Southern Athletics League (div 3): 14 July 2018

Stockwood Athletics Centre, Luton

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 25.00 FV35 Serpentine 50.7% 4.00
100m hurdles Jacqueline O'Connor 27.20 FV40 Serpentine 41.0% 5.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:43.90 FV35 Serpentine 52.6% 5.00
400m hurdles Caroline Torry 1:53.70 FV35 Serpentine 46.0% 5.00
400m hurdles Camilla Allwood 1:56.60 FV55 Serpentine 44.8% 0.00
1500m steeplechase Natasha Sheel 6:07.50 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m steeplechase Jacqueline O'Connor 6:20.40 FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m steeplechase Caroline Morgan 7:24.80 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
1500m steeplechase Caroline Torry 8:05.10 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
1500m steeplechase Camilla Allwood 8:23.10 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.20 FV35 Serpentine 70.5% 3.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.90 FV35 Serpentine 62.1% 3.00
100m Hel James 17.90 FV65 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 32.20 FV35 Serpentine 68.4% 3.00
200m Catkin Shelley 32.60 FV50 Serpentine 81.5% 3.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.80 SL Serpentine 75.8% 4.00
400m Jacqueline O'Connor 1:06.90 FV40 Serpentine 78.5% 3.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:26.70 SL Serpentine 77.2% 4.00
800m Jacqueline O'Connor 2:36.80 FV40 Serpentine 74.3% 5.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:15.60 SL Serpentine 73.7% 5.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:42.50 FV50 Serpentine 85.1% 4.00
5000m Natasha Sheel 19:10.50 SL Serpentine 75.2% 6.00
5000m Rhiannon Needham 23:05.60 FV35 Serpentine 64.1% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:04.90 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Caroline Torry 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:40.20 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:05.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Catkin Shelley 1:13.30 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Rhiannon Needham 1:13.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Jacqueline O'Connor 1:07.90 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.47m FV40 Serpentine 28.2% 4.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Morgan 13.41m FV35 Serpentine 19.2% 4.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.84m FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.62m FV40 Serpentine 25.1% 4.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 14.03m FV55 Serpentine 28.5% 0.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 12.88m FV65 Serpentine 30.0% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.98m FV40 Serpentine 38.7% 2.00
Shot 4kg Samantha Day 5.16m FV45 Serpentine 30.8% 3.00
Shot 4kg Camilla Allwood 4.23m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.33m FV40 Serpentine 44.9% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 14.48m FV55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.60m FV35 Serpentine 51.5% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.05m FV65 Serpentine 64.5% 4.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.20m FV35 Serpentine 51.5% 3.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.65m FV35 Serpentine 47.6% 4.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.03m FV40 Serpentine 56.3% 3.00
High jump Natasha Sheel 1.03m SL Serpentine 49.3% 4.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.65m FV35 Serpentine 36.8% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.30 V45 Serpentine 63.1% 5.00
110m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 24.30 V35 Serpentine 54.6% 6.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:07.80 V45 Serpentine 81.4% 5.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:15.60 V45 Serpentine 70.9% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 10:20.80 V45 Serpentine 89.6% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:51.20 V35 Serpentine 77.2% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 10:54.50 V40 Serpentine 82.0% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.90 SM Serpentine 82.3% 3.00
100m Declan Boothe-Brennan 13.30 SM Serpentine 73.6% 3.00
100m David Campbell 13.40 SM Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 24.50 SM Serpentine 78.9% 2.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.20 SM Serpentine 76.7% 5.00
200m Declan Boothe-Brennan 27.70 SM Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
200m Michele Bottone 31.20 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
200m Daniel De Palol 31.90 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 54.70 V35 Serpentine 82.0% 4.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.20 SM Serpentine 76.8% 4.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:05.70 V35 Serpentine 81.4% 5.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:11.20 SM Serpentine 77.1% 5.00
800m Luke Parker 2:15.70 V35 Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
800m Daniel De Palol 2:19.00 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
800m Nicola Barberis Negra 2:23.30 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:29.00 V45 Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:37.40 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 4.00
1500m Peter Clarke 4:41.60 V50 Serpentine 84.2% 5.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:49.40 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
1500m David Campbell 4:55.20 SM Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 5:01.70 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:04.80 V45 Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:36.00 V40 Serpentine 83.3% 5.00
3000m Michele Bottone 10:05.80 V40 Serpentine 76.9% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.40 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Declan Boothe-Brennan 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) David Campbell 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:57.80 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 56.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Luke Parker 1:06.90 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) David Campbell 59.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 54.90 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Cull 32.29m V35 Serpentine 34.7% 3.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 31.08m V35 Serpentine 34.5% 5.00
Discus 2kg Lamal King 33.17m SM Serpentine 44.8% 5.00
Discus 2kg David Cull 22.13m V35 Serpentine 29.9% 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.45m V35 Serpentine 27.6% 3.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.26m V45 Serpentine 27.4% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Lamal King 11.69m SM Serpentine 50.6% 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 8.52m V55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Shot 7.26kg David Cull 7.93m V35 Serpentine 34.5% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 6.88m V35 Serpentine 29.8% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 20.87m V55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 16.69m V45 Serpentine 24.2% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 14.58m V35 Serpentine 16.8% 0.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.86m SM Serpentine 65.5% 3.00
Long jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 4.84m SM Serpentine 54.1% 3.00
Triple jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 10.78m SM Serpentine 58.9% 2.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 8.60m V45 Serpentine 55.6% 3.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.38m V40 Serpentine 64.8% 1.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.33m V35 Serpentine 58.3% 5.00
Pole vault David Cull 2.45m V35 Serpentine 42.0% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.05m V65 Serpentine 55.0% 6.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

1 Luton 335
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 321
3 Serpentine 309
4 Ilford AC 169
5 West Norfolk AC 79
6 West Suffolk 58

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Daisy Gladstone, Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk