine 66.8% 9:17
44 45 Georgina McFadyen 1:35:10 SL Serpentine 52.2% 9:31
45 46 Beate Vogt 1:35:41 FV55 Serpentine 64.0% 9:34
46 47 Sue Lambert 1:35:50 FV75 Serpentine 83.5% 9:35
47 48 Val Snewin 1:35:59 FV50 Serpentine 60.6% 9:36
48 49 Philip Cuypers 1:36:03 V60 Serpentine 56.1% 9:36
49 50 Stephanie Vaatz 1:36:14 FV40 Serpentine 53.4% 9:37
50 51 Jenny Gibbs 1:37:30 FV45 Serpentine 56.2% 9:45
51 52 Kristin Raassum 1:37:49 SL Serpentine 50.7% 9:47
52 53 Debashish Biswas 1:40:10 SM Serpentine 44.1% 10:01
53 54 Miwa Tonaki 1:40:34 FV50 Serpentine 55.8% 10:03
54 55 Robert Myers 1:42:39 V65 Serpentine 55.6% 10:16
55 56 Laura Stewart 1:44:53 SL Serpentine 47.3% 10:29
56 57 Richard Wisdom 1:56:05 V65 Serpentine 50.2% 11:36
57 58 Keith Morris 2:03:10 V75 Serpentine 54.6% 12:19


Chart 5d62cbe9552c7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk