Club Championship 3k: 26 June 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2000

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 9:16 SM Serpentine 80.7% 4:58
2 2 Patrick Twomey 9:56 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 5:20
3 3 Matt Hammond 10:04 SM Serpentine 74.3% 5:24
4 4 Richard Holloway 10:13 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 5:29
5 5 Christian Morris 10:19 MU20 Serpentine 73.8% 5:32
6 6 John Hudspith 10:35 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 5:41
7 7 Elinor Staddon 10:43 SL Serpentine 77.4% 5:45
8 8 Graeme Staddon 10:49 SM Serpentine 69.2% 5:48
9 9 Phill Harris 10:56 V35 Serpentine 71.0% 5:52
10 10 John Jarvis 11:06 V55 Serpentine 79.1% 5:57
11 11 Steve Edwards 11:08 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 5:58
12 12 Cian McHugh 11:15 V50 Serpentine 74.9% 6:02
13 13 Sue-Ellen Horrocks 11:21 SL Serpentine 73.1% 6:05
14 14 Richard Smith 11:22 V45 Serpentine 72.4% 6:06
15 15 Nick Slade 11:25 SM Serpentine 65.5% 6:07
16 16 Martin Wiggins 11:32 V35 Serpentine 66.4% 6:11
17 17 Malcolm French 11:33 V45 Serpentine 70.2% 6:12
18 18 Annie Kane 11:34 SL Serpentine 71.8% 6:12
19 19 Eamonn Richardson 11:39 V40 Serpentine 67.6% 6:15
20 20 Pauline Rich 11:47 FV55 Serpentine 85.1% 6:19
21 21 Ian Hall 11:57 V45 Serpentine 68.9% 6:25
22 22 Michael Morris 12:08 SM Serpentine 61.7% 6:30
23 23 Sarah Newton 12:15 FV40 Serpentine 73.3% 6:34
24 24 Ron Hagell 12:31 V55 Serpentine 70.1% 6:43
25 25 Grethe Petersen 12:33 SL Serpentine 66.1% 6:44
26 26 Brian Harris 12:49 V60 Serpentine 72.4% 6:52
27 27 Rachel Broster 12:51 FV45 Serpentine 72.4% 6:54
28 28 Geoffrey Cook 12:56 V45 Serpentine 63.1% 6:56
29 30 Elaine Smith 13:20 SL Serpentine 62.2% 7:09
30 31 Jan Farmer 13:21 FV45 Serpentine 70.3% 7:10
31 32 Bob Davidson 13:22 V65 Serpentine 74.7% 7:10
32 33 Beate Vogt 13:30 FV40 Serpentine 65.4% 7:14
33 34 Ken Kwok 13:41 V60 Serpentine 67.1% 7:20
34 35 Monika Mars 14:16 FV35 Serpentine 59.5% 7:39
35 36 Richard Wisdom 14:17 V50 Serpentine 59.5% 7:40
36 37 Carole Wisdom 14:34 FV40 Serpentine 61.2% 7:49
37 38 Matthew Fraser Moat 14:36 V35 Serpentine 52.4% 7:50
38 39 Karen Jackson 15:03 SL Serpentine 55.1% 8:04
39 40 Keith Morris 15:26 V60 Serpentine 60.7% 8:17
40 41 Sue Walker 15:27 FV50 Serpentine 63.1% 8:17
41 42 Joyce Goody 15:42 FV65 Serpentine 72.4% 8:25

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 29 Susan Freyne 13:11 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:04

Report

The 3k Club Championship Race which forms the second of the three races which comprise the club


Chart 5d88798b721b0

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk