Metropolitan League 8k (men): 15 October 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 25:27 SM Serpentine 5:07
2 2 Dave Morgan 26:18 SM Serpentine 5:17
3 3 Will Green 27:09 V40 Serpentine 5:28
4 4 Richard Phillips 27:30 V40 Serpentine 5:32
5 5 Hugh Torry 27:35 V35 Serpentine 5:33
6 6 Jonathan Bradford 27:49 SM Serpentine 5:36
7 7 Simon Barrett 28:02 V40 Serpentine 5:38
8 8 Nathan Wilkins 28:08 SM Serpentine 5:39
9 9 Daniel De Palol 28:28 V40 Serpentine 5:44
10 10 Jonathan Poole 28:59 SM Serpentine 5:50
11 11 Simon Buckley 29:13 V40 Serpentine 5:53
12 12 Max Harrison-Tosatto 29:33 SM Serpentine 5:57
13 13 Robert Whitmarsh 29:38 SM Serpentine 5:58
14 14 Joshua Arthur 29:38 SM Serpentine 5:58
15 15 Andrew Reeves 29:42 V45 Serpentine 5:58
16 16 Roger Reid 30:06 V45 Serpentine 6:03
17 17 Ryan McCrickerd 30:14 SM Serpentine 6:05
18 18 Benjamin Tolputt 30:21 SM Serpentine 6:06
19 19 Nicola Barberis Negra 30:31 V35 Serpentine 6:08
20 20 Rhys Annett 30:47 SM Serpentine 6:11
21 21 Peter Clarke 31:04 V45 Serpentine 6:15
22 22 Andy Robbins 31:06 V40 Serpentine 6:15
23 23 Pau Herrero 31:37 V35 Serpentine 6:22
24 24 Francesco Ciocca 31:59 SM Serpentine 6:26
25 25 Alex Harvey 32:07 SM Serpentine 6:28
26 26 Philip Whitehouse 33:00 SM Serpentine 6:38
27 27 James Edgar 33:09 SM Serpentine 6:40
28 28 Steven Artist 33:14 SM Serpentine 6:41
29 29 Jose Paiva 33:21 SM Serpentine 6:42
30 30 Fraser Johnson 33:29 V40 Serpentine 6:44
31 31 James Turner 33:34 V35 Serpentine 6:45
32 32 Jolyon Attwooll 33:34 V40 Serpentine 6:45
33 33 Alex Elferink 33:52 V40 Serpentine 6:49
34 34 Johnny Wells 33:54 SM Serpentine 6:49
35 35 Lloyd Bevan 34:10 V50 Serpentine 6:52
36 36 Michael Kennedy 34:15 SM Serpentine 6:53
37 37 Callum Higgins 34:20 SM Serpentine 6:54
38 38 Warren Brayn 34:43 V35 Serpentine 6:59
39 39 Darren Over 34:44 V40 Serpentine 6:59
40 40 Matthew Townsend 34:50 SM Serpentine 7:00
41 41 Frank Womelsdorf 34:58 V35 Serpentine 7:02
42 42 Tim Renshaw 35:17 SM Serpentine 7:06
43 43 Raoul Mansukhani 35:21 V45 Serpentine 7:07
44 44 Christophe Des Vallieres 36:05 V35 Serpentine 7:15
45 45 Vinh Lam 36:56 V35 Serpentine 7:26
46 46 Alex Malzer 37:11 V45 Serpentine 7:29
47 47 James Richens 37:30 V45 Serpentine 7:33
48 48 Michael Hall 37:30 V35 Serpentine 7:33
49 49 David Campbell 37:57 SM Serpentine 7:38
50 50 Declan Boothe-Brennan 38:27 SM Serpentine 7:44
51 51 Olivier Aufrant 39:38 SM Serpentine 7:58
52 52 Debashish Biswas 44:50 SM Serpentine 9:01

Race conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,174
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1,058
3 Serpentine RC 973
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 785
5 London Heathside 767
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 659
7 Hillingdon 629
8 Barnet & District 610
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 329
10 London Heathside 'B' 276

Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1,225
2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1,200
3 Trent Park RC 1,132
4 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 1,042
5 Thames Valley Harriers 1,004
6 London Front Runners 972
7 London Heathside 'C' 869
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 805
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 634
10 Hillingdon 'B' 309

Men's Division Three Team Result Pts
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 1,326
2 Highgate Harriers 'C' 1,271
3 Barnet & District 'B' 1,209
4 Ealing Eagles 1,199
5 London Front Runners 'B' 1,111
6 Herts Phoenix 1,092
7 London City 1,060
8 Mornington Chasers 975
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 973
10 London Front Runners 'C' 833
11 Trent Park RC 'B' 710
12 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 704
13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'C' 683
14 Metropolitan Police 565
15 Barnet & District 'C' 530
16 St Mary's Richmond 380
17 Hillingdon 'C' 307
18 Enfield & Haringey 299
19 Ealing Eagles 'B' 269
20 Harlow RC 230
21 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 199
22 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 185
23 London City 'B' 137
24 Herts Phoenix 'B' 104
25 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'C' 73
26 Thames Valley Harriers 'C' 26
27 Mornington Chasers 'B' 25

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 321
2 Highgate Harriers 265
3 Barnet & District 220
4 London Heathside 206
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 205
6 London Front Runners 177
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 151
8 London Heathside 'B' 109
9 Hillingdon 103
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73

Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Trent Park RC 314
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 292
3 London Heathside 'C' 273
4 Barnet & District 'B' 235
5 Herts Phoenix 231
6 Thames Valley Harriers 200
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 147
8 Metropolitan Police 116
9 Hillingdon 'B' 98
10 Barnet & District 'C' 96

Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result Pts
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 275
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 267
3 London Front Runners 'B' 264
4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 248
5 Trent Park RC 'B' 233
6 London Front Runners 'C' 206
7 Ealing Eagles 205
8 Mornington Chasers 166
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'C' 142
10 Harlow RC 133
11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 117
12 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 107
13 Hillingdon 'C' 99
14 Cookham Running Club 96
15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 87
16 Enfield & Haringey 55
17 London City 45
18 Newham & Essex Beagles 42
19 Ealing Eagles 'B' 34
20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 18
21 Highgate Harriers 'C' 12
22 St Mary's Richmond 7
23 Herts Phoenix 'C' 3

Race helpers

Ian Hodge


Chart 5a2e345054b0f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk