Southern Athletics League (div 2): 19 August 2017

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 28.00 FV35 Serpentine 45.0% 2.00
100m hurdles Inger Brandsma 32.80 SL Serpentine 37.2% 3.00
400m hurdles Caroline Morgan 1:33.10 FV35 Serpentine 57.8% 3.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:36.00 FV35 Serpentine 56.0% 2.00
2000m steeplechase Victoria Brown 8:18.20 FV40 Serpentine 82.9% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Ellen Castle 8:35.60 SL Serpentine 71.9% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Inger Brandsma 10:27.80 SL Serpentine 59.1% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Camilla Allwood 11:45.10 FV55 Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.90 FV35 Serpentine 71.1% 1.00
100m Caroline Morgan 16.80 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 0.00
100m Hel James 18.20 FV60 Serpentine 77.2% 1.00
200m Catkin Shelley 33.20 FV50 Serpentine 79.2% 1.00
200m Caroline Morgan 37.00 FV35 Serpentine 58.8% 1.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:10.00 FV35 Serpentine 72.5% 2.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:12.00 FV50 Serpentine 83.1% 1.00
400m Becky West 1:17.70 SL Serpentine 61.3% 0.00
400m Caroline Morgan 1:23.60 FV35 Serpentine 60.7% 0.00
400m Camilla Allwood 1:28.50 FV55 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
800m Ilona Bagi 2:46.10 FV35 Serpentine 68.2% 1.00
800m Becky West 2:53.10 SL Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:54.20 FV50 Serpentine 75.8% 1.00
800m Camilla Allwood 3:31.10 FV55 Serpentine 67.0% 0.00
1500m Ilona Bagi 5:43.30 FV35 Serpentine 68.9% 1.00
1500m Anne Eden 5:58.70 FV35 Serpentine 66.0% 2.00
1500m Alexandra Magub 6:35.00 SL Serpentine 58.9% 0.00
3000m Victoria Brown 10:50.60 FV40 Serpentine 82.2% 3.00
3000m Anne Eden 12:04.70 FV35 Serpentine 70.2% 3.00
3000m Alexandra Magub 13:55.10 SL Serpentine 60.0% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.40 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Caroline Morgan 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:01.80 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Catkin Shelley 1:18.60 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Ellen Castle 1:16.60 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Victoria Brown 1:12.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Rhiannon Needham 1:14.30 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 18.49m FV45 Serpentine 33.3% 1.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.81m FV40 Serpentine 24.9% 2.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.37m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.19m FV40 Serpentine 21.1% 1.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 12.46m FV55 Serpentine 24.7% 0.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 12.28m FV45 Serpentine 19.8% 1.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 7.64m FV45 Serpentine 46.8% 1.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.93m FV40 Serpentine 37.5% 2.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.71m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.66m FV40 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 4kg Tolli Hickes 17.33m FV45 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.28m FV35 Serpentine 46.4% 1.00
Long jump Hel James 2.86m FV60 Serpentine 59.3% 1.00
Long jump Camilla Allwood 2.76m FV55 Serpentine 51.9% 0.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 7.21m FV35 Serpentine 51.0% 1.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 6.12m FV55 Serpentine 57.4% 2.00
High jump Inger Brandsma 1.20m SL Serpentine 57.4% 2.00
High jump Caroline Morgan 1.00m FV35 Serpentine 51.0% 2.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.70m FV35 Serpentine 37.4% 2.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.00m SL Serpentine 19.4% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.70 V40 Serpentine 62.2% 3.00
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 29.50 V40 Serpentine 47.3% 3.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:06.80 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 3.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:07.90 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 3.00
400m hurdles Luke Parker 1:13.50 V35 Serpentine 67.4% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:52.50 V35 Serpentine 79.5% 2.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:17.90 V40 Serpentine 78.8% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Jaran Finn 7:28.70 V40 Serpentine 77.5% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Luke Parker 7:38.30 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.60 SM Serpentine 84.4% 1.00
100m Ben Stanton 12.40 SM Serpentine 79.0% 1.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.40 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.40 SM Serpentine 82.6% 1.00
200m Ahmed Mohamed 25.10 SM Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 26.10 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
200m Lee Marvin Totentino 29.30 Serpentine n/a 1.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 55.10 V35 Serpentine 80.8% 1.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:01.50 V40 Serpentine 76.7% 1.00
800m Ahmed Mohamed 2:02.70 SM Serpentine 82.4% 2.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:05.30 V35 Serpentine 80.9% 2.00
1500m Andrea Fraquelli 4:16.30 SM Serpentine 80.9% 2.00
1500m Jonathan Bradford 4:22.90 SM Serpentine 78.3% 3.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:31.00 V40 Serpentine 81.6% 0.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:33.00 SM Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
1500m Ben Stanton 4:58.60 SM Serpentine 69.0% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Bradford 16:20.10 SM Serpentine 77.2% 3.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:20.50 V40 Serpentine 82.9% 4.00
5000m Nathan Wilkins 16:45.70 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 49.50 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Ahmed Mohamed 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:40.80 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 57.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 57.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Miles Kershaw 52.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ahmed Mohamed 54.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 27.86m V35 Serpentine 30.4% 1.00
Javelin 800g Luke Parker 24.37m V35 Serpentine 26.6% 1.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 24.09m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 17.62m V45 Serpentine 22.8% 0.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 16.13m SM Serpentine 16.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 22.61m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.08m V35 Serpentine 27.1% 1.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.23m V45 Serpentine 26.8% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 15.42m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.29m V35 Serpentine 36.2% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.59m V45 Serpentine 33.1% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.38m V45 Serpentine 24.7% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 14.61m V65 Serpentine 26.7% 1.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.49m SM Serpentine 61.3% 1.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.61m V40 Serpentine 57.3% 1.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.42m SM Serpentine 57.0% 1.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.03m V40 Serpentine 58.8% 1.00
High jump David Robinson 1.50m V40 Serpentine 67.6% 1.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m V35 Serpentine 60.9% 2.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.10m V65 Serpentine 55.3% 2.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 2.10m V35 Serpentine 36.4% 1.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk