Southern Athletics League (div 3): 19 May 2018

Lea Valley Athletics Centre, Ponders End

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 41.47 FV35 Serpentine 30.6% 5.00
100m hurdles Caroline Torry 49.51 FV35 Serpentine 25.2% 6.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:40.82 FV35 Serpentine 54.2% 6.00
400m hurdles Caroline Torry 1:50.53 FV35 Serpentine 47.4% 6.00
1500m steeplechase Rhiannon Needham 7:00.14 FV35 Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m steeplechase Samantha Day 7:51.76 FV45 Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.00 FV35 Serpentine 76.6% 3.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.00 FV35 Serpentine 65.6% 4.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 31.31 FV35 Serpentine 70.4% 3.00
200m Caroline Torry 36.63 FV35 Serpentine 58.3% 3.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:08.66 FV35 Serpentine 74.8% 5.00
400m Victoria Brown 1:26.39 FV40 Serpentine 62.7% 5.00
800m Becky West 2:49.03 SL Serpentine 67.0% 4.00
800m Avril Riddell 3:11.53 FV60 Serpentine 82.4% 0.00
800m Andrea Sanders-Reece 3:17.69 FV60 Serpentine 76.7% 4.00
1500m Marta Bagnati 5:02.89 SL Serpentine 77.4% 5.00
1500m Becky West 5:55.36 SL Serpentine 65.4% 5.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:36.91 FV60 Serpentine 84.8% 0.00
5000m Marta Bagnati 18:11.02 SL Serpentine 79.7% 6.00
5000m Victoria Brown 23:09.73 FV40 Serpentine 66.4% 0.00
5000m Frances Ngu 27:50.97 FV35 Serpentine 53.5% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.66 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Becky West 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Caroline Torry 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:40.24 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Frances Ngu 1:34.90 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Becky West 1:19.20 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Caroline Torry 1:32.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Rhiannon Needham 1:14.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.04m FV40 Serpentine 27.5% 4.00
Javelin 600g Camilla Allwood 7.66m FV55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.46m FV40 Serpentine 21.8% 3.00
Discus 1kg Samantha Day 11.00m FV45 Serpentine 17.5% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.44m FV40 Serpentine 41.3% 4.00
Shot 4kg Samantha Day 5.14m FV45 Serpentine 30.7% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.58m FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 15.00m FV55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Camilla Allwood 2.66m FV55 Serpentine 50.8% 4.00
Long jump Caroline Torry 2.29m FV35 Serpentine 31.6% 3.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.45m FV35 Serpentine 46.2% 4.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 6.19m FV55 Serpentine 59.0% 4.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 54.6% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Henry Kemp 25.02 SM Serpentine 51.6% 4.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 28.08 V35 Serpentine 46.8% 4.00
400m hurdles Henry Kemp 1:07.97 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:14.94 V40 Serpentine 70.9% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:36.55 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 10:49.18 V40 Serpentine 82.7% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Henry Kemp 12:07.85 SM Serpentine 65.1% 0.00
100m Jaden Forde 12.00 MU17 Serpentine 86.8% 2.00
100m Tamer Sioufi 12.00 MU20 Serpentine 84.7% 3.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.36 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 24.73 V35 Serpentine 81.6% 3.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.47 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 3.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:00.56 V40 Serpentine 78.5% 3.00
400m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 1:01.91 SM Serpentine 69.7% 5.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:02.01 V35 Serpentine 83.9% 5.00
800m David Campbell 2:13.56 SM Serpentine 75.7% 5.00
800m Marcin Kacperczyk 2:15.35 V40 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
800m Darren Over 2:24.74 V45 Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:42.18 V35 Serpentine 75.0% 5.00
1500m Marcin Kacperczyk 4:45.65 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 5.00
1500m David Campbell 4:48.27 SM Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
1500m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 5:00.72 SM Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
1500m Darren Over 5:07.08 V45 Serpentine 73.7% 0.00
3000m Julian Barbour 9:25.05 SM Serpentine 77.9% 5.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:29.38 SM Serpentine 77.3% 6.00
3000m Patrick Thielemans 11:15.14 V40 Serpentine 69.5% 0.00
3000m Charles Pridgeon 11:40.83 V50 Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 55.37 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Declan Boothe-Brennan 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Darren Over 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Henry Kemp 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:04.79 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 1:02.80 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Marcin Kacperczyk 1:00.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lee-Marvin Tolentino 1:03.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) David Campbell 58.60 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 22.89m V65 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 20.68m V40 Serpentine 25.3% 3.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.77m V65 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Declan Boothe-Brennan 14.75m SM Serpentine 19.9% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Lamal King 12.06m SM Serpentine 52.2% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 8.69m V55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Lamal King 24.63m SM Serpentine 28.4% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 22.31m V55 Serpentine 35.0% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 13.18m V40 Serpentine 17.7% 0.00
Long jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 4.88m SM Serpentine 54.5% 3.00
Long jump Jeremy Freer 4.00m V40 Serpentine 52.0% 4.00
Triple jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 10.37m SM Serpentine 56.7% 3.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.63m V40 Serpentine 53.1% 4.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m V35 Serpentine 61.4% 3.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.35m V40 Serpentine 63.4% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.85m V65 Serpentine 49.6% 3.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.10m V35 Serpentine 19.1% 4.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

1 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 232
2 Huntingdonshire AC 206
3 Serpentine 311
4 Basildon 351
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 56

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Thom Martini, Sarah McKenzie, Frances Ngu, Andrew Maynard, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk