Southern Counties Vets AC League: 16 May 2022

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.40 FV40 Serpentine 73.0% 6.00
100m Hel James 19.20 FV65 Serpentine 76.5% 8.00
100m Catkin Shelley 19.70 FV55 Serpentine 67.4% 7.00
100m Mary Davies 19.70 FV45 Serpentine 60.3% 6.00
100m Marianne Morris 23.60 FV70 Serpentine 64.5% 4.00
400m Lynne Maughan 1:17.90 FV50 Serpentine 74.7% 8.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:22.00 FV50 Serpentine 73.0% 5.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:29.60 FV55 Serpentine 69.9% 4.00
400m Avril Riddell 1:40.90 FV65 Serpentine 69.1% 5.00
1500m Cath Ferguson 5:46.60 FV60 Serpentine 92.8% 7.00
1500m Lynne Maughan 6:34.30 FV50 Serpentine 70.2% 5.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 6:34.30 FV55 Serpentine 78.1% 6.00
1500m Avril Riddell 7:16.70 FV65 Serpentine 82.1% 7.00
2000m walk Lynne Maughan 14:06.30 FV50 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:55.00 FV70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:22.50 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Discus 1kg Sarah Knox 16.38m Serpentine n/a 6.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.26m FV45 Serpentine 26.2% 6.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 11.96m FV65 Serpentine 30.9% 8.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.71m FV45 Serpentine 41.1% 7.00
Shot 3kg Sarah Knox 6.16m Serpentine n/a 7.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.41m FV40 Serpentine 51.3% 6.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 2.88m Serpentine n/a 7.00
Long jump Hel James 2.59m FV65 Serpentine 58.9% 7.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 1.05m FV40 Serpentine 56.8% 6.00
High jump Hel James 0.95m FV65 Serpentine 75.4% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.50 V40 Serpentine 82.1% 7.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.50 V45 Serpentine 80.2% 8.00
100m Alex Malzer 15.60 V50 Serpentine 71.3% 5.00
100m Andrew Maynard 16.80 V60 Serpentine 70.1% 3.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 54.00 V40 Serpentine 85.5% 7.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:03.90 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 5.00
400m Peter Clarke 1:08.90 V50 Serpentine 73.8% 6.00
400m Kemuel Solomon 1:09.50 V60 Serpentine 76.5% 7.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:47.40 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 5.00
1500m Peter Clarke 4:53.60 V50 Serpentine 82.8% 6.00
1500m Kemuel Solomon 5:31.90 V60 Serpentine 77.8% 7.00
2000m walk Alex Malzer 12:56.40 V50 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:10.10 V60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 15:44.40 V75 Serpentine n/a 2.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:04.10 8.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 1:05.80 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Tom McKelvey 1:02.30 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 1:02.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 53.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 21.00m V40 Serpentine 28.9% 8.00
Discus 1.5kg Alex Malzer 20.81m V50 Serpentine 29.1% 5.00
Discus 1kg Sean O'Keeffe 29.37m V60 Serpentine 47.4% 7.00
Discus 1kg Tony McGahan 19.40m V70 Serpentine 37.0% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.25m V40 Serpentine 37.8% 8.00
Shot 6kg Alex Malzer 7.40m V50 Serpentine 38.2% 6.00
Shot 5kg Sean O'Keeffe 9.06m V60 Serpentine 54.3% 7.00
Shot 4kg Tony McGahan 7.59m V70 Serpentine 42.7% 4.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 4.84m V45 Serpentine 65.3% 8.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.08m V50 Serpentine 44.3% 4.00
Long jump Tony McGahan 2.63m V70 Serpentine 49.7% 3.00
Long jump Andrew Maynard 2.25m V60 Serpentine 36.8% 3.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.45m V45 Serpentine 70.4% 8.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.35m V60 Serpentine 78.5% 8.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk