Southern Counties Vets AC League: 24 June 2019

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.90 FV35 Serpentine 72.9% 5.00
100m Catkin Shelley 16.70 FV55 Serpentine 77.3% 4.00
100m Mary Davies 18.50 FV40 Serpentine 62.2% 3.00
100m Carole Wisdom 20.10 FV60 Serpentine 68.0% 3.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:11.20 FV35 Serpentine 72.9% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:16.80 FV55 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
400m Marianne Morris 2:06.10 FV65 Serpentine 56.2% 4.00
1500m Victoria Brown 5:24.00 FV40 Serpentine 79.3% 5.00
1500m Jo Burkett 5:55.20 FV45 Serpentine 73.2% 6.00
1500m Christine Kennedy 5:55.40 FV60 Serpentine 94.7% 4.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:38.80 FV65 Serpentine 85.7% 5.00
1500m Camilla Allwood 7:21.80 FV60 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
1500m Carole Wisdom 8:26.80 FV60 Serpentine 63.5% 0.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:15.20 FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Phil Kelvin 13:28.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:57.50 FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:14.30 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jo Burkett 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Victoria Brown 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.57m FV40 Serpentine 25.8% 5.00
Javelin 500g Hel James 11.37m FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Javelin 500g Margaret Lang 10.03m FV55 Serpentine 23.1% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.68m FV40 Serpentine 27.1% 5.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 13.33m FV65 Serpentine 31.8% 5.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 12.39m FV60 Serpentine 25.7% 4.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.74m FV35 Serpentine 48.8% 6.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.87m FV60 Serpentine 56.8% 3.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 1.10m FV35 Serpentine 57.3% 4.00
High jump Camilla Allwood 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 68.5% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.60 V35 Serpentine 79.7% 5.00
100m David Matthew 13.50 V50 Serpentine 81.9% 0.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.70 V45 Serpentine 77.5% 5.00
100m Vinco David 14.40 V55 Serpentine 79.7% 5.00
100m David Hinds 14.60 V65 Serpentine 84.1% 5.00
100m Frank Womelsdorf 14.70 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
100m Alwyn Morgan 15.00 V55 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
100m Christian Morris 16.00 V35 Serpentine 62.3% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 54.50 V35 Serpentine 82.9% 7.00
400m David Matthew 56.90 V50 Serpentine 87.6% 7.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:02.60 V45 Serpentine 76.5% 7.00
400m Vinco David 1:06.60 V55 Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
400m David Hinds 1:08.50 V65 Serpentine 83.4% 5.00
400m Christian Morris 1:11.30 V35 Serpentine 62.9% 0.00
400m Alwyn Morgan 1:14.90 V55 Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
1500m Nicola Barberis Negra 4:38.40 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 5.00
1500m Jaran Finn 4:51.90 V45 Serpentine 78.1% 6.00
1500m Innes Wright 4:57.50 V50 Serpentine 81.0% 6.00
1500m Kemuel Solomon 5:07.20 V55 Serpentine 81.9% 0.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:27.10 V65 Serpentine 82.6% 7.00
2000m walk Nicola Barberis Negra 13:40.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 15:27.80 V55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 16:23.80 V75 Serpentine n/a 5.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:57.50 7.00
- 4x400m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 32.30m V35 Serpentine 36.4% 7.00
Javelin 800g Nicola Barberis Negra 14.90m V35 Serpentine 16.5% 0.00
Javelin 700g Stuart Leigh 22.58m V55 Serpentine 32.2% 4.00
Javelin 600g Ashok Jamdagni 9.24m V75 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 23.61m V35 Serpentine 31.9% 5.00
Discus 1.5kg Andrew Maynard 13.42m V55 Serpentine 21.5% 4.00
Discus 1kg Ashok Jamdagni 13.29m V75 Serpentine 29.1% 2.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.18m V45 Serpentine 63.4% 5.00
Triple jump Stuart Leigh 9.81m V55 Serpentine 69.8% 7.00
Triple jump Frank Womelsdorf 8.98m V35 Serpentine 52.0% 0.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.50m V40 Serpentine 70.4% 6.00
High jump Stuart Leigh 1.25m V55 Serpentine 66.1% 5.00

Report

Men's Team Result ;

1) Herne Hill Harriers 153pts
2) Hillingdon AC 142pts
3) Serpentine 140pts
4) Metros 97pts
5) TVH 84pts
6) ESM 27pts
7) British Airways 19pts


Women's Team Result

1) Herne Hill Harriers 119pts
2) Serpentine 114pts
3) Hillingdon 102.5pts
4) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 75.5pts
5) Metros 48pts
6) British Airways 22pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk