Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon: 21 May 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2000

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 1:15:17 SM Serpentine 79.2% 5:44
2 2 Leighton Grist 1:18:31 V40 Serpentine 78.5% 5:59
3 3 Patrick Twomey 1:19:27 V35 Serpentine 75.1% 6:04
4 4 Pierre Imbaud 1:24:59 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6:29
5 5 Chris Fox 1:25:52 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:33
6 6 Phillip McCubbins 1:26:30 V40 Serpentine 71.2% 6:36
7 7 Richard Holloway 1:26:42 V35 Serpentine 69.1% 6:37
8 8 Sami Mohamed 1:27:14 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:39
9 9 Graeme Staddon 1:28:02 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:43
10 10 John Jarvis 1:28:22 V55 Serpentine 77.7% 6:44
11 11 Richard Long 1:29:16 V45 Serpentine 72.7% 6:48
12 12 Elinor Staddon 1:29:31 SL Serpentine 73.5% 6:50
13 14 Derek Watson 1:30:27 V50 Serpentine 72.9% 6:54
14 15 Cian McHugh 1:31:29 V50 Serpentine 72.0% 6:59
15 16 Martin Wiggins 1:34:08 V35 Serpentine 63.6% 7:11
16 17 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:34:17 V40 Serpentine 65.8% 7:11
17 18 Phill Harris 1:34:46 V35 Serpentine 64.1% 7:14
18 19 Annie Kane 1:34:53 SL Serpentine 69.3% 7:14
19 20 Sue-Ellen Horrocks 1:36:11 SL Serpentine 68.4% 7:20
20 21 Hilary Walker 1:36:24 FV45 Serpentine 74.3% 7:21
21 22 Geoff Clegg 1:39:35 V35 Serpentine 59.9% 7:36
22 23 Ian Hall 1:40:01 V45 Serpentine 64.4% 7:38
23 24 Sarah Newton 1:41:53 FV40 Serpentine 68.0% 7:46
24 25 Christina Robilliard 1:43:28 FV40 Serpentine 65.9% 7:53
25 26 Richard Smith 1:43:38 V45 Serpentine 62.1% 7:54
26 28 Jan Farmer 1:44:48 FV45 Serpentine 69.6% 8:00
27 29 Jane Thompson 1:46:11 FV50 Serpentine 70.6% 8:06
28 30 Ros Young 1:46:25 FV55 Serpentine 73.9% 8:07
29 31 Kathleen Broekhof 1:49:12 SL Serpentine 60.3% 8:20
30 32 Nicola MacAulay 1:49:24 SL Serpentine 60.1% 8:21
31 33 Edward Liddell 1:49:31 V45 Serpentine 58.8% 8:21
32 34 Michael Morris 1:51:52 SM Serpentine 53.3% 8:32
33 35 David Street 1:52:27 V35 Serpentine 53.0% 8:35
34 37 Gabrielle Street 1:58:58 SL Serpentine 55.3% 9:04
35 38 Margaret Moran 2:02:08 FV50 Serpentine 60.8% 9:19
36 39 Robert Harding 2:15:28 V60 Serpentine 53.5% 10:20

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 13 Anthony Stranger-Jones 1:30:24 V55 Serpentine 76.0% 6:54
2 27 Jacqui Reid 1:43:55 SL Serpentine 63.3% 7:56
3 36 Susan Freyne 1:54:39 SL Serpentine 57.4% 8:45


Chart 5dee918f7b843

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk