Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 8 May 2019

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Rhiannon Needham 10:18.44 FV35 Serpentine 65.2% 4.00
100m Sarah Pemberton 18.00 SL Serpentine 58.3% 4.00
200m Camilla West 35.09 SL Serpentine 60.8% 4.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:03.26 SL Serpentine 75.8% 4.00
800m Camilla West 2:41.70 SL Serpentine 70.1% 4.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:28.26 SL Serpentine 70.8% 5.00
1500m Laura Carmichael 5:55.57 SL Serpentine 65.7% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:56.88 SL Serpentine 76.8% 6.00
3000m Victoria Carter 11:17.10 FV45 Serpentine 83.6% 0.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 11:55.60 SL Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
3000m Camilla West 12:01.40 SL Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:17.39 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 600g Amey Cull 13.84m FV35 Serpentine 19.0% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Amey Cull 14.15m FV35 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 7.22m FV35 Serpentine 52.3% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:13.00 V45 Serpentine 80.8% 5.00
2000m steeplechase David Robinson 7:45.00 V40 Serpentine 73.7% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Stuart Leigh 8:53.90 V55 Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 11.34 SM Serpentine 86.7% 4.00
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.97 V35 Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 24.47 SM Serpentine 79.0% 4.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.92 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 56.78 V35 Serpentine 79.5% 2.00
800m Jonah Kramer 2:05.02 MU17 Serpentine 85.5% 6.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:18.93 SM Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
1500m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 4:48.87 SM Serpentine 71.2% 4.00
3000m Richard Taylor 10:31.52 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 2.00
3000m Serdar Cetin 10:46.07 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:44.02 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 800g David Cull 27.89m V35 Serpentine 30.5% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Robinson 14.82m V40 Serpentine 19.1% 3.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.78m V40 Serpentine 58.7% 5.00
Triple jump Stuart Leigh 9.52m V55 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Cold and Wet

Report

Men

Hercules Wimbledon 54
Belgrave Harriers 51
Serpentine 43
Holland Sports 37
Croydon Harriers 29
Herne Hill 3

Women

Belgrave Harriers 58
Hercules Wimbledon 54
Serpentine 49

Meeting helpers

Daisy Gladstone, Malcolm French, Philip Dee

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk