Southern Counties Vets AC League: 13 May 2024

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.60 FV40 Serpentine 73.7% 8.00
100m Alison Hinton 17.30 FV55 Serpentine 74.6% 4.00
100m Hisayo Kawahara 19.90 FV55 Serpentine 66.7% 6.00
100m Avril Riddell 20.60 FV70 Serpentine 71.9% 4.00
100m Andrea Sanders-Reece 21.80 FV65 Serpentine 66.8% 4.00
400m Natasha Sheel 1:12.30 FV35 Serpentine 69.5% 6.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:20.30 FV55 Serpentine 76.0% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:22.50 FV60 Serpentine 77.3% 8.00
400m Colleen Renihan 1:23.30 FV50 Serpentine 71.8% 7.00
400m Hisayo Kawahara 1:34.70 FV55 Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:14.00 FV35 Serpentine 75.8% 8.00
1500m Lucy Hancock 5:15.40 FV40 Serpentine 78.7% 8.00
1500m Jo Burkett 6:06.80 FV50 Serpentine 75.4% 6.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 6:16.90 FV60 Serpentine 84.1% 8.00
2000m walk Lynne Maughan 14:03.40 FV50 Serpentine n/a 8.00
2000m walk Phil Kelvin 14:23.70 FV70 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 16:38.00 FV70 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.18m FV45 Serpentine 27.0% 8.00
Discus 1kg Hilary Walker 10.02m FV70 Serpentine 26.6% 3.00
Discus 1kg Lynne Maughan 7.56m FV50 Serpentine 13.3% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.34m FV45 Serpentine 41.0% 8.00
Shot 3kg Lynne Maughan 4.68m FV50 Serpentine 29.7% 3.00
Shot 3kg Hilary Walker 3.17m FV70 Serpentine 29.7% 5.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 0.95m FV40 Serpentine 52.5% 7.00
High jump Jo Burkett 0.85m FV50 Serpentine 50.6% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.50 V40 Serpentine 83.2% 7.00
100m David Bueno Monge 12.90 V45 Serpentine 84.0% 8.00
100m Jeremy Freer 14.00 V50 Serpentine 78.4% 5.00
100m Stuart Leigh 14.20 V60 Serpentine 82.4% 7.00
100m David Hinds 14.40 V70 Serpentine 89.4% 4.00
100m Christian Morris 16.90 V40 Serpentine 61.1% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 55.50 V40 Serpentine 84.4% 8.00
400m David Robinson 1:03.20 V45 Serpentine 76.8% 7.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:06.00 V50 Serpentine 75.0% 6.00
400m Stuart Leigh 1:06.10 V60 Serpentine 80.0% 7.00
400m David Hinds 1:08.50 V70 Serpentine 91.2% 0.00
400m Christian Morris 1:15.50 V40 Serpentine 61.6% 0.00
1500m Pierre Philippon 4:50.70 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 5.00
1500m Kenneth Svendsen 4:52.00 V45 Serpentine 79.3% 5.00
1500m Kevin Murray 5:15.70 V65 Serpentine 84.8% 8.00
1500m Roger Reid 5:22.40 V50 Serpentine 75.4% 6.00
1500m Christian Morris 5:40.70 V40 Serpentine 64.4% 0.00
2000m walk Alex Malzer 13:32.50 V50 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Nicholas Browne 13:59.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 8.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:30.90 V60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 17:01.10 V80 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.62m V40 Serpentine 28.9% 7.00
Discus 1.5kg Alex Malzer 21.02m V50 Serpentine 30.6% 5.00
Discus 1kg Tony Richards 27.91m V70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 1kg Tony McGahan 17.44m V70 Serpentine 35.1% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.77m V40 Serpentine 36.8% 7.00
Shot 6kg Alex Malzer 7.30m V50 Serpentine 39.4% 6.00
Shot 5kg Tony Richards 9.00m V70 Serpentine n/a 8.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.40m V45 Serpentine 69.3% 7.00
High jump Stuart Leigh 1.25m V60 Serpentine 70.2% 6.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.20m V50 Serpentine 62.8% 5.00

Non-Binary

No results.

Report

Mens Team - 1st
Womens Team - 2nd

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk