Rosenheim League Final: 21 August 2019

Kingsmeadow

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Anna Lawson 7:47.90 SL Serpentine 79.3% 6.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.29 FV35 Serpentine 71.0% 2.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 32.23 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 2.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:15.40 FV35 Serpentine 68.9% 3.00
800m Camilla West 2:41.81 SL Serpentine 70.0% 4.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:01.78 SL Serpentine 77.7% 3.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 11:00.97 SL Serpentine 76.4% 6.00
Discus 1kg Amey Cull 16.55m FV35 Serpentine 22.2% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Amey Cull 17.65m FV35 Serpentine 26.1% 4.00
Long jump Amey Cull 3.81m FV35 Serpentine 52.6% 2.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Jaran Finn 7:50.60 V45 Serpentine 74.9% 4.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 11.67 SM Serpentine 83.9% 6.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 23.91 SM Serpentine 80.8% 6.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.92 SM Serpentine 75.9% 2.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:05.32 V35 Serpentine 82.5% 4.00
800m David Matthew 2:10.71 V50 Serpentine 89.7% 0.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:11.48 V35 Serpentine 84.1% 0.00
1500m Andy Greenleaf 4:14.40 V35 Serpentine 83.1% 5.00
3000m Andy Greenleaf 8:51.40 V35 Serpentine 85.1% 8.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:58.62 V35 Serpentine 84.0% 0.00
3000m Lewis Greaves 10:04.37 SM Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.24m V45 Serpentine 28.0% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 15.30m V45 Serpentine 22.7% 2.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.74m V40 Serpentine 60.2% 1.00
Pole vault David Robinson 1.40m V40 Serpentine 25.8% 3.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and Dry

Report

A great match with Serpentine finishing third in the Ladies competition and joint third in the men's, a huge improvement on the last two seasons.

There were some very high quality races and Serpie victories for Anna Lawson, Andy Greenleaf and Johnathan Poole, as well a superb second place in the men’s 4*200.

Well done to everyone that competed, officiated or helped this season.

Women

1 Hercules Wimbledon 59
2 Belgrave 56
3 Serpentine 38
4 Sutton & District 33
5 Epsom & Ewell 28
6 Kingston & Poly 7

Men

1 Belgrave 85
2 Hercules Wimbledon 61
3 Serpentine 51
3 Holland Sports 51
5 Epsom & Ewell 50
6 Kingston & Polytechnic 48
7 St Mary's Richmond 35
8 Walton 23

Huge thank you to Belgrave for the Pole loan...

Meeting helpers

Josie Wldridge, Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk