Southern Counties Vets AC League: 30 September 2018

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.06 FV35 Serpentine 71.2% 2.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.61 FV35 Serpentine 63.2% 1.00
100m Hel James 17.88 FV65 Serpentine 79.4% 6.00
100m Camilla Allwood 18.04 FV55 Serpentine 74.3% 1.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 31.06 FV35 Serpentine 70.9% 2.00
200m Catkin Shelley 33.35 FV50 Serpentine 79.7% 3.00
200m Caroline Torry 34.98 FV35 Serpentine 61.0% 1.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:10.45 FV35 Serpentine 72.9% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:15.54 FV50 Serpentine 80.0% 4.00
400m Caroline Torry 1:23.56 FV35 Serpentine 59.5% 1.00
400m Margaret Sills 1:45.00 FV65 Serpentine 66.4% 3.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:50.00 FV50 Serpentine 78.7% 7.00
800m Rhiannon Needham 2:50.40 FV35 Serpentine 67.1% 2.00
800m Samantha Day 3:33.90 FV45 Serpentine 57.4% 3.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:57.71 FV50 Serpentine 81.5% 5.00
1500m Rhiannon Needham 6:03.46 FV35 Serpentine 66.4% 2.00
1500m Caroline Torry 6:37.64 FV35 Serpentine 59.5% 3.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:43.06 FV60 Serpentine 83.5% 5.00
3000m Caroline Morgan 13:22.28 FV35 Serpentine 64.5% 3.00
3000m Avril Riddell 13:37.21 FV60 Serpentine 87.6% 4.00
3000m Samantha Day 14:54.56 FV45 Serpentine 62.5% 4.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:23.14 FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Caroline Morgan 15:54.06 FV35 Serpentine n/a 3.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.85 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:16.69 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.37m FV40 Serpentine 28.1% 4.00
Javelin 600g Margaret Sills 12.24m FV65 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.62m FV65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 19.23m FV40 Serpentine 29.0% 6.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 10.43m FV65 Serpentine 24.3% 1.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.34m FV40 Serpentine 40.7% 4.00
Shot 4kg Margaret Sills 5.22m FV65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Shot 3kg Hel James 5.19m FV65 Serpentine 43.0% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.06m FV40 Serpentine 44.4% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 15.34m FV55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.39m FV35 Serpentine 48.5% 2.00
Long jump Hel James 2.86m FV65 Serpentine 60.5% 2.00
Long jump Margaret Sills 2.20m FV65 Serpentine 49.1% 2.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.35m FV35 Serpentine 52.6% 3.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.94m FV55 Serpentine 56.6% 2.00
High jump Hel James 0.90m FV65 Serpentine 66.7% 3.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.80m FV35 Serpentine 40.2% 3.00

Men

No results.

Report

Final
Women's Match
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 246.5 pts
2 Tonbridge 215.5 pts
3 Southampton 209 pts
4 Dartford Harriers 168 pts
5 Radley 147 pts
6 Serpentine 128 pts
7 Barnet & District 126 pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk