Southern Athletics League (div 3): 28 April 2018

Dacorum Athletics Track, Jarman Way

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 33.50 FV35 Serpentine 37.6% 4.00
100m hurdles Inger Brandsma 33.90 SL Serpentine 36.0% 5.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:41.20 FV35 Serpentine 54.0% 4.00
400m hurdles Caroline Morgan 1:41.90 FV35 Serpentine 52.8% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Sarah Pemberton 8:45.00 SL Serpentine 72.5% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Caroline Morgan 10:13.90 FV35 Serpentine 64.6% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Camilla Allwood 11:12.10 FV55 Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.30 FV35 Serpentine 70.1% 2.00
100m Caroline Torry 17.90 SL Serpentine 58.6% 0.00
100m Hel James 18.60 FV65 Serpentine 76.3% 3.00
100m Camilla Allwood 18.60 FV55 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 32.90 FV35 Serpentine 67.0% 2.00
200m Hel James 41.20 FV65 Serpentine 72.1% 4.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:10.50 FV35 Serpentine 72.8% 3.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:13.00 FV50 Serpentine 81.9% 5.00
400m Becky West 1:16.00 SL Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
800m Helen Gray 2:17.40 SL Serpentine 82.4% 5.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:46.30 FV50 Serpentine 79.4% 4.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:46.60 SL Serpentine 81.2% 6.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:20.60 SL Serpentine 72.9% 6.00
1500m Becky West 5:52.70 SL Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
1500m Frances Ngu 7:14.80 FV35 Serpentine 56.0% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:37.00 SL Serpentine 79.0% 6.00
3000m Frances Ngu 14:48.60 FV35 Serpentine 58.6% 2.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.50 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Caroline Torry 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Becky West 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:11.70 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Rhiannon Needham 1:16.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Catkin Shelley 1:15.60 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:20.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:19.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Morgan 16.21m FV35 Serpentine 22.7% 2.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.76m FV40 Serpentine 23.2% 5.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.01m FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.25m FV40 Serpentine 22.7% 3.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 11.98m FV55 Serpentine 24.3% 4.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 11.18m FV65 Serpentine 26.0% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.67m FV40 Serpentine 36.1% 3.00
Shot 4kg Samantha Day 5.28m FV45 Serpentine 31.5% 4.00
Shot 4kg Camilla Allwood 3.80m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.49m FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 14.00m FV55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Hel James 2.86m FV65 Serpentine 60.5% 2.00
Long jump Caroline Torry 2.49m SL Serpentine 34.1% 4.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 6.18m FV35 Serpentine 43.7% 2.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 5.79m FV35 Serpentine 41.4% 3.00
High jump Inger Brandsma 1.15m SL Serpentine 55.0% 3.50
High jump Hel James 0.90m FV65 Serpentine 66.7% 4.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.80m FV35 Serpentine 39.6% 4.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.7% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.80 V40 Serpentine 62.4% 5.00
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 23.20 V45 Serpentine 61.7% 6.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:08.60 V45 Serpentine 79.7% 4.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:15.30 V35 Serpentine 65.8% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 6:58.80 V45 Serpentine 84.7% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:00.00 V35 Serpentine 78.7% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:33.50 V40 Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 12.00 SM Serpentine 81.6% 4.00
100m Jaden Forde 12.50 MU17 Serpentine 83.4% 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 14.00 V40 Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.30 V65 Serpentine 85.3% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 24.30 SM Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
200m Jeremy Freer 28.90 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 3.00
200m David Hinds 29.60 V65 Serpentine 85.1% 0.00
400m Miles Kershaw 55.20 SM Serpentine 78.2% 4.00
400m Kerry Lewis 56.90 SM Serpentine 75.9% 5.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:03.60 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:03.70 V35 Serpentine 82.7% 6.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:15.80 SM Serpentine 74.5% 5.00
800m David Campbell 2:19.80 SM Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
800m Peter Clarke 2:25.30 V50 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
800m Philip Whitehouse 2:30.50 SM Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
800m Darren Over 2:35.00 V45 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
1500m Christopher Wright 4:13.40 SM Serpentine 81.2% 6.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:31.70 V35 Serpentine 77.9% 5.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:49.00 SM Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
1500m Peter Clarke 4:51.20 V50 Serpentine 80.8% 0.00
1500m Marcin Kacperczyk 4:51.40 V40 Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
1500m Ben Stanton 4:52.30 SM Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
1500m David Campbell 4:57.50 SM Serpentine 69.2% 0.00
1500m Philip Whitehouse 5:03.00 SM Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
1500m Darren Over 5:15.50 V45 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
5000m Christopher Wright 15:12.30 SM Serpentine 83.0% 6.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:23.60 V40 Serpentine 83.3% 0.00
5000m Nathan Wilkins 16:26.10 SM Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 16:36.50 V40 Serpentine 82.9% 5.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 53.70 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) David Hinds 0.00 V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:49.50 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 59.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 54.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) David Campbell 1:00.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 55.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:23.70 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Marcin Kacperczyk 1:05.50 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Luke Parker 1:00.40 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Darren Over 1:10.60 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Philip Whitehouse 1:07.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 8.64m V45 Serpentine 11.4% 2.00
Discus 2kg Luke Parker 19.48m V35 Serpentine 26.3% 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 15.69m V45 Serpentine 23.6% 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 15.44m V65 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.91m V45 Serpentine 35.4% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Luke Parker 6.72m V35 Serpentine 29.5% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 5.87m V35 Serpentine 25.4% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 19.71m V55 Serpentine 30.9% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.48m V45 Serpentine 25.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 13.78m V35 Serpentine 15.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 13.39m V65 Serpentine 25.1% 4.00
Long jump Kerry Lewis 6.19m SM Serpentine 69.2% 5.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.96m V40 Serpentine 62.3% 5.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.86m V40 Serpentine 58.5% 3.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.52m V40 Serpentine 52.4% 4.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.30m V40 Serpentine 61.0% 3.00
High jump Marcin Kacperczyk 1.30m V40 Serpentine 59.4% 3.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.60m V35 Serpentine 27.7% 4.00
Pole vault David Robinson 1.40m V40 Serpentine 25.5% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.20m V65 Serpentine 32.2% 5.00
Pole vault Debashish Biswas 1.20m V35 Serpentine 20.3% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Cold and wet.

Report

1 Dacorum & Tring 346
2 Watford Harriers 317
3 Serpentine 301.5
4 Peterborough AC 228
5 Vale of Aylesbury 141.5
6 West Suffolk 67

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Malcolm French, Sammy Li, George Allan

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk