Southern Athletics League (div 3): 18 August 2018

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 24.40 FV35 Serpentine 52.0% 3.00
100m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 37.70 FV35 Serpentine 33.6% 5.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:40.30 FV35 Serpentine 54.5% 3.00
400m hurdles Caroline Torry 1:53.70 FV35 Serpentine 46.0% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Natasha Sheel 8:29.30 SL Serpentine 73.5% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Sophie Anne Flanagan 9:06.60 SL Serpentine 67.9% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Caroline Morgan 9:54.70 FV35 Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.20 FV35 Serpentine 70.5% 2.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.40 FV35 Serpentine 64.0% 3.00
100m Caroline Morgan 16.70 FV35 Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
100m Hel James 18.00 FV65 Serpentine 78.8% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.90 SL Serpentine 73.8% 4.00
200m Catkin Shelley 32.30 FV50 Serpentine 82.3% 2.00
200m Hel James 38.60 FV65 Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:03.40 SL Serpentine 75.1% 5.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:07.70 FV35 Serpentine 75.8% 5.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:24.10 SL Serpentine 78.6% 6.00
800m Sophie Anne Flanagan 2:40.10 SL Serpentine 70.8% 4.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:13.30 SL Serpentine 74.3% 5.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:33.50 SL Serpentine 69.7% 5.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:41.40 FV50 Serpentine 85.4% 0.00
1500m Sophia Holder 6:21.60 FV40 Serpentine 65.8% 0.00
1500m Camilla Allwood 7:22.50 FV55 Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
3000m Natasha Sheel 10:55.70 SL Serpentine 76.5% 5.00
3000m Victoria Brown 12:51.20 FV40 Serpentine 70.0% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:07.00 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Caroline Torry 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:55.00 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:09.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Catkin Shelley 1:14.30 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Natasha Sheel 1:14.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sophie Anne Flanagan 1:16.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.51m FV40 Serpentine 26.7% 4.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Morgan 12.42m FV35 Serpentine 17.8% 4.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.53m FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.81m FV40 Serpentine 28.4% 4.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 11.79m FV65 Serpentine 27.4% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.21m FV40 Serpentine 40.0% 2.00
Shot 4kg Sophia Holder 5.28m FV40 Serpentine 28.6% 0.00
Shot 4kg Samantha Day 5.02m FV45 Serpentine 30.0% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.96m FV40 Serpentine 44.3% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 14.62m FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.60m FV35 Serpentine 51.5% 2.00
Long jump Hel James 2.62m FV65 Serpentine 55.4% 2.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 6.74m FV35 Serpentine 48.2% 2.00
Triple jump Natasha Sheel 6.72m SL Serpentine 44.0% 5.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.05m FV40 Serpentine 57.4% 2.00
High jump Caroline Morgan 1.00m FV35 Serpentine 51.5% 0.00
High jump Natasha Sheel 1.00m SL Serpentine 47.8% 4.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.80m FV35 Serpentine 40.2% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.90 V45 Serpentine 61.5% 4.00
110m hurdles Stuart Leigh 24.40 V50 Serpentine 57.4% 6.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:07.70 V45 Serpentine 81.5% 5.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:08.20 V45 Serpentine 78.6% 4.00
400m hurdles Henry Kemp 1:09.70 SM Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
400m hurdles Stuart Leigh 1:14.30 V50 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 6:41.60 V45 Serpentine 89.0% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:58.40 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:18.00 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Joost Vogel 7:32.90 SM Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
100m Jaden Forde 12.30 MU17 Serpentine 84.7% 2.00
100m Miles Kershaw 13.30 SM Serpentine 73.6% 2.00
100m Joost Vogel 13.50 SM Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.40 V65 Serpentine 84.7% 0.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.70 SM Serpentine 75.2% 2.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 25.80 V35 Serpentine 78.3% 2.00
200m David Matthew 26.20 V50 Serpentine 85.6% 0.00
200m David Campbell 26.40 SM Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
200m David Hinds 29.20 V65 Serpentine 86.3% 0.00
200m David Cull 29.80 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
200m Alex Malzer 30.00 V45 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 56.20 V35 Serpentine 79.8% 2.00
400m David Campbell 59.50 SM Serpentine 72.6% 4.00
400m Declan Boothe-Brennan 1:02.10 SM Serpentine 69.5% 0.00
400m David Cull 1:06.70 V35 Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:02.20 V35 Serpentine 83.8% 4.00
800m David Matthew 2:07.60 V50 Serpentine 91.2% 0.00
800m Nicholas Torry 2:10.10 V40 Serpentine 82.5% 4.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:10.60 SM Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
800m Luke Parker 2:11.80 V35 Serpentine 79.2% 0.00
800m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 2:15.80 SM Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
800m Patrick Thielemans 2:20.60 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:30.00 SM Serpentine 76.2% 3.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:36.70 V40 Serpentine 80.5% 5.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:45.40 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 4:54.20 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
1500m Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:31.70 SM Serpentine 62.0% 0.00
1500m Stuart Leigh 5:32.80 V50 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
5000m Nicholas Torry 15:46.90 V40 Serpentine 85.2% 6.00
5000m Joost Vogel 16:34.70 SM Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 16:35.20 V40 Serpentine 83.0% 6.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:55.60 V40 Serpentine 80.7% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Moscrop 16:56.40 V40 Serpentine 81.2% 0.00
5000m Alex Malzer 19:06.00 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
5000m Ewan Maynard 19:07.30 SM Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 52.60 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Declan Boothe-Brennan 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:51.00 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 57.30 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) David Campbell 1:00.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) David Matthew 56.60 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 56.30 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Cull 31.02m V35 Serpentine 33.4% 2.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 30.28m V35 Serpentine 33.6% 4.00
Javelin 800g Nicholas Torry 28.79m V40 Serpentine 33.5% 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 24.88m V35 Serpentine 33.6% 3.00
Discus 2kg David Cull 24.02m V35 Serpentine 32.4% 5.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.53m V45 Serpentine 26.3% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 15.94m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg David Cull 8.89m V35 Serpentine 38.7% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.40m V35 Serpentine 36.9% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 6.50m V35 Serpentine 28.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 19.24m V35 Serpentine 23.2% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.20m V45 Serpentine 24.9% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Cull 16.99m V35 Serpentine 19.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 14.91m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 14.07m V35 Serpentine 16.2% 0.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.44m V40 Serpentine 70.7% 4.00
Long jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 4.56m SM Serpentine 50.9% 4.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.61m V45 Serpentine 49.3% 0.00
Triple jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 10.10m SM Serpentine 55.2% 3.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 9.95m V40 Serpentine 61.2% 4.00
Triple jump Nicholas Torry 9.39m V40 Serpentine 55.7% 0.00
Triple jump David Cull 8.76m V35 Serpentine 49.0% 0.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 8.63m V45 Serpentine 55.8% 0.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.40m V40 Serpentine 65.7% 2.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.30m V40 Serpentine 61.0% 3.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.20m V45 Serpentine 58.8% 0.00
Pole vault David Cull 2.20m V35 Serpentine 37.7% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V65 Serpentine 53.6% 5.00

Meeting conditions

Warm, a little humid, sun and clouds

Report

Result:
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 368
Harlow AC 311
Serpentine 284
Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 246
Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 178

Meeting helpers

Officials: David Lipscombe, Malcolm French, Daisy Gladstone, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Frances Ngu, Andrew Maynard, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li, George Allan, plus numerous other helpers

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk