Southern Athletics League (div 3): 16 July 2022

Lee Valley

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:12.24 FV45 Serpentine 47.2% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Victoria Brown 9:28.00 FV45 Serpentine 75.5% 5.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.28 FV40 Serpentine 73.6% 1.00
100m Hel James 18.45 FV65 Serpentine 79.6% 1.00
200m Holly Woodhead 30.10 SL Serpentine 70.9% 1.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 32.03 FV40 Serpentine 72.3% 4.00
400m Holly Woodhead 1:05.19 SL Serpentine 73.0% 5.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:12.11 FV40 Serpentine 74.3% 6.00
800m Holly Woodhead 2:23.20 SL Serpentine 79.1% 6.00
800m Sophie Anne Flanagan 2:41.40 SL Serpentine 70.2% 6.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:30.50 SL Serpentine 70.4% 2.00
1500m Victoria Brown 5:56.30 FV45 Serpentine 74.8% 3.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 11:50.30 SL Serpentine 70.6% 4.00
3000m Victoria Brown 12:05.10 FV45 Serpentine 78.1% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:04.93 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
4x400m *Female  - Relay 6:11.90 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.11m FV45 Serpentine 25.4% 4.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 8.77m FV65 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.09m FV45 Serpentine 27.6% 4.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 9.48m FV65 Serpentine 24.5% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.91m FV45 Serpentine 42.3% 4.00
Shot 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 4.89m FV45 Serpentine 29.9% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 21.16m FV45 Serpentine 44.6% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 13.84m FV45 Serpentine 29.2% 4.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 2.88m FV40 Serpentine 43.3% 2.00
Long jump Hel James 2.68m FV65 Serpentine 60.9% 3.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.61m FV40 Serpentine 49.7% 2.00
High jump Holly Woodhead 1.30m SL Serpentine 62.2% 4.00
High jump Hel James 0.90m FV65 Serpentine 71.4% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 22.93 V45 Serpentine 61.4% 5.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:07.26 V45 Serpentine 79.7% 6.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:30.99 V40 Serpentine 56.7% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:29.60 V40 Serpentine 75.7% 5.00
2000m steeplechase David Robinson 8:16.10 V45 Serpentine 70.6% 6.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 12.40 SM Serpentine 79.0% 3.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.98 V45 Serpentine 77.5% 4.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 24.52 V40 Serpentine 85.0% 4.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 24.70 SM Serpentine 78.2% 1.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 52.44 V40 Serpentine 88.1% 6.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:03.18 V45 Serpentine 77.3% 4.00
800m Nicola Barberis Negra 2:06.00 V40 Serpentine 85.2% 4.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:39.70 V40 Serpentine 66.6% 3.00
1500m Philip Whitehouse 4:56.60 SM Serpentine 69.9% 2.00
1500m Jonathan Wells 5:12.50 V45 Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
5000m Nicola Barberis Negra 18:55.90 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 5.00
5000m Jonathan Wells 20:07.80 V45 Serpentine 71.1% 2.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 52.89 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:07.86 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 29.76m V40 Serpentine 35.2% 4.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 8.35m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 21.12m V40 Serpentine 29.1% 5.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.73m V50 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 13.37m V70 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.37m V40 Serpentine 33.8% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.43m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 16.68m V40 Serpentine 21.5% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 15.48m V50 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 13.43m V70 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.82m V45 Serpentine 63.5% 4.00
Long jump Jeremy Freer 3.66m V45 Serpentine 50.0% 3.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.12m V45 Serpentine 63.0% 4.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.49m V45 Serpentine 54.9% 5.00
High jump David Robinson 1.40m V45 Serpentine 66.4% 3.00
High jump Frank Womelsdorf 1.25m V40 Serpentine 57.6% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V70 Serpentine 58.0% 4.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 1.90m V40 Serpentine 35.1% 6.00

Meeting conditions

Hot and Sunny

Report

Serpentine win !!!

1 Serpentine 267
2 Highgate/Mornington Chasers 247.5
3 Enfield & Haringey 246.5
4 Orion Harriers 173
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 167
6 Ilford AC 143

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk