Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 3 July 2019

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:45.20 FV35 Serpentine 52.8% 5.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.10 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 5.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.10 SL Serpentine 75.9% 5.00
400m Camilla West 1:18.30 SL Serpentine 60.8% 3.00
400m Camilla Allwood 1:33.50 FV60 Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:26.70 SL Serpentine 77.2% 5.00
1500m Laura Carmichael 5:22.10 SL Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:22.50 SL Serpentine 72.1% 4.00
3000m Camilla West 11:24.00 SL Serpentine 73.4% 4.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 11:58.70 SL Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:13.20 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.42m FV40 Serpentine 26.7% 5.00
Discus 1kg Rhiannon Needham 16.10m FV35 Serpentine 22.9% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 20.99m FV40 Unattached 40.0% 5.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 6.37m FV60 Serpentine 61.6% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:11.20 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 4.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 11.40 SM Serpentine 85.9% 4.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 23.70 SM Serpentine 81.5% 4.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.60 SM Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
200m David Robinson 28.90 V40 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
200m Alwyn Morgan 31.40 V55 Serpentine 73.9% 0.00
200m Stuart Leigh 35.70 V55 Serpentine 65.0% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.70 SM Serpentine 76.2% 4.00
400m Alwyn Morgan 1:10.00 V55 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
800m Marcin Kacperczyk 2:13.00 V40 Serpentine 81.4% 0.00
800m Isaac Leigh 2:21.20 SM Serpentine 71.6% 2.00
800m Patrick Thielemans 2:24.60 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
800m Innes Wright 2:27.10 V50 Serpentine 81.1% 0.00
1500m Juan Frias 4:27.30 SM Serpentine 77.0% 6.00
1500m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 4:38.40 SM Serpentine 73.9% 0.00
1500m Innes Wright 5:08.30 V50 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:13.50 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
3000m Kit Grierson 9:17.90 SM Serpentine 78.9% 6.00
3000m Michele Bottone 9:54.60 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m David Martin 9:56.90 V35 Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
3000m Philip Whitehouse 10:04.80 SM Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
3000m Isaac Leigh 10:08.00 SM Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
3000m Lewis Greaves 10:21.00 SM Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 2:24.50 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 23.50m V35 Serpentine 31.7% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 19.59m V35 Serpentine 24.0% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 14.91m V45 Serpentine 22.1% 0.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.38m V45 Serpentine 64.6% 5.00
Pole vault Stuart Leigh 1.00m V55 Serpentine 22.2% 4.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and Sunny

Report

A great home match with a large turnout of competitors and officials / helpers. A rare win by a point for the men, hopefully results mean both teams qualify for the final.

Men;

1: Serpentine (51)
2: Belgrave (50)
3: Wimbledon (44)
4: Holland (39)
5: Croydon (32)
6: Herne Hill (16)

Women

1: Wimbledon (54)
2: Serpentine (49)
3: Belgrave (33)
4: Croydon (16)
5: Herne Hill (12)

Meeting helpers

Ian, Sammi, Sally, Josie, Malcolm

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk