Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 9 May 2018

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Rhiannon Needham 9:57.38 FV35 Serpentine 67.0% 5.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.11 FV35 Serpentine 70.9% 4.00
100m Hel James 17.86 FV65 Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
100m Samantha Day 19.89 FV45 Serpentine 59.1% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 32.25 FV35 Serpentine 68.3% 3.00
400m Camilla Allwood 1:31.44 FV55 Serpentine 69.1% 3.00
800m Sophie Anne Flanagan 2:48.33 SL Serpentine 67.3% 4.00
800m Avril Riddell 3:45.97 FV60 Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
1500m Frances Ngu 7:25.30 FV35 Serpentine 54.7% 3.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 12:29.48 SL Serpentine 66.9% 3.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:26.90 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Camilla Allwood 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Frances Ngu 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Sophie Anne Flanagan 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.11m FV65 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Javelin 600g Camilla Allwood 8.06m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 13.03m FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 5.97m FV35 Serpentine 42.7% 4.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 26.4% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:55.78 V35 Serpentine 79.5% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:09.65 V40 Serpentine 80.9% 0.00
2000m steeplechase David Robinson 7:22.79 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.74 SM Serpentine 83.4% 5.00
200m Michael McCagh 24.33 SM Serpentine 80.4% 4.00
400m Miles Kershaw 54.55 SM Serpentine 79.2% 5.00
800m Jonah Kramer 2:05.69 MU17 Serpentine 86.6% 5.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:33.51 V40 Serpentine 81.4% 4.00
1500m Nicola Barberis Negra 4:40.99 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:45.39 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m David Campbell 4:52.00 SM Serpentine 70.5% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:52.66 V40 Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
3000m David P Evans 10:05.36 SM Serpentine 72.7% 3.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 10:15.85 V35 Serpentine 73.9% 0.00
3000m Michele Bottone 10:19.58 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
3000m Philip Whitehouse 10:32.26 SM Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
3000m Patrick Thielemans 11:29.83 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:49.90 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) David Campbell 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) David Robinson 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Michael McCagh 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 28.00m V35 Serpentine 31.1% 4.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 15.21m V45 Serpentine 20.0% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 16.12m V35 Serpentine 19.4% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 11.57m V35 Serpentine 13.7% 0.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.33m V40 Serpentine 62.8% 0.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.03m V40 Serpentine 59.5% 5.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.20m V35 Serpentine 20.8% 4.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and Sunny Evening.

Report


Serpie's men won the opening match convincingly, the women's team was third behind very strong Wimbledon and Belgrave teams.

Mens Match

1st Serpentine 51
2nd Holland Sport 45
3rd Belgrave Harriers 44
4th Croydon Harriers 43
5th Hercules Wimbledon 35
6th Herne Hill harriers 17

Womens Match

1st Hercules Wimbledon 62
2nd Belgrave Harriers 58
3rd Serpentine 34
4th Herne Hill Harriers 22
5th Croydon Harriers 0
6th Holland Sport 0

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk