Southern Athletics League (div 3): 15 August 2021

Perivale

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Lisa Thomas 7:51.91 FV55 Serpentine 98.1% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Natasha Sheel 8:15.73 SL Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.63 FV40 Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.74 FV65 Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
800m Lucy Hancock 2:31.22 FV35 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:00.94 SL Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
1500m Lucy Hancock 5:31.42 FV35 Serpentine 72.9% 0.00
3000m Anna Hollingsworth 10:15.15 SL Serpentine 81.6% 0.00
3000m Natasha Sheel 10:26.30 SL Serpentine 80.6% 0.00
Javelin 600g Rhiannon Needham 11.90m FV40 Serpentine 18.3% 0.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 11.71m FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.21m FV40 Serpentine 47.6% 0.00
Long jump Hel James 3.10m FV65 Serpentine 69.2% 0.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.81m FV40 Serpentine 50.6% 0.00
Triple jump Natasha Sheel 6.69m SL Serpentine 45.2% 0.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 53.2% 0.00
High jump Hel James 0.80m FV65 Serpentine 62.0% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Stuart Leigh 1:12.32 V55 Serpentine 82.6% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:57.16 V40 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
2000m steeplechase James Gillanders 8:45.82 V40 Serpentine 65.6% 0.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 12.05 SM Serpentine 81.2% 0.00
100m Luke Robinson 12.91 MU15 Serpentine 82.0% 0.00
100m Stuart Leigh 13.70 V55 Serpentine 83.8% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.46 V70 Serpentine 85.9% 0.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 25.05 SM Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 25.15 V35 Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
200m David Hinds 30.59 V70 Serpentine 84.3% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 54.04 V35 Serpentine 84.8% 0.00
400m David Hinds 1:10.91 V70 Serpentine 83.2% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:04.85 V35 Serpentine 84.4% 0.00
800m Nicola Barberis Negra 2:28.30 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:49.31 V50 Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
1500m James Gillanders 5:11.76 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
1500m Philip Whitehouse 5:13.93 SM Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
5000m Philip Whitehouse 18:49.49 SM Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
5000m David Robinson 19:25.04 V40 Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
Javelin 800g Stuart Leigh 28.74m V55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 18.63m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 13.49m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.49m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 12.74m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg David Hinds 21.06m V70 Serpentine 40.2% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg David Robinson 7.56m V40 Serpentine 35.8% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 6.63m V35 Serpentine 29.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 21.38m V35 Serpentine 25.8% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 14.84m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Robinson 13.68m V40 Serpentine 18.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 10.68m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Luke Robinson 5.05m MU15 Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.61m V50 Serpentine 51.3% 0.00
Triple jump Stuart Leigh 9.31m V55 Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 7.64m V50 Serpentine 51.4% 0.00
High jump Luke Robinson 1.35m MU15 Serpentine 61.6% 0.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.20m V40 Serpentine 54.1% 0.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.60m V40 Serpentine 28.8% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.40m V65 Serpentine 39.8% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Sunny and warm

Meeting helpers

Sammy Li, Andrew Maynard, David Lipscomb

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk