Southern Athletics League (div 3): 13 July 2019

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Camilla Allwood 40.30 FV60 Serpentine 31.9% 4.00
400m hurdles Anna Lawson 1:20.50 SL Serpentine 65.0% 5.00
400m hurdles Sophie Anne Flanagan 1:36.80 SL Serpentine 54.1% 5.00
1500m steeplechase Sarah Pemberton 6:16.30 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
1500m steeplechase Sophie Anne Flanagan 6:23.20 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
1500m steeplechase Camilla Allwood 8:07.60 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Camilla Allwood 17.80 FV60 Serpentine 76.1% 2.00
100m Hel James 18.30 FV65 Serpentine 78.2% 4.00
200m Awa Ndiaye 25.20 FU20 Serpentine 87.9% 6.00
200m Laura Carmichael 29.80 SL Serpentine 71.6% 5.00
200m Anna Harding 35.70 SL Serpentine 59.8% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.20 SL Serpentine 77.1% 5.00
400m Anna Harding 1:20.40 SL Serpentine 59.2% 6.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:24.20 SL Serpentine 78.6% 6.00
800m Clémentine Masson 2:30.00 SL Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
800m Sophie Anne Flanagan 2:39.70 SL Serpentine 70.9% 5.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:01.00 SL Serpentine 77.9% 6.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:34.40 SL Serpentine 69.5% 6.00
5000m Anna Hollingsworth 17:36.80 SL Serpentine 81.8% 6.00
5000m Anna Lawson 18:41.70 SL Serpentine 77.1% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:09.50 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Anna Harding 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Clémentine Masson 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Mixed  - Relay 4:08.80 5.00
- 4x400m(2) Clémentine Masson 1:09.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Laura Carmichael 1:08.20 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Mixed  - Relay 4:28.20 5.00
- 4x400m(2) Sarah Pemberton 1:14.50 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sophie Anne Flanagan 1:14.20 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.52m FV40 Serpentine 29.1% 3.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.56m FV65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.19m FV40 Serpentine 27.9% 2.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 12.15m FV65 Serpentine 29.0% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.35m FV40 Serpentine 41.8% 3.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.83m FV65 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 25.35m FV40 Serpentine 48.3% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 13.86m FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Long jump Sophie Anne Flanagan 2.90m SL Serpentine 38.6% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.55m FV65 Serpentine 54.8% 4.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 6.26m FV60 Serpentine 60.5% 4.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 5.76m FV40 Serpentine 44.4% 4.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.03m FV40 Serpentine 56.9% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.40 V40 Serpentine 64.2% 2.00
110m hurdles Stuart Leigh 21.50 V55 Serpentine 66.1% 6.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:08.20 V40 Serpentine 76.4% 5.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:14.80 V45 Serpentine 72.4% 5.00
3000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 10:32.00 V45 Serpentine 88.0% 5.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:35.10 V35 Serpentine 79.9% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 11:00.70 V45 Serpentine 82.0% 0.00
3000m steeplechase Lewis Greaves 12:04.80 SM Serpentine 65.3% 0.00
3000m steeplechase David Robinson 12:29.70 V40 Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
3000m steeplechase Stuart Leigh 13:25.80 V55 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 11.60 SM Serpentine 84.4% 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.60 V45 Serpentine 78.1% 3.00
100m David Robinson 13.90 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 23.60 SM Serpentine 81.9% 4.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 24.90 V35 Serpentine 81.7% 4.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.30 SM Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
200m David Campbell 26.70 SM Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
200m Marcin Kacperczyk 27.30 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
200m Philip Whitehouse 27.50 SM Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.80 V45 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 55.40 V35 Serpentine 81.5% 4.00
400m Ben Stanton 57.30 SM Serpentine 75.4% 6.00
800m Jonah Kramer 1:59.80 MU17 Serpentine 89.2% 5.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:01.90 V35 Serpentine 84.8% 6.00
800m Joost Vogel 2:08.20 SM Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:11.40 SM Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
800m Marcin Kacperczyk 2:12.70 V40 Serpentine 81.6% 0.00
800m David Campbell 2:18.90 SM Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
800m Stuart Leigh 2:31.40 V55 Serpentine 80.1% 0.00
1500m Joost Vogel 4:26.50 SM Serpentine 77.8% 5.00
1500m Tim Powell 4:38.00 SM Serpentine 74.1% 6.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:38.30 V40 Serpentine 78.8% 0.00
1500m Richard Taylor 4:42.30 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m Tim Powell 9:35.70 SM Serpentine 76.5% 4.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:36.60 V45 Serpentine 83.9% 6.00
3000m Lewis Greaves 10:27.70 SM Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 48.20 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) David Campbell 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Sodiq Abiola 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Mixed  - Relay 4:08.80 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Sodiq Abiola 56.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 54.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Mixed  - Relay 4:28.20 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 59.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Joost Vogel 1:00.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.29m V65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Javelin 800g Vinh Lam 21.55m V40 Serpentine 24.7% 5.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 19.65m V40 Serpentine 23.3% 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 16.75m V45 Serpentine 22.5% 0.00
Discus 2kg Peter Gibbons 22.27m V45 Serpentine 32.8% 2.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 18.85m V40 Serpentine 25.4% 5.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.12m V45 Serpentine 27.8% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 8.07m V45 Serpentine 40.5% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.07m V45 Serpentine 37.0% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 6.45m V35 Serpentine 28.0% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 4.62m V35 Serpentine 20.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 19.88m V35 Serpentine 23.3% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.12m V65 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 14.81m V45 Serpentine 21.9% 0.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.91m V40 Serpentine 62.4% 4.00
Long jump Nicola Barberis Negra 3.86m V35 Serpentine 46.8% 4.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.75m V45 Serpentine 51.9% 0.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.96m V40 Serpentine 59.8% 3.00
Triple jump Marcin Kacperczyk 9.45m V40 Serpentine 56.7% 5.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 8.33m V45 Serpentine 54.6% 0.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.55m V40 Serpentine 72.8% 3.50
High jump David Robinson 1.45m V40 Serpentine 66.8% 5.00
Pole vault Peter Gibbons 2.65m V45 Serpentine 52.3% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.05m V65 Serpentine 56.0% 5.00

Meeting helpers

David Lipscombe, Malcolm French, Daisy Gladstone, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, Deb Biswas, Andrew Maynard, Josie Wildridge, Bev Thomas, Sarah McKenzie and others

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk