Metropolitan League 6k (women): 15 October 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Sarah Pemberton 23:32 SL Serpentine 6:19
2 2 Marta Bagnati 23:41 SL Serpentine 6:21
3 3 Alexandra Cooke 24:05 SL Serpentine 6:28
4 4 Lauren Roe 24:23 SL Serpentine 6:32
5 5 Tamsin Simmonds 24:58 FV35 Serpentine 6:42
6 6 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 25:30 SL Serpentine 6:50
7 7 Victoria Brown 25:33 FV40 Serpentine 6:51
8 8 Tracey Carro Noya 25:38 FV35 Serpentine 6:52
9 9 Lavinia Singer 25:45 SL Serpentine 6:54
10 10 Jennifer Bradley 26:34 FV35 Serpentine 7:07
11 11 Laura Carmichael 26:40 SL Serpentine 7:09
12 12 Eryn Lovell 26:58 SL Serpentine 7:14
13 13 Daisy Gladstone 27:12 SL Serpentine 7:18
14 14 Natasha Sheel 27:26 SL Serpentine 7:21
15 15 Rachael Eddershaw 28:22 FV35 Serpentine 7:36
16 16 Laura Fountain 28:24 SL Serpentine 7:37
17 17 Rhiannon Needham 28:26 FV35 Serpentine 7:37
18 18 Clare Meraz 28:43 SL Serpentine 7:42
19 19 Sarah Knox 29:11 FV45 Serpentine 7:50
20 20 Ana Gomez 29:20 SL Serpentine 7:52
21 21 Victoria Nelson 29:44 FV35 Serpentine 7:58
22 22 Siobhan Wakely 30:17 FV35 Serpentine 8:07
23 23 Nicola McGlennon 30:25 FV40 Serpentine 8:09
24 24 Sorcha Wakely 30:33 FV35 Serpentine 8:12
25 25 Beatriz Soden 30:45 FV40 Serpentine 8:15
26 26 Sophia Holder 31:22 FV40 Serpentine 8:25
27 27 Laura Stewart 32:06 SL Serpentine 8:36
28 28 Anna Hall 32:17 FV35 Serpentine 8:39
29 29 Richella Doyle 32:33 FV40 Serpentine 8:44
30 30 Tania Montenegro 35:22 FV40 Serpentine 9:29
31 31 Caroline Torry 35:54 SL Serpentine 9:38

Race conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

Women's Division One Team Result Pts
1 London Heathside 257
2 Highgate Harriers 256
3 Serpentine RC 234
4 Hillingdon 187
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 133
6 Barnet & District 125
7 Serpentine RC 'B' 123
8 London Heathside 'B' 97
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 95
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 89

Women's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 London City 289
2 Thames Valley Harriers 271
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 252
4 Serpentine RC 'C' 217
5 Ealing Eagles 192
6 Highgate Harriers 'B' 158
7 Hillingdon 'B' 120
8 London Heathside 'C' 120
9 Mornington Chasers 118
10 Herts Phoenix 63

Women's Division Three Team Result Pts
1 London Front Runners 183
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 170
3 London City 'B' 168
4 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 146
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 119
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 108
7 Enfield & Haringey 99
8 Barnet & District 'B' 93
9 St Mary's Richmond 87
10 Metropolitan Police 73
11 Trent Park RC 61
12 London City 'C' 56
13 Ealing Eagles 'B' 55
14 Harlow RC 52
15 Hillingdon 'C' 42
16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 30
17 London Front Runners 'B' 26
18 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 14
19 Barnet & District 'C' 9
20 Thames Valley Harriers 'C' 3
21 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'C' 2

Veteran Women's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Barnet & District 130
2 Serpentine RC 127
3 London Heathside 116
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 99
5 Highgate Harriers 82
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 75
7 Mornington Chasers 63
8 Hillingdon 35
9 London Heathside 'B' 34
10 Barnet & District 'B' 19

Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 88
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 72
3 Serpentine RC 'C' 62
4 Thames Valley Harriers 58
5 London Front Runners 53
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 24
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 7
8 Metropolitan Police 5
9 Herts Phoenix 0
9 London Heathside 'C' 0

Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result Pts
1 Ealing Eagles 28
2 St Mary's Richmond 23
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 19
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16
5 Harlow RC 15
5 Trent Park RC 15
7 London City 14
8 Mornington Chasers 'B' 5
9 Ealing Eagles 'B' 1

Race helpers

Ian Hodge


Chart 5d60fccc0d5a7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk