North London XC Championships (men): 22 November 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 25:22 SM Serpentine 5:04
2 2 Hugh Torry 26:30 V35 Serpentine 5:18
3 3 John Franklin 26:33 SM Serpentine 5:19
4 4 Andrew Reeves 28:38 V40 Serpentine 5:44
5 5 Pau Herrero 28:55 V35 Serpentine 5:47
6 6 Simon Barrett 29:40 V35 Serpentine 5:56
7 7 Benjamin Tolputt 29:46 SM Serpentine 5:57
8 8 David P Evans 30:05 SM Serpentine 6:01
9 9 Max Bontoft 30:33 SM Serpentine 6:07
10 10 Michele Tiozzo 30:50 V35 Serpentine 6:10
11 11 Charles Lescott 31:37 V35 Serpentine 6:19
12 12 James Edgar 31:54 SM Serpentine 6:23
13 13 Matthew Hardcastle 32:01 SM Serpentine 6:24
14 14 Romain Benvenuto 32:23 SM Serpentine 6:29
15 15 Daniel Jacobs 32:26 SM Serpentine 6:29
16 16 Robert Whitmarsh 32:30 SM Serpentine 6:30
17 17 Jonathan Rae 32:50 V35 Serpentine 6:34
18 18 Joe Spraggins 32:53 SM Serpentine 6:35
19 19 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 33:05 SM Serpentine 6:37
20 20 Ollie Gilmore 33:06 SM Serpentine 6:37
21 21 Ben Stanton 33:11 SM Serpentine 6:38
22 22 Fraser Johnson 33:24 V40 Serpentine 6:41
23 23 Ben Gilmore 34:05 V35 Serpentine 6:49
24 24 Valerio Uccellani 34:13 V35 Serpentine 6:51
25 25 Simon Ray 34:36 V40 Serpentine 6:55
26 26 Simon Needle 34:39 SM Serpentine 6:56
27 27 Alex Malzer 34:50 V45 Serpentine 6:58
28 28 James Richens 34:56 V40 Serpentine 6:59
29 29 Alex Elferink 35:24 V40 Serpentine 7:05
30 30 Paris Ataliotis 35:32 V45 Serpentine 7:06
31 31 Matthew Hearne 35:40 V35 Serpentine 7:08
32 32 Ian Johnson 35:46 V45 Serpentine 7:09
33 33 Neil Bradshaw 37:34 V50 Serpentine 7:31
34 34 James Brown 37:49 V35 Serpentine 7:34
35 35 Lars Menken 37:54 V35 Serpentine 7:35
36 36 Olivier Aufrant 38:16 SM Serpentine 7:39

Report

The men won the team prize and Glenn Hughes was first man and Hugh Torry third man, Andy Reeves was 2nd Vet


Chart 5dca950cb70bb

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk