Club Championship 1k: 20 May 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2000

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 2:36 SM Serpentine 84.5% 4:11
2 3 Chris Jordan 2:51 SM Serpentine 77.1% 4:35
3 4 Matt Hammond 2:54 SM Serpentine 75.7% 4:40
4 5 John Hudspith 2:57 V40 Serpentine 79.0% 4:45
5 6 Chris Fox 3:00 SM Serpentine 73.2% 4:50
6 7 Richard Holloway 3:01 V35 Serpentine 75.7% 4:51
7 8 Paul Ashworth 3:04 SM Serpentine 71.6% 4:56
8 9 Graeme Staddon 3:06 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:59
9 10 Ian Priddle 3:06 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:59
10 11 Jean-Luc Hoez 3:07 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 5:01
11 12 Derek Paterson 3:08 V45 Serpentine 79.6% 5:02
12 13 Elinor Staddon 3:09 SL Serpentine 77.4% 5:04
13 14 Pat Kearsey 3:15 FV35 Serpentine 78.5% 5:14
14 15 Robert Bennett 3:17 V55 Serpentine 82.0% 5:17
15 16 Derek Watson 3:19 V50 Serpentine 75.8% 5:20
16 17 Steve Edwards 3:20 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 5:22
17 18 Eamonn Richardson 3:25 V40 Serpentine 68.7% 5:30
18 19 Robin Adams 3:26 V45 Serpentine 71.0% 5:31
19 20 Annie Kane 3:28 SL Serpentine 70.3% 5:35
20 21 Sue-Ellen Horrocks 3:30 SL Serpentine 69.6% 5:38
21 22 David Street 3:31 V35 Serpentine 64.0% 5:39
22 23 Sarah Newton 3:32 FV40 Serpentine 75.3% 5:41
23 24 Richard Smith 3:32 V45 Serpentine 69.5% 5:41
24 25 Hilary Walker 3:34 FV45 Serpentine 77.2% 5:44
25 26 Brian Harris 3:39 V60 Serpentine 75.8% 5:52
26 27 Jan Farmer 3:41 FV45 Serpentine 76.1% 5:56
27 28 Rachel Broster 3:43 FV45 Serpentine 74.8% 5:59
28 29 Ros Young 3:45 FV55 Serpentine 80.8% 6:02
29 30 Matthew Fraser Moat 3:45 V35 Serpentine 60.5% 6:02
30 31 Bob Davidson 3:47 V65 Serpentine 78.8% 6:05
31 32 Kathleen Broekhof 3:53 SL Serpentine 62.8% 6:15
32 33 Gabrielle Street 3:53 SL Serpentine 62.8% 6:15
33 36 Marianne Morris 4:00 FV50 Serpentine 71.4% 6:26
34 37 David Lipscomb 4:00 V35 Serpentine 56.7% 6:26
35 38 Margaret Moran 4:13 FV50 Serpentine 67.7% 6:47
36 39 Gemma Ferrier 4:16 SL Serpentine 57.1% 6:52
37 40 Sue Walker 4:29 FV50 Serpentine 64.9% 7:13
38 41 Keith Morris 4:30 V60 Serpentine 61.5% 7:14

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Hugh Shields 2:51 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 4:35
2 34 Susan Freyne 3:54 SL Serpentine 62.5% 6:17
3 35 Jacqui Reid 3:59 SL Serpentine 62.1% 6:25


Chart 5dacf54fdc7f5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk