Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 27 June 2018

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 36.76 FV35 Serpentine 34.5% 5.00
100m hurdles Camilla Allwood 42.10 FV55 Serpentine 30.5% 0.00
100m hurdles Hel James 47.44 FV65 Serpentine 30.0% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.16 FV35 Serpentine 70.7% 4.00
100m Hel James 18.19 FV65 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 31.02 FV35 Serpentine 71.0% 4.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:08.49 FV35 Serpentine 75.0% 5.00
800m Sophie Anne Flanagan 2:42.82 SL Serpentine 69.6% 4.00
800m Camilla Allwood 3:30.50 FV55 Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:35.82 SL Serpentine 69.2% 5.00
3000m Marta Bagnati 10:22.68 SL Serpentine 81.1% 6.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:47.59 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Sophie Anne Flanagan 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Marta Bagnati 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Hel James 0.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Alison Walker 12.20m SL Serpentine 15.9% 4.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 12.16m FV55 Serpentine 24.7% 0.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 11.78m FV65 Serpentine 27.4% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.83m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Alison Walker 17.95m SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Samantha Day 8.11m FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.91m FV35 Serpentine 49.5% 5.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 6.27m FV40 Serpentine 47.7% 0.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.45m FV65 Serpentine 57.3% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.70 V45 Serpentine 62.0% 4.00
100m Philip Whitehouse 14.28 SM Serpentine 68.6% 3.00
100m Stuart Leigh 14.55 V50 Serpentine 77.5% 0.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.93 SM Serpentine 74.5% 2.00
400m Marcin Kacperczyk 59.08 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 4.00
400m Stuart Leigh 1:08.41 V50 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:14.79 SM Serpentine 75.0% 3.00
800m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 2:19.59 SM Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
800m Jaran Finn 2:22.87 V45 Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
1500m Richard Purdy 4:31.80 V35 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:39.66 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 2.00
1500m Richard Taylor 4:42.02 V40 Serpentine 78.4% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:32.65 V40 Serpentine 83.8% 4.00
3000m Richard Purdy 9:50.99 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
3000m Philip Whitehouse 10:23.93 SM Serpentine 70.5% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 11:02.50 V45 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
3000m Patrick Thielemans 11:20.70 V40 Serpentine 68.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:50.37 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(3) Stuart Leigh 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Marcin Kacperczyk 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.98m V45 Serpentine 27.0% 3.00
Discus 2kg David Robinson 16.44m V40 Serpentine 22.4% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Robinson 15.48m V40 Serpentine 19.6% 2.00
Triple jump Marcin Kacperczyk 9.59m V40 Serpentine 56.9% 3.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and Sunny

Report

Match Results

Men

1 Belgrave Harriers 59
2. Holland Sports 54
3. Hercules Wimbledon 40
4. Serpentine 34
5. Croydon Harriers 30
6. Herne Hill Harriers 16

Women

1. Hercules Wimbledon 64
2. Serpentine 52
3. Belgrave Harriers 43
4. Herne Hill Harriers 11

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk