Southern Athletics League (div 3): 12 June 2022

Parliament Hill

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Megan Hunt 24.20 SL Serpentine 50.5% 5.00
400m hurdles Megan Hunt 1:22.21 SL Serpentine 63.7% 5.00
1500m steeplechase Megan Hunt 5:41.07 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
1500m steeplechase Sophie Anne Flanagan 6:23.44 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m Tracey Carro Noya 18.44 FV40 Serpentine 61.7% 1.00
100m Hel James 19.16 FV65 Serpentine 76.7% 1.00
200m Holly Woodhead 30.29 SL Serpentine 70.5% 2.00
200m Katy Casterton 31.26 SL Serpentine 68.3% 2.00
400m Holly Woodhead 1:05.04 SL Serpentine 73.2% 6.00
400m Tracey Carro Noya 1:26.96 FV40 Serpentine 62.3% 5.00
800m Holly Woodhead 2:26.19 SL Serpentine 77.5% 5.00
800m Megan Hunt 2:34.64 SL Serpentine 73.3% 6.00
1500m Katy Casterton 5:27.28 SL Serpentine 71.0% 4.00
1500m Megan Hunt 5:28.11 SL Serpentine 70.9% 5.00
5000m Katy Casterton 19:36.54 SL Serpentine 73.5% 5.00
5000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 20:17.03 SL Serpentine 71.1% 5.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.36m FV45 Serpentine 27.7% 2.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 13.40m FV65 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.97m FV45 Serpentine 24.2% 4.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 9.60m FV65 Serpentine 24.8% 5.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.96m FV45 Serpentine 42.6% 3.00
Shot 4kg Sophie Anne Flanagan 4.93m SL Serpentine 21.8% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 22.21m FV45 Serpentine 46.9% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.86m FV65 Serpentine 65.0% 3.00
High jump Megan Hunt 1.35m SL Serpentine 64.6% 6.00
High jump Holly Woodhead 1.30m SL Serpentine 62.2% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 23.22 V45 Serpentine 60.6% 5.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:07.13 V45 Serpentine 79.9% 6.00
400m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 1:24.33 V40 Serpentine 61.8% 5.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 12.43 SM Serpentine 78.8% 3.00
100m Jeremy Freer 14.04 V45 Serpentine 77.1% 3.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 25.06 SM Serpentine 77.1% 2.00
200m Jeremy Freer 28.56 V45 Serpentine 77.3% 4.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 52.89 V40 Serpentine 87.3% 5.00
400m David Robinson 1:03.42 V45 Serpentine 75.5% 3.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:03.74 V40 Serpentine 86.0% 5.00
800m Nicola Barberis Negra 2:39.95 V40 Serpentine 67.1% 3.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:48.31 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 2.00
1500m Peter Clarke 5:02.65 V50 Serpentine 80.3% 3.00
3000m Peter Clarke 10:25.40 V50 Serpentine 83.1% 3.00
5000m Nicola Barberis Negra 18:45.91 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 6.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 31.83m V40 Serpentine 37.7% 3.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 19.07m V70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 22.69m V40 Serpentine 31.2% 4.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.46m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.20m V40 Serpentine 37.6% 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.24m V70 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 17.39m V40 Serpentine 22.4% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 13.94m V70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.55m V45 Serpentine 59.9% 3.00
Triple jump Frank Womelsdorf 8.55m V40 Serpentine 51.3% 3.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.36m V45 Serpentine 54.1% 5.00
High jump David Robinson 1.48m V45 Serpentine 70.1% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.80m V70 Serpentine 52.2% 5.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and Dry

Report

1 Highgate/Mornington Chasers 288.5
2 Serpentine Running Club 248
3 Enfield & Haringey 187
4 Ilford AC 165.5
5 Orion Harriers 147
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 138

Meeting helpers

Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk